Bus Edmonton, AB to Saskatoon and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Saskatoon to Edmonton, AB and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Edmonton, AB to Saskatoon

Cheapest Bus$43.04
Fastest Bus6h 15m
Earliest Bus11:15 AM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance300.9 miles
Bus CompaniesRider Express, Greyhound US

The cheapest bus routes from Edmonton, AB to Saskatoon

Today
Tomorrow
from $43.04
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Rider Express
    11:15 AM
    Edmonton, AB - Welcome Center
    Duration 6h 15m
    5:30 PM
    Saskatoon, SK - Huskey Travel Center
    from$43.04
  • Greyhound US
    11:30 AM
    Edmonton, AB - Greyhound South Depot
    Duration 8h 45m
    8:15 PM
    Saskatoon, SK - Huskey Travel Center
    from$55.75
  • Greyhound US
    11:30 PM
    Edmonton, AB - Greyhound South Depot
    Duration 7h 45m
    7:15 AM
    Saskatoon, SK - Huskey Travel Center
    from$58.38

The cheapest bus routes from Saskatoon to Edmonton, AB

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    4:30 PM
    Saskatoon, SK - Huskey Travel Center
    Duration 8h 55m
    1:25 AM
    Edmonton, AB - Greyhound South Depot
    from$39.32
  • Rider Express
    11:00 AM
    Saskatoon, SK - Huskey Travel Center
    Duration 6h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Edmonton, AB - Welcome Center
    from$43.04
  • Greyhound US
    8:15 AM
    Saskatoon, SK - Huskey Travel Center
    Duration 9h 19m
    5:34 PM
    Edmonton, AB - Greyhound South Depot
    from$46.71
  • Greyhound US
    8:15 AM
    Saskatoon, SK - Huskey Travel Center
    Duration 9h 10m
    5:25 PM
    Edmonton, AB - Greyhound South Depot
    from$64.41

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Ticket fares for a bus from Edmonton, AB to Saskatoon normally start from $43.04. Use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal bus ride and take your pick between the offers of Rider Express and Busbud. The fastest bus from Saskatoon to Edmonton, AB only takes 6h 15m. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels.
There's two things to look out for when it comes to choosing the perfect bus. Number one is to compare prices. For the trip from Edmonton, AB to Saskatoon, they start from $43.04 but can be slightly more expensive if you don't book in advance. Number two is to compare travel times since there can be significant differences. So, if you don't want to spend too much time on the road, simply pick the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Edmonton, AB and Saskatoon

Stations
Saskatoon (Canada)
Marquis Dr 315, S7R 1B6 Saskatoon (Canada)
Quebec Ave , S7K 1V9 Saskatoon (Canada)

Compare Edmonton, AB and Saskatoon

$4.12
$3.59
Edmonton, AB
Saskatoon
A cab ride in Edmonton, AB is 13% more expensive than in Saskatoon.
$2.45
$2.26
Edmonton, AB
Saskatoon
A bus fare in Edmonton, AB is 8% more expensive than in Saskatoon.
$4.52
$4.52
Edmonton, AB
Saskatoon
A large beer in Edmonton, AB is 0% more expensive than in Saskatoon.
$1.53
$1.88
Edmonton, AB
Saskatoon
A bottle of water in Edmonton, AB is 19% cheaper than in Saskatoon.
$8.45
$8.12
Edmonton, AB
Saskatoon
A meal in Edmonton, AB is 4% more expensive than in Saskatoon.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.