Bus Edmonton, AB to Vancouver, BC and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Vancouver, BC to Edmonton, AB and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Edmonton, AB to Vancouver, BC

Cheapest Bus$5.79
Fastest Bus2h 0m
Earliest Bus6:55 AM
Latest Bus7:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance508.3 miles
Bus CompaniesEl Cometa

The cheapest bus routes from Edmonton, AB to Vancouver, BC

Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • El Cometa
    6:55 AM
    Edmonton, AB - North VIA Rail & Greyhound Station
    Duration 2h 20m
    9:15 AM
    Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station
    from$5.79
  • El Cometa
    2:10 PM
    Edmonton, AB - North VIA Rail & Greyhound Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    4:10 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station
    from$5.79
  • El Cometa
    7:45 PM
    Edmonton, AB - North VIA Rail & Greyhound Station
    Duration 2h 15m
    10:00 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station
    from$5.79

The cheapest bus routes from Vancouver, BC to Edmonton, AB

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    10:25 AM
    Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station
    Duration 6h 55m
    5:20 PM
    Edmonton, AB - North VIA Rail & Greyhound Station
    from$37.91
  • Greyhound US
    12:25 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station
    Duration 6h 40m
    7:05 PM
    Edmonton, AB - North VIA Rail & Greyhound Station
    from$37.91
  • Greyhound US
    6:25 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station
    Duration 12h 25m
    6:50 AM
    Edmonton, AB - North VIA Rail & Greyhound Station
    from$40.12
  • Greyhound US
    2:25 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station
    Duration 8h 40m
    11:05 PM
    Edmonton, AB - North VIA Rail & Greyhound Station
    from$40.49

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Edmonton, AB to Vancouver, BC or from Vancouver, BC to Edmonton, AB? Just use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option. Cheap Edmonton, AB - Vancouver, BC bus tickets are typically available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Edmonton, AB and Vancouver, BC

Stations
Burrard St 635 , V6C 3L1 Vancouver, BC (Canada)
Howe St 1110, V6Z 1R2 Vancouver, BC (Canada)
Station St 1150, V6A 4C7 Vancouver, BC (Canada)
Canada Place 1055, V6C 3T4 Vancouver, BC (Canada)
W Cordova St #295 601, V6B 1G1 Vancouver, BC (Canada)

Compare Edmonton, AB and Vancouver, BC

$4.03
$3.94
Edmonton, AB
Vancouver, BC
A cab ride in Edmonton, AB is 3% more expensive than in Vancouver, BC.
$2.39
$2.02
Edmonton, AB
Vancouver, BC
A bus fare in Edmonton, AB is 16% more expensive than in Vancouver, BC.
$4.42
$4.42
Edmonton, AB
Vancouver, BC
A large beer in Edmonton, AB is 0% more expensive than in Vancouver, BC.
$1.50
$1.86
Edmonton, AB
Vancouver, BC
A bottle of water in Edmonton, AB is 20% cheaper than in Vancouver, BC.
$8.25
$9.19
Edmonton, AB
Vancouver, BC
A meal in Edmonton, AB is 11% cheaper than in Vancouver, BC.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.