Bus from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA

Compare all companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA from various bus operators like Rota Transportes, Águia Branca or Viação Salutaris for the next days.
today
from $20
tomorrow
from $22
Tuesday
from $20
Wednesday
from $25
Thursday
from $25
Friday
from $25
Saturday
from $21

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rota Transportes
    7h 35m
    12:15 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    7:50 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $20
  • Rota Transportes
    9h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 PM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $20
  • Rota Transportes
    8h 50m
    3:20 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    12:10 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $20
  • Águia Branca
    7h 0m
    11:15 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    6:15 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Águia Branca
    Basic
    $27
  • Águia Branca
    7h 0m
    11:15 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    6:15 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Águia Branca
    Basic
    $27

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rota Transportes
    9h 15m
    7:15 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    4:30 PM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $22
  • Rota Transportes
    9h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 PM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $22
  • Rota Transportes
    8h 50m
    3:20 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    12:10 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $22
  • Rota Transportes
    9h 15m
    7:15 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    4:30 PM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $23
  • Rota Transportes
    9h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 PM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $23

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rota Transportes
    7h 35m
    12:15 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    7:50 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $20
  • Rota Transportes
    9h 15m
    7:15 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    4:30 PM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $20
  • Rota Transportes
    9h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 PM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $20
  • Águia Branca
    7h 0m
    11:15 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    6:15 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Águia Branca
    Basic
    $27
  • Águia Branca
    7h 0m
    11:15 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    6:15 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Águia Branca
    Basic
    $27

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rota Transportes
    7h 35m
    12:15 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    7:50 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $25
  • Rota Transportes
    9h 15m
    7:15 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    4:30 PM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $25
  • Rota Transportes
    9h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 PM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $25
  • Águia Branca
    7h 0m
    11:15 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    6:15 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Águia Branca
    Basic
    $27
  • Águia Branca
    6h 55m
    11:15 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    6:10 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Águia Branca
    Basic
    $27

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rota Transportes
    7h 35m
    12:15 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    7:50 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $25
  • Rota Transportes
    9h 15m
    7:15 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    4:30 PM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $25
  • Águia Branca
    7h 0m
    11:15 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    6:15 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Águia Branca
    Basic
    $27
  • Águia Branca
    7h 0m
    11:15 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    6:15 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Águia Branca
    Basic
    $27
  • Viação Salutaris
    6h 55m
    11:15 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    6:10 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Viação Salutaris
    Basic
    $27

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rota Transportes
    7h 35m
    12:15 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    7:50 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $25
  • Rota Transportes
    9h 15m
    7:15 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    4:30 PM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $25
  • Rota Transportes
    9h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 PM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $25
  • Rota Transportes
    8h 50m
    3:20 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    12:10 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $25
  • Rota Transportes
    7h 35m
    12:15 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    7:50 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $25

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rota Transportes
    7h 45m
    9:40 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    5:25 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $21
  • Rota Transportes
    7h 45m
    9:40 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    5:25 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $22
  • Rota Transportes
    7h 45m
    9:40 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    5:25 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $22
  • Rota Transportes
    7h 45m
    9:40 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    5:25 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $22
  • Rota Transportes
    9h 15m
    7:15 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    Central Bus Station
    4:30 PM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    $25

Frequency of bus connections between Feira de Santana, BA and Vitória da Conquista, BA

See here how frequent the connections between Feira de Santana, BA and Vitória da Conquista, BA are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 31 daily buses from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 28 daily coaches between Feira de Santana, BA and Vitória da Conquista, BA.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 70 buses from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA, while Night sees the fewest connections between Feira de Santana, BA and Vitória da Conquista, BA, with 16 offers.

Facts about the bus from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA

Compare all providers like Rota Transportes, Águia Branca and Viação Salutaris that travel 29 times every day by bus from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA in one click! Book your bus ticket from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA starting from $20!

Cheapest Bus $20
Fastest Bus 6h 55m
Earliest Bus 12:15 AM
Latest Bus 11:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes 29 Ø
Distance 219.8 miles
Bus Companies Rota Transportes, Águia Branca and Viação Salutaris

Cheapest bus connections from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA

Every day, 29 buses from 3 bus companies leave Feira de Santana, BA for Vitória da Conquista, BA: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/26/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/26
$20
Monday 05/27
$22
Tuesday 05/28
$20
Wednesday 05/29
$25
Thursday 05/30
$25
Friday 05/31
$25
Saturday 06/01
$21
Sunday 06/02
$25
Monday 06/03
Tuesday 06/04
$18
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
$15
Friday 06/07
Saturday 06/08
$15
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
$16
Tuesday 06/11
$18
Wednesday 06/12
$18
Thursday 06/13
$18
Friday 06/14
$25
Saturday 06/15
$25
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
$25
Tuesday 06/18
$25
Wednesday 06/19
$25
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
$25
Saturday 06/22

The cheapest time to travel from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $20, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA. Thursday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $25.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA, with $20. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $21.

How to save money travelling from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA

These are the most booked bus companies between Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Feira de Santana, BA and Vitória da Conquista, BA

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Feira de Santana, BA and Vitória da Conquista, BA.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA? Or which bus companies serve the route Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA bus

How much does a Feira de Santana, BA Vitória da Conquista, BA bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $20 and takes 7h 35m to reach Vitória da Conquista, BA. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $20 and $62. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Vitória da Conquista, BA.

On average, how many connections are available from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA each day?

Every day, the Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA bus route is served by approximately 29 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA take?

The fastest bus from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA is offered by Águia Branca and takes 6h 55m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $27. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA?

The earliest bus arriving in Vitória da Conquista, BA from Feira de Santana, BA starts at 12:15 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA?

The latest bus trip departing from Feira de Santana, BA for Vitória da Conquista, BA starts at 11:55 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Feira de Santana, BA Vitória da Conquista, BA route?

When traveling by bus from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA, passengers can travel with Rota Transportes, Águia Branca and Viação Salutaris. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Feira de Santana, BA and Vitória da Conquista, BA?

You can check all the direct connections between Feira de Santana, BA and Vitória da Conquista, BA by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Rota Transportes, Águia Branca and Viação Salutaris.

What can I take with me on the Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Feira de Santana, BA Vitória da Conquista, BA bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Feira de Santana, BA Vitória da Conquista, BA bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Alternate transport types from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA

Cheap carpooling from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Feira de Santana, BA to Vitória da Conquista, BA for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    4h 50m
    8:30 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    1:20 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $14
  • BlaBlaCar
    4h 50m
    5:50 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    10:40 PM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $17
  • BlaBlaCar
    7h 10m
    1:50 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA
    9:00 PM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $21

More bus routes from Feira de Santana, BA and Vitória da Conquista, BA

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Feira de Santana, BA and from Vitória da Conquista, BA. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.