Bus Fribourg im Uechtland to Zurich and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Zurich to Fribourg im Uechtland and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,681,180 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Fribourg im Uechtland to Zurich

Cheapest Bus$13.97
Fastest Bus2h 0m
Earliest Bus7:25 AM
Latest Bus8:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance76.4 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Movelia, Domo Reisen

The cheapest bus routes from Fribourg im Uechtland to Zurich

Today
Tomorrow
07/16
07/17
07/18
07/19

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    8:15 PM
    Fribourg im Uechtland - Station SBB
    Duration 2h 5m
    10:20 PM
    Zurich - Carpark Sihlquai
    from$13.97
  • FlixBus
    12:35 PM
    Fribourg im Uechtland - Station SBB
    Duration 2h 10m
    2:45 PM
    Zurich - Carpark Sihlquai
    from$13.97
  • FlixBus
    4:45 PM
    Fribourg im Uechtland - Station SBB
    Duration 2h 15m
    7:00 PM
    Zurich - Carpark Sihlquai
    from$13.97
  • Movelia
    5:00 PM
    Fribourg im Uechtland - St. Leonard
    Duration 3h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Zurich - Central Station
    from$17.06
  • Domo Reisen
    8:00 AM
    Fribourg im Uechtland
    Duration 2h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Zurich
    from$22.33
  • Domo Reisen
    7:25 AM
    Fribourg im Uechtland
    Duration 2h 35m
    10:00 AM
    Zurich
    from$26.88

The cheapest train connections from Fribourg im Uechtland to Zurich

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • TGV Lyria
    1:06 PM
    Fribourg im Uechtland
    Duration 1h 20m
    2:26 PM
    Zurich
    from$50.03
  • TGV Lyria
    10:06 AM
    Fribourg im Uechtland
    Duration 1h 20m
    11:26 AM
    Zurich
    from$50.03
  • TGV Lyria
    9:06 PM
    Fribourg im Uechtland
    Duration 1h 20m
    10:26 PM
    Zurich
    from$50.03
  • TGV Lyria
    3:06 PM
    Fribourg im Uechtland
    Duration 1h 20m
    4:26 PM
    Zurich
    from$50.03

The cheapest carpooling offers from Fribourg im Uechtland to Zurich

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:30 PM
    Fribourg im Uechtland
    Duration 1h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Zurich
    from$8.83

The cheapest bus routes from Zurich to Fribourg im Uechtland

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    5:10 PM
    Zurich - Carpark Sihlquai
    Duration 2h 20m
    7:30 PM
    Fribourg im Uechtland - Station SBB
    from$13.97
  • FlixBus
    7:15 AM
    Zurich - Carpark Sihlquai
    Duration 2h 15m
    9:30 AM
    Fribourg im Uechtland - Station SBB
    from$13.97
  • FlixBus
    11:25 AM
    Zurich - Carpark Sihlquai
    Duration 2h 15m
    1:40 PM
    Fribourg im Uechtland - Station SBB
    from$13.97
  • Movelia
    10:30 AM
    Zurich - Central Station
    Duration 3h 45m
    2:15 PM
    Fribourg im Uechtland - St. Leonard
    from$17.06
  • Domo Reisen
    8:00 AM
    Zurich
    Duration 2h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Fribourg im Uechtland
    from$22.33
  • Domo Reisen
    7:00 PM
    Zurich
    Duration 2h 35m
    9:35 PM
    Fribourg im Uechtland
    from$27.65
  • Domo Reisen
    8:00 AM
    Zurich
    Duration 2h 35m
    10:35 AM
    Fribourg im Uechtland
    from$27.65
  • Domo Reisen
    4:15 PM
    Zurich
    Duration 5h 20m
    9:35 PM
    Fribourg im Uechtland
    from$29.62

The cheapest train connections from Zurich to Fribourg im Uechtland

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • OUI.sncf
    7:00 AM
    Zurich
    Duration 1h 39m
    8:39 AM
    Fribourg im Uechtland
    from$40.82
  • OUI.sncf
    6:34 AM
    Zurich
    Duration 1h 35m
    8:09 AM
    Fribourg im Uechtland
    from$40.82
  • TGV Lyria
    7:34 AM
    Zurich
    Duration 1h 19m
    8:53 AM
    Fribourg im Uechtland
    from$50.03

The cheapest carpooling offers from Zurich to Fribourg im Uechtland

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:40 AM
    Zurich
    Duration 2h 0m
    2:40 AM
    Fribourg im Uechtland
    from$13.64

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

When booking a bus from Fribourg im Uechtland to Zurich you can select different options. If you need to get there as fast as possible go for the quickest one, which is provided by . Regarding prices, you can commonly get cheap bus tickets for Zurich to Fribourg im Uechtland starting from $13.97.
Buses are the ideal option for smart travelers who want to travel for less without compromising comfort. Most operators have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most comfortable modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find free WiFi, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and carry-on luggage. Low-cost snacks and beverages are also offered by FlixBus. When taking a bus from Fribourg im Uechtland to Zurich, make sure you compare all available offers so that you find just the ideal bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed information on departure times, the exact location of stops in Zurich and Fribourg im Uechtland as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on offers from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
A family visit is long overdue or you'd simply like to go traveling for some time but you're a bit pinched for money? Then the bus is the perfect option! Tickets for the trip of your choice from Fribourg im Uechtland to Zurich can usually be booked for little money, especially so if you book in advance. Should you purchase your ticket at short notice, the trip might be a bit more expensive. If the bus sounds like a good idea but you're a bit worried about long travel times, simply opt for the fastest one and you'll reach your destination in no time at all.

Bus stops in Fribourg im Uechtland and Zurich

Stations
8048 Zurich (Switzerland)
Limmatstrasse , 8005 Zurich (Switzerland)
Bahnhofplatz , 8001 Zurich (Switzerland)
Hofwiesenstrasse 369, 8050 Zürich, Switzerland , Zurich (Switzerland)

Compare Fribourg im Uechtland and Zurich

$11.38
$10.42
Fribourg im Uechtland
Zurich
A cab ride in Fribourg im Uechtland is 9% more expensive than in Zurich.
$4.68
$4.36
Fribourg im Uechtland
Zurich
A bus fare in Fribourg im Uechtland is 7% more expensive than in Zurich.
$6.34
$7.44
Fribourg im Uechtland
Zurich
A large beer in Fribourg im Uechtland is 15% cheaper than in Zurich.
$1.12
$1.28
Fribourg im Uechtland
Zurich
A bottle of water in Fribourg im Uechtland is 13% cheaper than in Zurich.
$24.00
$24.82
Fribourg im Uechtland
Zurich
A meal in Fribourg im Uechtland is 4% cheaper than in Zurich.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.