Bus from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende

Compare all companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende from various bus operators like Primera Plus for the next days.
today
from $12
tomorrow
from $12
Wednesday
from $12
Thursday
from $12
Friday
from $12
Saturday
from $12
Sunday
from $12

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    9:10 AM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    10:30 AM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    11:10 AM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    12:30 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    1:10 PM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    2:30 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    2:10 PM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    3:30 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 10m
    3:10 PM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    4:20 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Primera Plus
    1h 5m
    9:10 AM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    10:15 AM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    10:00 AM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    11:20 AM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    11:10 AM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    12:30 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    1:10 PM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    2:30 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 10m
    3:10 PM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    4:20 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Primera Plus
    1h 5m
    9:10 AM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    10:15 AM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    10:00 AM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    11:20 AM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    11:10 AM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    12:30 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    1:10 PM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    2:30 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 10m
    3:10 PM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    4:20 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    9:10 AM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    10:30 AM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    11:10 AM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    12:30 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    1:10 PM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    2:30 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    2:10 PM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    3:30 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 10m
    3:10 PM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    4:20 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    9:10 AM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    10:30 AM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    11:10 AM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    12:30 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    1:10 PM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    2:30 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    2:10 PM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    3:30 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 10m
    3:10 PM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    4:20 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    8:50 AM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    10:10 AM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    10:00 AM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    11:20 AM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    11:10 AM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    12:30 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    1:10 PM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    2:30 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 10m
    3:10 PM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    4:20 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    8:50 AM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    10:10 AM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    10:00 AM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    11:20 AM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    11:10 AM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    12:30 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 20m
    1:10 PM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    2:30 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12
  • Primera Plus
    1h 10m
    3:10 PM
    Guanajuato
    Bus Stop
    4:20 PM
    San Miguel de Allende
    Central de Autobuses
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $12

Frequency of bus connections between Guanajuato and San Miguel de Allende

See here how frequent the connections between Guanajuato and San Miguel de Allende are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 7 daily buses from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 7 daily coaches between Guanajuato and San Miguel de Allende.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 24 buses from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Guanajuato and San Miguel de Allende, with 7 offers.

Facts about the bus from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende

Compare all providers like Primera Plus that travel 7 times every day by bus from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende in one click! Book your bus ticket from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende starting from $12!

Cheapest Bus $12
Fastest Bus 1h 5m
Earliest Bus 9:10 AM
Latest Bus 6:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes 7 Ø
Distance 33.0 miles
Bus Companies Primera Plus

Cheapest bus connections from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende

Every day, 7 buses from 1 bus companies leave Guanajuato for San Miguel de Allende: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/27/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/26
Monday 05/27
$12
Tuesday 05/28
$12
Wednesday 05/29
$12
Thursday 05/30
$12
Friday 05/31
$12
Saturday 06/01
$12
Sunday 06/02
$12
Monday 06/03
$18
Tuesday 06/04
$12
Wednesday 06/05
$12
Thursday 06/06
$12
Friday 06/07
$12
Saturday 06/08
$12
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
$12
Tuesday 06/11
$12
Wednesday 06/12
$12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
$12
Saturday 06/15
$12
Sunday 06/16
$12
Monday 06/17
$12
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
$12
Thursday 06/20
$12
Friday 06/21
$12
Saturday 06/22

The cheapest time to travel from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $12, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $12.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende, with $12. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $12.

How to save money travelling from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende

These are the most booked bus companies between Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Guanajuato and San Miguel de Allende

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Guanajuato and San Miguel de Allende.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende? Or which bus companies serve the route Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende bus

How much does a Guanajuato San Miguel de Allende bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $12 and takes 1h 20m to reach San Miguel de Allende. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $12 and $12. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to San Miguel de Allende.

On average, how many connections are available from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende each day?

Every day, the Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende bus route is served by approximately 7 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende take?

The fastest bus from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende is offered by Primera Plus and takes 1h 5m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $12. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende?

The earliest bus arriving in San Miguel de Allende from Guanajuato starts at 9:10 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende?

The latest bus trip departing from Guanajuato for San Miguel de Allende starts at 6:50 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Guanajuato San Miguel de Allende route?

When traveling by bus from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende, passengers can travel with Primera Plus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Guanajuato and San Miguel de Allende?

You can check all the direct connections between Guanajuato and San Miguel de Allende by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Primera Plus.

What can I take with me on the Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Guanajuato San Miguel de Allende bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Guanajuato San Miguel de Allende bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Guanajuato to San Miguel de Allende

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Guanajuato and San Miguel de Allende

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Guanajuato and from San Miguel de Allende. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.