Bus Imperatriz to Teresina and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Teresina to Imperatriz and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,658,904 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Imperatriz to Teresina

Cheapest Bus$18.02
Fastest Bus12h 20m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus8:06 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance322.3 miles
Bus CompaniesViação Satélite Norte, Expresso Guanabara

The cheapest bus routes from Imperatriz to Teresina

Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Viação Satélite Norte
    9:32 AM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    Duration 14h 48m
    12:20 AM
    Teresina, PI - central bus station
    from$18.02
  • Viação Satélite Norte
    8:00 PM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    Duration 12h 20m
    8:20 AM
    Teresina, PI - central bus station
    from$18.02
  • Viação Satélite Norte
    5:30 PM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    Duration 13h 50m
    7:20 AM
    Teresina, PI - central bus station
    from$18.02
  • Expresso Guanabara
    8:06 PM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    Duration 13h 18m
    9:24 AM
    Teresina, PI - central bus station
    from$24.61
  • Expresso Guanabara
    7:00 AM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    Duration 14h 51m
    9:51 PM
    Teresina, PI - central bus station
    from$24.63

The cheapest bus routes from Teresina to Imperatriz

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Expresso Guanabara
    6:05 AM
    Teresina, PI - central bus station
    Duration 14h 28m
    8:33 PM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    from$9.43
  • Expresso Guanabara
    3:52 PM
    Teresina, PI - central bus station
    Duration 13h 46m
    5:38 AM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    from$14.35
  • Viação Satélite Norte
    6:00 AM
    Teresina, PI - central bus station
    Duration 13h 13m
    7:13 PM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    from$17.50
  • Viação Jamjoy
    6:00 PM
    Teresina, PI - central bus station
    Duration 14h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    from$17.90
  • Viação Jamjoy
    8:00 AM
    Teresina, PI - central bus station
    Duration 15h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    from$17.90
  • Viação Jamjoy
    2:30 PM
    Teresina, PI - central bus station
    Duration 15h 30m
    6:00 AM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    from$17.90

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

When booking a bus from Imperatriz to Teresina you can select different options. If you're in a hurry go for the fastest one, which is provided by and which will get you to your desired destination in 12h 20m. When it comes to prices, you can usually get cheap bus tickets for Teresina - Imperatriz starting from $18.02.
Buses are the perfect option for smart travelers who want to save money without compromising comfort. Most carriers have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most convenient modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find complimentary wireless internet, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and carry-on luggage. Low-cost snacks and drinks are also offered by ClickBus BR. When taking a bus from Imperatriz to Teresina, make sure you compare all available offers so that you find just the best bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of stations in Teresina and Imperatriz as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on discounts from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
There's two things to look out for when it comes to picking the perfect bus. Number one is to compare prices. For the trip from Imperatriz to Teresina, they currently range from $18.02 to $18.02. It commonly depends on whether you book in advance or at short notice. Number two is to compare travel times since there can be significant differences. While only needs 12h 20m for the whole journey, other companies take up to 14h 48m.

Bus stops in Imperatriz and Teresina

Stations
Av. Industrial Gil Martins - Redenção , 64016-840 Teresina (Brazil)
Teresina (Brazil)
Av. Miguel Rosa 5111-5129, Teresina (Brazil)
Avenida Getúlio Vargas 343, 64074-750 Teresina (Brazil)
R. Rita de Cássia 3330, 64028-330 Teresina (Brazil)
Rua Itamaraty 3551, 64004-360 Teresina (Brazil)
Av. João XXIII 8569-8507, Teresina (Brazil)
Av. Getúlio Vargas , 64019-750 Teresina (Brazil)
R. Firmino da Paz, 1030, 64019-680 Teresina (Brazil)
Av. São Gonçalo , 64071-490 Teresina (Brazil)

Compare Imperatriz and Teresina

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.