✈ Bus from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport (ADB) to Uşak

Find cheap shuttles from Uşak to Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak from various bus operators like Anadolu, Anadolu Turizm or Kontur for the next days.
today
tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
from $8
Tuesday
from $8
Wednesday

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Beydağı Turizm
    3h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
    10:00 PM
    Uşak
    Beydağı Turizm
    Economy
    $8
  • Kontur
    2h 30m
    7:00 AM
    Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
    9:30 AM
    Uşak
    Kontur
    Economy
    $9
  • Kontur
    2h 40m
    9:00 AM
    Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
    11:40 AM
    Uşak
    Kontur
    Economy
    $9
  • Metro Turizm
    3h 15m
    11:00 AM
    Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
    2:15 PM
    Uşak
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $9
  • Metro Turizm
    3h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
    4:00 PM
    Uşak
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $9

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Beydağı Turizm
    3h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
    10:00 PM
    Uşak
    Beydağı Turizm
    Economy
    $8
  • Kontur
    2h 30m
    7:00 AM
    Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
    9:30 AM
    Uşak
    Kontur
    Economy
    $9
  • Kontur
    2h 40m
    9:00 AM
    Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
    11:40 AM
    Uşak
    Kontur
    Economy
    $9
  • Metro Turizm
    3h 15m
    11:00 AM
    Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
    2:15 PM
    Uşak
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $9
  • Metro Turizm
    3h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
    5:00 PM
    Uşak
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $9

Frequency of bus connections between Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport and Uşak

See here how frequent the connections between Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport and Uşak are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 26 daily buses from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 25 daily coaches between Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport and Uşak.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 19 buses from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak, while Night sees the fewest connections between Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport and Uşak, with 4 offers.

Facts about the bus from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport (ADB) to Uşak

Compare all providers like Anadolu, Anadolu Turizm and Kontur that travel 25 times every day by bus from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak in one click! Book your bus ticket from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak starting from $8!

Cheapest Bus $8
Fastest Bus 2h 30m
Earliest Bus 12:30 AM
Latest Bus 11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes 25 Ø
Distance 124.7 miles
Bus Companies Anadolu, Anadolu Turizm, Kontur, Metro Turizm and Beydağı Turizm

Cheapest bus connections from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak

Every day, 25 buses from 5 bus companies leave Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport for Uşak: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/30/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/26
Monday 05/27
Tuesday 05/28
Wednesday 05/29
Thursday 05/30
Friday 05/31
Saturday 06/01
Sunday 06/02
Monday 06/03
$8
Tuesday 06/04
$8
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
Friday 06/07
Saturday 06/08
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
Saturday 06/15
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
Saturday 06/22

The cheapest time to travel from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $8, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $8.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak, with $8. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $12.

How to save money travelling from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak

These are the most booked bus companies between Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport and Uşak

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport and Uşak.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak? Or which bus companies serve the route Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak bus

How much does a Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport Uşak bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $8 and takes 3h 30m to reach Uşak. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak?

This route is offered by 5 companies with a range of ticket prices between $8 and $12. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Uşak.

On average, how many connections are available from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak each day?

Every day, the Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak bus route is served by approximately 25 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak take?

The fastest shuttle from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak is offered by Kontur and takes 2h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $9. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak?

The earliest bus arriving in Uşak from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport starts at 12:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak?

The latest bus trip departing from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport for Uşak starts at 11:59 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport Uşak route?

When traveling by shuttle from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak, passengers can travel with Anadolu, Anadolu Turizm and Kontur. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport and Uşak?

You can check all the direct connections between Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport and Uşak by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Anadolu, Anadolu Turizm and Kontur.

What can I take with me on the Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport Uşak bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport Uşak bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to Uşak

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport and Uşak

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport and from Uşak. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.