The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Izmir to Uşak from $5

Compare 43 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Izmir to Uşak

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Izmir to Uşak from various bus operators like Kamil Koc, Pamukkale Turizm or Anadolu for the next days.
today
from $11
tomorrow
from $5
Saturday
from $6
Sunday
from $11
Monday
from $11
Tuesday
from $12
Wednesday
from $11

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buzlu Turizm
    3h 30m
    1:00 AM
    Izmir
    4:30 AM
    Uşak
    Buzlu Turizm
    Economy
    $11
  • Kontur
    2h 30m
    7:00 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    9:30 AM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Kontur
    Economy
    $11
  • Beydağı Turizm
    3h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    6:30 PM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Beydağı Turizm
    Economy
    $11
  • Anadolu
    2h 55m
    12:30 AM
    Izmir
    3:25 AM
    Uşak
    Anadolu
    Economy
    $12
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    2h 45m
    2:00 AM
    Izmir
    4:45 AM
    Uşak
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Yeni Aksaray Seyahat
    3h 15m
    7:30 PM
    Izmir
    10:45 PM
    Uşak
    Yeni Aksaray Seyahat
    Economy
    $5
  • Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
    4h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Izmir
    1:00 AM
    Uşak
    Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
    Economy
    $9
  • Kontur
    2h 30m
    7:00 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    9:30 AM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Kontur
    Economy
    $11
  • Beydağı Turizm
    3h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    6:30 PM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Beydağı Turizm
    Economy
    $11
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    3h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    3:30 AM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • AS Adana Seyahat
    3h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Izmir
    11:30 PM
    Uşak
    AS Adana Seyahat
    Economy
    $6
  • Ses Turizm
    2h 45m
    2:00 PM
    Izmir
    4:45 PM
    Uşak
    Ses Turizm
    Economy
    $7
  • Öz Has Bingöl
    3h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Izmir
    3:30 PM
    Uşak
    Öz Has Bingöl
    Economy
    $8
  • As Kahramanmaraş Turizm
    3h 30m
    4:00 PM
    Izmir
    7:30 PM
    Uşak
    As Kahramanmaraş Turizm
    Economy
    $8
  • Çayırağası Turizm
    3h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Izmir
    9:00 PM
    Uşak
    Çayırağası Turizm
    Economy
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Özkaymak Turizm
    3h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Izmir
    4:00 AM
    Uşak
    Özkaymak Turizm
    Economy
    $11
  • Buzlu Turizm
    3h 30m
    1:00 AM
    Izmir
    4:30 AM
    Uşak
    Buzlu Turizm
    Economy
    $11
  • Anadolu
    3h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Izmir
    3:30 AM
    Uşak
    Anadolu
    Economy
    $12
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    2h 44m
    12:31 AM
    Izmir
    3:15 AM
    Uşak
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $12
  • Kamil Koc
    3h 29m
    12:46 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    4:15 AM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Kamil Koc
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Kontur
    2h 30m
    7:00 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    9:30 AM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Kontur
    Economy
    $11
  • Anadolu
    3h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Izmir
    Basmane
    3:30 AM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Anadolu
    Economy
    $12
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    3h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    3:30 AM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $12
  • Kamil Koc
    3h 30m
    12:45 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    4:15 AM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Kamil Koc
    Economy
    $12
  • Metro Turizm
    3h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    3:30 AM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $13

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    3h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    3:30 AM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $12
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    2h 35m
    1:00 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    3:35 AM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $12
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    2h 45m
    2:00 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    4:45 AM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $12
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    2h 44m
    2:01 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    4:45 AM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $12
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    3h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    7:00 AM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Metro Turizm
    3h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    3:30 AM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $11
  • Metro Turizm
    2h 30m
    10:00 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    12:30 PM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $11
  • Kontur
    2h 30m
    7:00 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    9:30 AM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Kontur
    Economy
    $11
  • Kontur
    2h 40m
    9:00 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    11:40 AM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Kontur
    Economy
    $11
  • Beydağı Turizm
    3h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    6:30 PM
    Uşak
    Central Bus Station
    Beydağı Turizm
    Economy
    $11

Frequency of bus connections between Izmir and Uşak

See here how frequent the connections between Izmir and Uşak are, during different times and days of the week.
Saturday is the busiest day, with more than 176 daily buses from Izmir to Uşak. Thursday has instead the fewest connections, with only 22 daily coaches between Izmir and Uşak.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 173 buses from Izmir to Uşak, while Night sees the fewest connections between Izmir and Uşak, with 82 offers.

Facts about the bus from Izmir to Uşak

Compare all providers like Kamil Koc, Pamukkale Turizm and Anadolu that travel 80 times every day by bus from Izmir to Uşak in one click! Book your bus ticket from Izmir to Uşak starting from $5!

Cheapest Bus $5
Fastest Bus 2h 30m
Earliest Bus 12:30 AM
Latest Bus 11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes 80 Ø
Distance 123.6 miles
Bus Companies Kamil Koc, Pamukkale Turizm, Anadolu, Metro Turizm, Kontur, Buzlu Turizm, Beydağı Turizm, Özkaymak Turizm, Baskent Turizm, Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm and 33 more.

Cheapest bus connections from Izmir to Uşak

Every day, 80 buses from 43 bus companies leave Izmir for Uşak: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/13/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
$11
Friday 06/14
$12
Saturday 06/15
$6
Sunday 06/16
$11
Monday 06/17
$11
Tuesday 06/18
$12
Wednesday 06/19
$11
Thursday 06/20
$11
Friday 06/21
Saturday 06/22
$5
Sunday 06/23
$12
Monday 06/24
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06

The cheapest time to travel from Izmir to Uşak

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Izmir to Uşak, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $5, Friday is the cheapest day for a bus from Izmir to Uşak. Tuesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $12.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Izmir to Uşak, with $5. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $11.

How to save money travelling from Izmir to Uşak

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Izmir to Uşak in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Izmir to Uşak, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Izmir to Uşak are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Izmir and Uşak

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Izmir and Uşak.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Izmir to Uşak

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Izmir to Uşak? Or which bus companies serve the route Izmir to Uşak? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Izmir to Uşak bus

How much does a Izmir Uşak bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $5 and takes 3h 15m to reach Uşak. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Izmir to Uşak?

This route is offered by 43 companies with a range of ticket prices between $5 and $15. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Uşak.

On average, how many connections are available from Izmir to Uşak each day?

Every day, the Izmir to Uşak bus route is served by approximately 80 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Izmir to Uşak take?

The fastest bus from Izmir to Uşak is offered by Kontur and takes 2h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $11. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Izmir to Uşak?

The earliest bus arriving in Uşak from Izmir starts at 12:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Izmir to Uşak?

The latest bus trip departing from Izmir for Uşak starts at 11:59 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Izmir Uşak route?

When traveling by bus from Izmir to Uşak, passengers can travel with Kamil Koc, Pamukkale Turizm and Anadolu. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Izmir and Uşak?

You can check all the direct connections between Izmir and Uşak by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Kamil Koc, Pamukkale Turizm and Anadolu.

What can I take with me on the Izmir to Uşak bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Izmir Uşak bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Izmir Uşak bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Izmir to Uşak on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Izmir to Uşak

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Izmir to Uşak

Cheap carpooling from Izmir to Uşak

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Izmir to Uşak for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    2h 50m
    12:10 AM
    Izmir
    3:00 AM
    Uşak
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $3
  • BlaBlaCar
    2h 40m
    8:00 AM
    Izmir
    10:40 AM
    Uşak
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $4
  • BlaBlaCar
    3h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Izmir
    3:30 PM
    Uşak
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $5

More bus routes from Izmir and Uşak

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Izmir and from Uşak. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.