The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur from $8

Compare 12 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur from various bus operators like Ekspres Perdana, E-Mutiara or Moraza Express for the next days.
today
from $8
tomorrow
from $8
Wednesday
from $8
Thursday
from $8
Friday
from $8
Saturday
from $9
Sunday
from $8

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • My Xpress
    9h 15m
    9:00 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    6:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    My Xpress
    Economy
    $8
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 48m
    9:25 AM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    5:13 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $9
  • Ekspres Perdana
    9h 15m
    9:30 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    6:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $9
  • Queen Express
    9h 15m
    9:30 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    6:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Darul Naim Express
    7h 48m
    10:00 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    5:48 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    Darul Naim Express
    Premium Economy
    $9

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • My Xpress
    9h 15m
    9:00 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    6:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    My Xpress
    Economy
    $8
  • Ekspres Perdana
    9h 15m
    9:30 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    6:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $9
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 33m
    9:25 AM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    4:58 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $9
  • Queen Express
    9h 15m
    9:30 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    6:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Darul Naim Express
    -17737486h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Darul Naim Express
    Economy
    $9

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ekspres Musafir
    8h 54m
    6:30 AM
    Jerteh
    3:24 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Ekspres Musafir
    Economy
    $8
  • My Xpress
    9h 15m
    9:00 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    6:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    My Xpress
    Economy
    $8
  • Ekspres Perdana
    9h 15m
    9:30 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    6:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $9
  • Queen Express
    9h 15m
    9:00 PM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    6:15 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $9
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 48m
    9:25 AM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    5:13 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $9

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • My Xpress
    7h 48m
    9:00 AM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    4:48 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    My Xpress
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Ekspres Perdana
    9h 15m
    9:30 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    6:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $9
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 48m
    9:25 AM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    5:13 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $9
  • Queen Express
    7h 48m
    9:00 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    4:48 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Darul Naim Express
    7h 48m
    10:00 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    5:48 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    Darul Naim Express
    Premium Economy
    $9

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • My Xpress
    9h 15m
    9:00 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    6:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    My Xpress
    Economy
    $8
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 48m
    9:25 AM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    5:13 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $9
  • Ekspres Perdana
    9h 15m
    9:30 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    6:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $9
  • Queen Express
    9h 15m
    9:30 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    6:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Darul Naim Express
    7h 48m
    10:00 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    5:48 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    Darul Naim Express
    Premium Economy
    $9

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ekspres Perdana
    -17737569h -30m
    9:30 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $9
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737569h -25m
    9:25 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $9
  • Queen Express
    -17737569h -30m
    9:30 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Darul Naim Express
    -17737582h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Darul Naim Express
    Economy
    $9
  • My Xpress
    7h 33m
    9:00 AM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    4:33 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    My Xpress
    Economy
    $9

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • My Xpress
    9h 15m
    9:00 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    6:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    My Xpress
    Economy
    $8
  • Ekspres Perdana
    9h 15m
    9:30 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    6:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $9
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 48m
    9:25 AM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    5:13 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $9
  • Queen Express
    9h 15m
    9:30 AM
    Jerteh
    Stesen bas
    6:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Darul Naim Express
    7h 48m
    10:00 PM
    Jerteh
    Jertih
    5:48 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    Darul Naim Express
    Premium Economy
    $9

Frequency of bus connections between Jerteh and Kuala Lumpur

See here how frequent the connections between Jerteh and Kuala Lumpur are, during different times and days of the week.
Saturday is the busiest day, with more than 83 daily buses from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur. Friday has instead the fewest connections, with only 47 daily coaches between Jerteh and Kuala Lumpur.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 195 buses from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur, while Night sees the fewest connections between Jerteh and Kuala Lumpur, with 30 offers.

Facts about the bus from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur

Compare all providers like Ekspres Perdana, E-Mutiara and Moraza Express that travel 63 times every day by bus from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur in one click! Book your bus ticket from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur starting from $8!

Cheapest Bus $8
Fastest Bus 6h 14m
Earliest Bus 9:00 AM
Latest Bus 10:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes 63 Ø
Distance 188.1 miles
Bus Companies Ekspres Perdana, E-Mutiara, Moraza Express, Queen Express, Sani United, My Xpress, Darul Naim Express, NINI express, Prisma Express, SP Bumi and 2 more.

Cheapest bus connections from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur

Every day, 63 buses from 12 bus companies leave Jerteh for Kuala Lumpur: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/24/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
$8
Tuesday 06/25
$8
Wednesday 06/26
$8
Thursday 06/27
$8
Friday 06/28
$8
Saturday 06/29
$7
Sunday 06/30
$8
Monday 07/01
$8
Tuesday 07/02
$7
Wednesday 07/03
$9
Thursday 07/04
$8
Friday 07/05
$9
Saturday 07/06
$9
Sunday 07/07
$8
Monday 07/08
$8
Tuesday 07/09
$8
Wednesday 07/10
$8
Thursday 07/11
$9
Friday 07/12
$8
Saturday 07/13
$9
Sunday 07/14
$7
Monday 07/15
Tuesday 07/16
$8
Wednesday 07/17
$11
Thursday 07/18
$9
Friday 07/19
$9
Saturday 07/20

The cheapest time to travel from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $8, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur. Saturday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $9.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur, with $8. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $10.

How to save money travelling from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur

These are the most booked bus companies between Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Jerteh and Kuala Lumpur

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Jerteh and Kuala Lumpur.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur? Or which bus companies serve the route Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur bus

How much does a Jerteh Kuala Lumpur bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $8 and takes 8h 54m to reach Kuala Lumpur. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur?

This route is offered by 12 companies with a range of ticket prices between $8 and $13. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Kuala Lumpur.

On average, how many connections are available from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur each day?

Every day, the Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur bus route is served by approximately 63 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur take?

The fastest bus from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur is offered by E-Mutiara and takes 6h 14m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $10. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur?

The earliest bus arriving in Kuala Lumpur from Jerteh starts at 9:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur?

The latest bus trip departing from Jerteh for Kuala Lumpur starts at 10:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Jerteh Kuala Lumpur route?

When traveling by bus from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur, passengers can travel with Ekspres Perdana, E-Mutiara and Moraza Express. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Jerteh and Kuala Lumpur?

You can check all the direct connections between Jerteh and Kuala Lumpur by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Ekspres Perdana, E-Mutiara and Moraza Express.

What can I take with me on the Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Jerteh Kuala Lumpur bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Jerteh Kuala Lumpur bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Jerteh to Kuala Lumpur

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

More bus routes from Jerteh and Kuala Lumpur

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Jerteh and from Kuala Lumpur. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.