The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Johor Bahru to Kluang from $2

Compare 3 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Johor Bahru to Kluang

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Johor Bahru to Kluang from various bus operators like SS International Express, KKKL Express Malaysia or StarMart Express for the next days.
today
from $2
tomorrow
from $2
Tuesday
from $2
Wednesday
from $2
Thursday
from $2
Friday
from $2
Saturday
from $2

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • StarMart Express
    0h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    7:00 PM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $2
  • StarMart Express
    2h 17m
    10:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    12:47 PM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $2
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    0h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    7:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $3
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    0h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    9:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $3
  • SS International Express
    2h 17m
    9:15 AM
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    11:32 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    SS International Express
    Economy
    $3

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • StarMart Express
    0h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    7:00 PM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $2
  • StarMart Express
    -17737280h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $2
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    0h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    9:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $3
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    0h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    10:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $3
  • SS International Express
    -17737278h -59m
    6:59 AM
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    SS International Express
    Business
    $3

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • StarMart Express
    0h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    10:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $2
  • StarMart Express
    0h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    7:00 PM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $2
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    0h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    9:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $3
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    0h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    10:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $3
  • SS International Express
    2h 17m
    6:59 AM
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    9:16 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    SS International Express
    Economy
    $3

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • StarMart Express
    0h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    8:00 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $2
  • StarMart Express
    0h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    10:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $2
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    0h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    9:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $3
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    0h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    10:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $3
  • SS International Express
    1h 57m
    6:59 AM
    Johor Bahru
    Kempas Baru Train Station
    8:56 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    SS International Express
    Premium Economy
    $3

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • StarMart Express
    0h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    10:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $2
  • StarMart Express
    0h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    7:00 PM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $2
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    0h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    7:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $3
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    0h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    9:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $3
  • SS International Express
    2h 17m
    6:59 AM
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    9:16 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    SS International Express
    Economy
    $3

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • StarMart Express
    0h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    10:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $2
  • StarMart Express
    0h 0m
    11:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    11:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $2
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    0h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    7:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $3
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    0h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    9:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $3
  • SS International Express
    1h 57m
    6:59 AM
    Johor Bahru
    Kempas Baru Train Station
    8:56 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    SS International Express
    Premium Economy
    $3

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • StarMart Express
    0h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    10:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $2
  • StarMart Express
    0h 0m
    11:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    11:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $2
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    0h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    7:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $3
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    0h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    9:30 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $3
  • SS International Express
    2h 17m
    6:59 AM
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    9:16 AM
    Kluang
    Terminal Pengangkutan Awam Bandar
    SS International Express
    Economy
    $3

Frequency of bus connections between Johor Bahru and Kluang

See here how frequent the connections between Johor Bahru and Kluang are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 74 daily buses from Johor Bahru to Kluang. Saturday has instead the fewest connections, with only 34 daily coaches between Johor Bahru and Kluang.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 185 buses from Johor Bahru to Kluang, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Johor Bahru and Kluang, with 90 offers.

Facts about the bus from Johor Bahru to Kluang

Compare all providers like SS International Express, KKKL Express Malaysia and StarMart Express that travel 58 times every day by bus from Johor Bahru to Kluang in one click! Book your bus ticket from Johor Bahru to Kluang starting from $2!

Cheapest Bus $2
Fastest Bus 1h 57m
Earliest Bus 6:59 AM
Latest Bus 9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 58 Ø
Distance 49.5 miles
Bus Companies SS International Express, KKKL Express Malaysia and StarMart Express

Cheapest bus connections from Johor Bahru to Kluang

Every day, 58 buses from 3 bus companies leave Johor Bahru for Kluang: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/16/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
$2
Monday 06/17
$2
Tuesday 06/18
$2
Wednesday 06/19
$2
Thursday 06/20
$2
Friday 06/21
$2
Saturday 06/22
$2
Sunday 06/23
$2
Monday 06/24
$2
Tuesday 06/25
$2
Wednesday 06/26
$2
Thursday 06/27
$2
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
$2
Sunday 06/30
$2
Monday 07/01
$2
Tuesday 07/02
$2
Wednesday 07/03
$2
Thursday 07/04
$2
Friday 07/05
$2
Saturday 07/06
$2
Sunday 07/07
$2
Monday 07/08
$2
Tuesday 07/09
$2
Wednesday 07/10
$2
Thursday 07/11
$2
Friday 07/12
$2
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Johor Bahru to Kluang

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Johor Bahru to Kluang, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $2, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Johor Bahru to Kluang. Tuesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $2.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Johor Bahru to Kluang, with $2. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $3.

How to save money travelling from Johor Bahru to Kluang

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Johor Bahru to Kluang in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Johor Bahru to Kluang, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Johor Bahru to Kluang are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Johor Bahru to Kluang

These are the most booked bus companies between Johor Bahru to Kluang from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Johor Bahru and Kluang

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Johor Bahru and Kluang.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Johor Bahru to Kluang

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Johor Bahru to Kluang? Or which bus companies serve the route Johor Bahru to Kluang? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Johor Bahru to Kluang bus

How much does a Johor Bahru Kluang bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $2 and takes -10h -30m to reach Kluang. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Johor Bahru to Kluang?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $2 and $7. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Kluang.

On average, how many connections are available from Johor Bahru to Kluang each day?

Every day, the Johor Bahru to Kluang bus route is served by approximately 58 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Johor Bahru to Kluang take?

The fastest bus from Johor Bahru to Kluang is offered by SS International Express and takes 1h 57m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $3. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Johor Bahru to Kluang?

The earliest bus arriving in Kluang from Johor Bahru starts at 6:59 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Johor Bahru to Kluang?

The latest bus trip departing from Johor Bahru for Kluang starts at 9:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Johor Bahru Kluang route?

When traveling by bus from Johor Bahru to Kluang, passengers can travel with SS International Express, KKKL Express Malaysia and StarMart Express. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Johor Bahru and Kluang?

You can check all the direct connections between Johor Bahru and Kluang by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: SS International Express, KKKL Express Malaysia and StarMart Express.

What can I take with me on the Johor Bahru to Kluang bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Johor Bahru Kluang bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Johor Bahru Kluang bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Johor Bahru to Kluang on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Johor Bahru to Kluang

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

More bus routes from Johor Bahru and Kluang

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Johor Bahru and from Kluang. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.