The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Klang to Johor Bahru from $7

Compare 11 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Klang to Johor Bahru

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Klang to Johor Bahru from various bus operators like Grassland Super Nice Express, LA Holidays or City Express for the next days.
today
from $9
tomorrow
from $7
Tuesday
from $7
Wednesday
from $7
Thursday
from $7
Friday
from $7
Saturday
from $8

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • LA Holidays
    9h 23m
    9:30 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    6:53 PM
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    LA Holidays
    Economy
    $9
  • LA Holidays
    9h 23m
    10:30 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    7:53 PM
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    LA Holidays
    Economy
    $9
  • Prisma Express
    9h 30m
    12:45 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    10:15 PM
    Johor Bahru
    CIQ Coach Bay
    Prisma Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Prisma Express
    9h 30m
    11:15 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    8:45 AM
    Johor Bahru
    CIQ Coach Bay
    Prisma Express
    Economy
    $9
  • SC Southern Express
    -17737257h -15m
    9:15 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Johor Bahru
    Taman Ungku Tun Aminah
    SC Southern Express
    Business
    $9

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • City Express
    -17737280h -30m
    8:30 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    City Express
    Business
    $7
  • LA Holidays
    -17737279h -15m
    7:15 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    LA Holidays
    Business
    $8
  • SC Southern Express
    5h 12m
    6:00 PM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    11:12 PM
    Johor Bahru
    Kempas Baru Train Station
    SC Southern Express
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Causeway Link Express
    -17737282h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    Causeway Link Express
    Economy
    $8
  • SMB Ekspress
    -17737284h -15m
    12:15 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    SMB Ekspress
    Premium Economy
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • City Express
    -17737304h -30m
    8:30 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    City Express
    Business
    $7
  • LA Holidays
    -17737303h -15m
    7:15 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    LA Holidays
    Business
    $8
  • Causeway Link Express
    -17737306h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    Causeway Link Express
    Economy
    $8
  • SMB Ekspress
    -17737308h -15m
    12:15 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    SMB Ekspress
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Grassland Super Nice Express
    5h 2m
    7:30 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    12:32 AM
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    Grassland Super Nice Express
    Economy
    $9

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • City Express
    5h 12m
    8:30 AM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    1:42 PM
    Johor Bahru
    Kempas Baru Train Station
    City Express
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • LA Holidays
    5h 12m
    7:15 AM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    12:27 PM
    Johor Bahru
    Kempas Baru Train Station
    LA Holidays
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • SC Southern Express
    5h 12m
    9:15 AM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    2:27 PM
    Johor Bahru
    Kempas Baru Train Station
    SC Southern Express
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Grassland Super Nice Express
    5h 12m
    9:30 AM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    2:42 PM
    Johor Bahru
    Kempas Baru Train Station
    Grassland Super Nice Express
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Causeway Link Express
    5h 12m
    10:00 AM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    3:12 PM
    Johor Bahru
    Kempas Baru Train Station
    Causeway Link Express
    Premium Economy
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • City Express
    5h 12m
    8:30 AM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    1:42 PM
    Johor Bahru
    Kempas Baru Train Station
    City Express
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • LA Holidays
    5h 12m
    7:15 AM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    12:27 PM
    Johor Bahru
    Kempas Baru Train Station
    LA Holidays
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Grassland Super Nice Express
    5h 12m
    9:30 AM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    2:42 PM
    Johor Bahru
    Kempas Baru Train Station
    Grassland Super Nice Express
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Billion Stars Express
    5h 2m
    9:30 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    2:32 PM
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    Billion Stars Express
    Business
    $8
  • Sri Theven Travel & Tours
    5h 12m
    11:45 AM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    4:57 PM
    Johor Bahru
    Kempas Baru Train Station
    Sri Theven Travel & Tours
    Premium Economy
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Billion Stars Express
    -17737377h -30m
    9:30 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    Billion Stars Express
    Economy
    $7
  • SMB Ekspress
    -17737380h -15m
    12:15 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    SMB Ekspress
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • LA Holidays
    -17737375h -15m
    7:15 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    LA Holidays
    Business
    $8
  • Causeway Link Express
    -17737378h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    Causeway Link Express
    Economy
    $8
  • Grassland Super Nice Express
    5h 2m
    9:30 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    2:32 PM
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    Grassland Super Nice Express
    Economy
    $9

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Billion Stars Express
    5h 2m
    9:30 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    2:32 PM
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    Billion Stars Express
    Business
    $8
  • LA Holidays
    9h 23m
    7:15 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    4:38 PM
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    LA Holidays
    Economy
    $9
  • Grassland Super Nice Express
    5h 2m
    9:30 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    2:32 PM
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    Grassland Super Nice Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Sri Theven Travel & Tours
    5h 2m
    11:45 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    4:47 PM
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    Sri Theven Travel & Tours
    Economy
    $9
  • SC Southern Express
    -17737401h -15m
    9:15 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Johor Bahru
    Taman Ungku Tun Aminah
    SC Southern Express
    Business
    $9

Frequency of bus connections between Klang and Johor Bahru

See here how frequent the connections between Klang and Johor Bahru are, during different times and days of the week.
Thursday is the busiest day, with more than 94 daily buses from Klang to Johor Bahru. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 15 daily coaches between Klang and Johor Bahru.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 158 buses from Klang to Johor Bahru, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Klang and Johor Bahru, with 101 offers.

Facts about the bus from Klang to Johor Bahru

Compare all providers like Grassland Super Nice Express, LA Holidays and City Express that travel 54 times every day by bus from Klang to Johor Bahru in one click! Book your bus ticket from Klang to Johor Bahru starting from $7!

Cheapest Bus $7
Fastest Bus 4h 49m
Earliest Bus 9:15 AM
Latest Bus 11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes 54 Ø
Distance 192.7 miles
Bus Companies Grassland Super Nice Express, LA Holidays, City Express, SC Southern Express, Prisma Express, StarMart Express, Billion Stars Express, Sri Theven Travel & Tours, Causeway Link Express, SMB Ekspress and 1 more.

Cheapest bus connections from Klang to Johor Bahru

Every day, 54 buses from 11 bus companies leave Klang for Johor Bahru: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/16/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
$8
Monday 06/17
$9
Tuesday 06/18
$8
Wednesday 06/19
$8
Thursday 06/20
$8
Friday 06/21
$8
Saturday 06/22
$8
Sunday 06/23
$8
Monday 06/24
$7
Tuesday 06/25
$8
Wednesday 06/26
$8
Thursday 06/27
$8
Friday 06/28
$8
Saturday 06/29
$8
Sunday 06/30
$8
Monday 07/01
$8
Tuesday 07/02
$8
Wednesday 07/03
$8
Thursday 07/04
$7
Friday 07/05
$8
Saturday 07/06
$8
Sunday 07/07
$8
Monday 07/08
$8
Tuesday 07/09
$8
Wednesday 07/10
$8
Thursday 07/11
$8
Friday 07/12
$8
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Klang to Johor Bahru

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Klang to Johor Bahru, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $7, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from Klang to Johor Bahru. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $9.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Klang to Johor Bahru, with $7. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $7.

How to save money travelling from Klang to Johor Bahru

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Klang to Johor Bahru in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Klang to Johor Bahru, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Klang to Johor Bahru are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Klang to Johor Bahru

These are the most booked bus companies between Klang to Johor Bahru from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Klang and Johor Bahru

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Klang and Johor Bahru.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Klang to Johor Bahru

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Klang to Johor Bahru? Or which bus companies serve the route Klang to Johor Bahru? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Klang to Johor Bahru bus

How much does a Klang Johor Bahru bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $7 and takes -8h -30m to reach Johor Bahru. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Klang to Johor Bahru?

This route is offered by 11 companies with a range of ticket prices between $7 and $22. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Johor Bahru.

On average, how many connections are available from Klang to Johor Bahru each day?

Every day, the Klang to Johor Bahru bus route is served by approximately 54 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Klang to Johor Bahru take?

The fastest bus from Klang to Johor Bahru is offered by SC Southern Express and takes 4h 49m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $10. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Klang to Johor Bahru?

The earliest bus arriving in Johor Bahru from Klang starts at 9:15 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Klang to Johor Bahru?

The latest bus trip departing from Klang for Johor Bahru starts at 11:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Klang Johor Bahru route?

When traveling by bus from Klang to Johor Bahru, passengers can travel with Grassland Super Nice Express, LA Holidays and City Express. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Klang and Johor Bahru?

You can check all the direct connections between Klang and Johor Bahru by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Grassland Super Nice Express, LA Holidays and City Express.

What can I take with me on the Klang to Johor Bahru bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Klang Johor Bahru bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Klang Johor Bahru bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Klang to Johor Bahru on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Klang to Johor Bahru

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

More bus routes from Klang and Johor Bahru

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Klang and from Johor Bahru. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.