The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR from $6

Compare 6 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR from various bus operators like Auto Viação Catarinense, Brasil Sul or Viação Eucatur for the next days.
today
from $6
tomorrow
from $6
Tuesday
from $6
Wednesday
from $6
Thursday
from $6
Friday
from $6
Saturday
from $6

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Expresso Nordeste
    2h 1m
    9:40 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    11:41 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Basic
    $6
  • Brasil Sul
    2h 25m
    10:30 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    12:55 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Brasil Sul
    Basic
    $6
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    2h 45m
    7:20 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    10:05 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Av. Prefeito Erasto Gaertner, 1676 Bus Stop
    Auto Viação Catarinense
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Eucatur
    2h 25m
    11:10 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    1:35 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Expresso Adamantina
    2h 30m
    10:00 PM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    12:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Adamantina
    Basic
    $9

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Brasil Sul
    2h 25m
    10:30 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    12:55 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Brasil Sul
    Premium Economy
    $6
  • Viação Eucatur
    2h 25m
    7:40 PM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    10:05 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Premium Economy
    $6
  • Expresso Nordeste
    2h 1m
    9:45 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    11:46 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    2h 10m
    7:20 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    9:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Auto Viação Catarinense
    Basic
    $10
  • Embarca
    2h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Joinville, SC
    9:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Embarca
    Premium Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Brasil Sul
    2h 25m
    10:30 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    12:55 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Brasil Sul
    Premium Economy
    $6
  • Viação Eucatur
    2h 25m
    7:40 PM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    10:05 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Premium Economy
    $6
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    1h 40m
    7:20 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    9:00 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Av. Prefeito Erasto Gaertner, 1676 Bus Stop
    Auto Viação Catarinense
    Basic
    $7
  • Expresso Nordeste
    2h 5m
    6:55 PM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    9:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Embarca
    2h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Joinville, SC
    9:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Embarca
    Premium Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Brasil Sul
    2h 25m
    10:30 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    12:55 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Brasil Sul
    Premium Economy
    $6
  • Expresso Nordeste
    2h 1m
    9:45 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    11:46 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Viação Eucatur
    2h 25m
    11:10 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    1:35 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    2h 10m
    7:20 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    9:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Auto Viação Catarinense
    Basic
    $9
  • Embarca
    2h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Joinville, SC
    9:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Embarca
    Premium Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Eucatur
    2h 25m
    7:40 PM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    10:05 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Premium Economy
    $6
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    1h 40m
    7:20 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    9:00 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Av. Prefeito Erasto Gaertner, 1676 Bus Stop
    Auto Viação Catarinense
    Basic
    $7
  • Expresso Nordeste
    2h 1m
    9:45 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    11:46 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Brasil Sul
    2h 35m
    3:15 PM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    5:50 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Brasil Sul
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Expresso Adamantina
    2h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    11:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Adamantina
    Basic
    $9

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Brasil Sul
    2h 25m
    10:30 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    12:55 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Brasil Sul
    Premium Economy
    $6
  • Viação Eucatur
    2h 25m
    7:40 PM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    10:05 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Premium Economy
    $6
  • Expresso Nordeste
    2h 5m
    6:55 PM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    9:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    2h 10m
    7:20 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    9:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Auto Viação Catarinense
    Basic
    $9
  • Embarca
    2h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Joinville, SC
    9:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Embarca
    Premium Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Expresso Nordeste
    2h 10m
    7:10 PM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    9:20 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Basic
    $6
  • Brasil Sul
    2h 25m
    10:30 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    12:55 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Brasil Sul
    Premium Economy
    $6
  • Viação Eucatur
    1h 30m
    11:15 PM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    12:45 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Basic
    $6
  • Embarca
    2h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Joinville, SC
    9:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Embarca
    Basic
    $7
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    2h 10m
    7:20 AM
    Joinville, SC
    Central Bus station
    9:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Auto Viação Catarinense
    Basic
    $9

Frequency of bus connections between Joinville, SC and Curitiba, PR

See here how frequent the connections between Joinville, SC and Curitiba, PR are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 153 daily buses from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR. Wednesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 68 daily coaches between Joinville, SC and Curitiba, PR.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 317 buses from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR, while Night sees the fewest connections between Joinville, SC and Curitiba, PR, with 35 offers.

Facts about the bus from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR

Compare all providers like Auto Viação Catarinense, Brasil Sul and Viação Eucatur that travel 125 times every day by bus from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR in one click! Book your bus ticket from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR starting from $6!

Cheapest Bus $6
Fastest Bus 1h 30m
Earliest Bus 7:20 AM
Latest Bus 11:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes 125 Ø
Distance 65.7 miles
Bus Companies Auto Viação Catarinense, Brasil Sul, Viação Eucatur, Expresso Nordeste, Embarca and Expresso Adamantina

Cheapest bus connections from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR

Every day, 125 buses from 6 bus companies leave Joinville, SC for Curitiba, PR: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/16/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
$6
Monday 06/17
$6
Tuesday 06/18
$6
Wednesday 06/19
$6
Thursday 06/20
$6
Friday 06/21
$6
Saturday 06/22
$5
Sunday 06/23
$5
Monday 06/24
$6
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
$6
Thursday 06/27
$5
Friday 06/28
$6
Saturday 06/29
$5
Sunday 06/30
$5
Monday 07/01
$5
Tuesday 07/02
$6
Wednesday 07/03
$5
Thursday 07/04
$5
Friday 07/05
$5
Saturday 07/06
$6
Sunday 07/07
$6
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
$6
Wednesday 07/10
$4
Thursday 07/11
$8
Friday 07/12
$5
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $6, Saturday is the cheapest day for a bus from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR. Wednesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $6.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR, with $6. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $10.

How to save money travelling from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR

These are the most booked bus companies between Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Joinville, SC and Curitiba, PR

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Joinville, SC and Curitiba, PR.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR? Or which bus companies serve the route Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR bus

How much does a Joinville, SC Curitiba, PR bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $6 and takes 1h 30m to reach Curitiba, PR. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR?

This route is offered by 6 companies with a range of ticket prices between $6 and $49. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Curitiba, PR.

On average, how many connections are available from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR each day?

Every day, the Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR bus route is served by approximately 125 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR take?

The fastest bus from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR is offered by Viação Eucatur and takes 1h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $6. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR?

The earliest bus arriving in Curitiba, PR from Joinville, SC starts at 7:20 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR?

The latest bus trip departing from Joinville, SC for Curitiba, PR starts at 11:15 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Joinville, SC Curitiba, PR route?

When traveling by bus from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR, passengers can travel with Auto Viação Catarinense, Brasil Sul and Viação Eucatur. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Joinville, SC and Curitiba, PR?

You can check all the direct connections between Joinville, SC and Curitiba, PR by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Auto Viação Catarinense, Brasil Sul and Viação Eucatur.

What can I take with me on the Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Joinville, SC Curitiba, PR bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Joinville, SC Curitiba, PR bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Alternate transport types from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR

Cheap carpooling from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Joinville, SC to Curitiba, PR for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 50m
    7:10 AM
    Joinville, SC
    9:00 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $3
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 50m
    11:10 AM
    Joinville, SC
    1:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $5
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 50m
    7:00 AM
    Joinville, SC
    8:50 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $6
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 50m
    7:40 AM
    Joinville, SC
    9:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $9

More bus routes from Joinville, SC and Curitiba, PR

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Joinville, SC and from Curitiba, PR. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.