✈ Bus from Katowice Airport (KTW) to Rzeszow

Find cheap shuttles from Rzeszow to Katowice Airport

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from Katowice Airport (KTW) to Rzeszow

Cheapest Bus$10.86
Fastest Bus3h 30m
Earliest Bus1:00 AM
Latest Bus9:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance132.9 miles
Bus CompaniesNeobus
Do you want to travel by bus from Katowice Airport to Rzeszow?
With CheckMyBus it's easy! We compare all available shuttles between Katowice Airport and Rzeszow, and show you departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including Neobus. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the airport shuttle have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, you can view the most convenient shuttle connection between Rzeszow and Katowice Airport for the next few days. You’ll also receive information about bus stops in Katowice Airport and Rzeszow so you can travel with peace of mind. You can also find several options to continue your journey from Rzeszow, in addition to alternative destinations from Katowice Airport.

The cheapest bus routes from Katowice Airport to Rzeszow

Today
Tomorrow
01/25
01/26
01/27
01/28

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Neobus
    10:15 AM
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 3h 56m
    2:11 PM
    Rzeszow
    from$10.86
  • Neobus
    6:15 PM
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 3h 48m
    10:03 PM
    Rzeszow
    from$10.86
  • Neobus
    1:00 AM
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 3h 30m
    4:30 AM
    Rzeszow
    from$11.06
  • Neobus
    6:10 AM
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 3h 51m
    10:01 AM
    Rzeszow
    from$11.06
  • Neobus
    2:40 PM
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 4h 1m
    6:41 PM
    Rzeszow
    from$11.06
  • Neobus
    9:20 PM
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 3h 45m
    1:05 AM
    Rzeszow
    from$13.64

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Rzeszow to Katowice Airport

Katowice Airport - Rzeszow Bus: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search?
In the search bar, Katowice Airport has already been set as your place of departure and Rzeszow as your destination. If your shuttle is in the opposite direction, i.e. from Rzeszow to Katowice Airport, simply click on the arrows to reverse your results.
We have also entered a default travel date. Typically, many people book 3-7 days prior to their trip. If you want to select a certain day, all you have to do is select your preferred date in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning a return trip from Rzeszow to Katowice Airport? Then, you can check the way back by simply selecting the date of your return trip.
Are you travelling with other people? Then select the exact number of passengers joining you and begin your search.
You can compare all bus tickets for the Katowice Airport Rzeszow bus route. Then, you can choose which trip works best for you. The cheapest journey can be found for $10.86 with Neobus, while the fastest connection takes 3h 30m. Whether you prefer the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the shuttle with the most amenities, we can help you find the best deal!
Optimize your results by selecting the price range, departure and arrival times. With the filters, you can also narrow down your results by stops or specific companies to customize your ideal journey.
For the Katowice Airport Rzeszow bus route, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling, and flights, if available.

Katowice Airport and Rzeszow: All bus stops

Stations
ul. Kasprowicza 1, 35-010 Rzeszow (Poland)
Generała Jarosława Dąbrowskiego 32, 35-036 Rzeszow (Poland)
Rzeszow (Poland)
Warszawska , 35-230 Rzeszow (Poland)
Artura Grottgera 10-12, 35-068 Rzeszow (Poland)

FAQs about the bus route Katowice Airport to Rzeszow

How much does a bus ticket from Katowice Airport to Rzeszow cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $10.86 and takes 3h 56m to get to Rzeszow. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Katowice Airport to Rzeszow bus route?

This route is connected by 1 bus company with ticket prices ranging from $10.86 to $13.87. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest shuttle to Rzeszow.

How many daily bus routes are available from Katowice Airport to Rzeszow on average?

Each day, the bus route from Katowice Airport to Rzeszow is offered by about 6 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Katowice Airport Rzeszow bus route take?

Neobus offers the quickest shuttle from Katowice Airport to Rzeszow, which can take 3h 30m. Tickets for this connection cost $11.06. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Katowice Airport to Rzeszow?

For the Katowice Airport Rzeszow bus route, our search engine currently compares 36 direct bus connections with the following companies: Neobus

What time is the first bus from Katowice Airport to Rzeszow?

The earliest bus to Rzeszow from Katowice Airport starts at 1:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Katowice Airport to Rzeszow?

The latest bus trip from Katowice Airport to Rzeszow starts at 9:20 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Katowice Airport Rzeszow bus route?

When taking the Katowice Airport Rzeszow bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as Neobus. By using our search engine, you can compare all available shuttles to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Katowice Airport to Rzeszow?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Katowice Airport Rzeszow bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Katowice Airport to Rzeszow?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Katowice Airport to Rzeszow on your preferred travel date.

Bus routes from Katowice Airport and from Rzeszow

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.