The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from King William's Town to East London from $22

Compare 2 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from King William's Town to East London

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from King William's Town to East London from various bus operators like Intercape or Delta Coaches for the next days.
today
from $26
tomorrow
from $22
Friday
from $38
Saturday
from $64
Sunday
Monday
from $61
Tuesday

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Delta Coaches
    1h 0m
    7:45 AM
    King William's Town
    8:45 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Delta Coaches
    First Class
    $26
  • Delta Coaches
    0h 45m
    7:45 AM
    King William's Town
    8:30 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Delta Coaches
    First Class
    $26
  • Delta Coaches
    1h 0m
    8:15 AM
    King William's Town
    9:15 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Delta Coaches
    First Class
    $27
  • Delta Coaches
    0h 40m
    8:15 AM
    King William's Town
    8:55 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Delta Coaches
    First Class
    $27

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercape
    0h 50m
    3:10 AM
    King William's Town
    Engen Buffalo River 1 Stop
    4:00 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Intercape
    Economy
    $22
  • Delta Coaches
    1h 0m
    7:45 AM
    King William's Town
    8:45 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Delta Coaches
    First Class
    $26
  • Delta Coaches
    0h 45m
    7:45 AM
    King William's Town
    8:30 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Delta Coaches
    First Class
    $26
  • Delta Coaches
    0h 40m
    8:15 AM
    King William's Town
    8:55 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Delta Coaches
    First Class
    $28
  • Intercape
    1h 0m
    11:05 PM
    King William's Town
    Engen Buffalo River 1 Stop
    12:05 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Intercape
    Economy
    $72

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercape
    0h 10m
    5:05 PM
    King William's Town
    Station
    5:15 PM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Intercape
    Economy
    $38
  • Intercape
    1h 0m
    10:00 AM
    King William's Town
    Station
    11:00 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Intercape
    Economy
    $47
  • Intercape
    0h 40m
    9:20 AM
    King William's Town
    Station
    10:00 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Intercape
    Economy
    $69
  • Intercape
    0h 50m
    11:15 PM
    King William's Town
    Station
    12:05 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Intercape
    Economy
    $78
  • Intercape
    1h 0m
    8:10 AM
    King William's Town
    Station
    9:10 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Intercape
    Economy
    $83

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercape
    1h 0m
    8:10 AM
    King William's Town
    Station
    9:10 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Intercape
    Economy
    $64
  • Intercape
    0h 40m
    9:20 AM
    King William's Town
    Station
    10:00 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Intercape
    Economy
    $69
  • Intercape
    1h 0m
    11:05 PM
    King William's Town
    Station
    12:05 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Intercape
    Economy
    $78
  • Intercape
    0h 50m
    11:15 PM
    King William's Town
    Station
    12:05 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Intercape
    Economy
    $86

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercape
    1h 0m
    8:10 AM
    King William's Town
    Station
    9:10 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Intercape
    Economy
    $61
  • Intercape
    0h 40m
    9:20 AM
    King William's Town
    Station
    10:00 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Intercape
    Economy
    $69
  • Intercape
    0h 50m
    11:15 PM
    King William's Town
    Station
    12:05 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Intercape
    Economy
    $75
  • Intercape
    1h 0m
    11:05 PM
    King William's Town
    Station
    12:05 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office
    Intercape
    Economy
    $78

Frequency of bus connections between King William's Town and East London

See here how frequent the connections between King William's Town and East London are, during different times and days of the week.
Thursday is the busiest day, with more than 6 daily buses from King William's Town to East London. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 4 daily coaches between King William's Town and East London.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 15 buses from King William's Town to East London, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between King William's Town and East London, with 1 offers.

Facts about the bus from King William's Town to East London

Compare all providers like Intercape and Delta Coaches that travel 4 times every day by bus from King William's Town to East London in one click! Book your bus ticket from King William's Town to East London starting from $22!

Cheapest Bus $22
Fastest Bus 0h 10m
Earliest Bus 7:45 AM
Latest Bus 11:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes 4 Ø
Distance 27.5 miles
Bus Companies Intercape and Delta Coaches

Cheapest bus connections from King William's Town to East London

Every day, 4 buses from 2 bus companies leave King William's Town for East London: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/19/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
$26
Thursday 06/20
$22
Friday 06/21
$38
Saturday 06/22
$64
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
$61
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
$17
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from King William's Town to East London

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from King William's Town to East London, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $22, Thursday is the cheapest day for a bus from King William's Town to East London. Saturday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $64.
Night is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from King William's Town to East London, with $22. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $72.

How to save money travelling from King William's Town to East London

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from King William's Town to East London in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from King William's Town to East London, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from King William's Town to East London are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in King William's Town and East London

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in King William's Town and East London.

Service and Comfort on the bus from King William's Town to East London

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from King William's Town to East London? Or which bus companies serve the route King William's Town to East London? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the King William's Town to East London bus

How much does a King William's Town East London bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $22 and takes 0h 50m to reach East London. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from King William's Town to East London?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $22 and $86. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to East London.

On average, how many connections are available from King William's Town to East London each day?

Every day, the King William's Town to East London bus route is served by approximately 4 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from King William's Town to East London take?

The fastest bus from King William's Town to East London is offered by Intercape and takes 0h 10m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $38. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from King William's Town to East London?

The earliest bus arriving in East London from King William's Town starts at 7:45 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from King William's Town to East London?

The latest bus trip departing from King William's Town for East London starts at 11:15 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the King William's Town East London route?

When traveling by bus from King William's Town to East London, passengers can travel with Intercape and Delta Coaches. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between King William's Town and East London?

You can check all the direct connections between King William's Town and East London by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Intercape and Delta Coaches.

What can I take with me on the King William's Town to East London bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the King William's Town East London bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the King William's Town East London bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from King William's Town to East London on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route King William's Town to East London

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

First Class
First

Best of the best: you will find the most comfortable accommodation to work or relax during your travel.

More bus routes from King William's Town and East London

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from King William's Town and from East London. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.