The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Klang to Kuala Terengganu from $10

Compare 5 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Klang to Kuala Terengganu

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Klang to Kuala Terengganu from various bus operators like Prisma Express, Sani United or Darul Iman Express for the next days.
today
from $10
tomorrow
from $10
Sunday
from $10
Monday
from $10
Tuesday
from $10
Wednesday
from $10
Thursday
from $10

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sani United
    -17737208h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    -17737217h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • Darul Iman Express
    -17737209h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Darul Iman Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Darul Iman Express
    -17737220h -30m
    8:30 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Darul Iman Express
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737220h -30m
    8:30 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Darul Iman Express
    6h 37m
    9:00 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    3:37 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    Darul Iman Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    6h 37m
    10:00 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    4:37 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • Prisma Express
    6h 37m
    1:00 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    7:37 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    Prisma Express
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    6h 37m
    8:00 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    2:37 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Ekspres Musafir
    -17737236h -30m
    12:30 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Ekspres Musafir
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Prisma Express
    9h 19m
    10:45 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    8:04 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    Prisma Express
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Prisma Express
    -17737285h -30m
    1:30 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    Prisma Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Prisma Express
    6h 37m
    1:00 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    7:37 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    Prisma Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Prisma Express
    6h 37m
    1:30 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    8:07 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    Prisma Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Prisma Express
    6h 37m
    1:00 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    7:37 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    Prisma Express
    Economy
    $11
  • Prisma Express
    6h 37m
    1:30 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    8:07 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    Prisma Express
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sani United
    6h 37m
    8:00 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    2:37 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    6h 33m
    8:00 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    2:33 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    6h 33m
    8:30 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    3:03 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    6h 37m
    8:00 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    2:37 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Prisma Express
    -17737309h -30m
    1:30 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    Prisma Express
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sani United
    -17737328h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • Darul Iman Express
    -17737329h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Darul Iman Express
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    6h 33m
    8:30 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    3:03 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Ekspres Musafir
    -17737332h -30m
    12:30 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Ekspres Musafir
    Economy
    $11
  • Prisma Express
    -17737333h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Prisma Express
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sani United
    7h 9m
    8:00 AM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    3:09 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • Prisma Express
    6h 37m
    1:00 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    7:37 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    Prisma Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Darul Iman Express
    -17737355h -30m
    11:30 AM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Darul Iman Express
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737364h -30m
    8:30 PM
    Klang
    Sentral Terminal
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Ekspres Musafir
    7h 9m
    12:30 PM
    Klang
    Aeon Bukit Tinggi
    7:39 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Ekspres Musafir
    Economy
    $11

Frequency of bus connections between Klang and Kuala Terengganu

See here how frequent the connections between Klang and Kuala Terengganu are, during different times and days of the week.
Thursday is the busiest day, with more than 33 daily buses from Klang to Kuala Terengganu. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 1 daily coaches between Klang and Kuala Terengganu.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 48 buses from Klang to Kuala Terengganu, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Klang and Kuala Terengganu, with 24 offers.

Facts about the bus from Klang to Kuala Terengganu

Compare all providers like Prisma Express, Sani United and Darul Iman Express that travel 16 times every day by bus from Klang to Kuala Terengganu in one click! Book your bus ticket from Klang to Kuala Terengganu starting from $10!

Cheapest Bus $10
Fastest Bus 6h 33m
Earliest Bus 8:00 AM
Latest Bus 10:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes 16 Ø
Distance 196.9 miles
Bus Companies Prisma Express, Sani United, Darul Iman Express, E-Mutiara and Ekspres Musafir

Cheapest bus connections from Klang to Kuala Terengganu

Every day, 16 buses from 5 bus companies leave Klang for Kuala Terengganu: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/14/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
$10
Saturday 06/15
$10
Sunday 06/16
$10
Monday 06/17
$10
Tuesday 06/18
$10
Wednesday 06/19
$10
Thursday 06/20
$10
Friday 06/21
$10
Saturday 06/22
$10
Sunday 06/23
$10
Monday 06/24
$8
Tuesday 06/25
$10
Wednesday 06/26
$8
Thursday 06/27
$8
Friday 06/28
$8
Saturday 06/29
$8
Sunday 06/30
$8
Monday 07/01
$10
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
$10
Thursday 07/04
$10
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06

The cheapest time to travel from Klang to Kuala Terengganu

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Klang to Kuala Terengganu, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $10, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Klang to Kuala Terengganu. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $10.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Klang to Kuala Terengganu, with $10. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $10.

How to save money travelling from Klang to Kuala Terengganu

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Klang to Kuala Terengganu in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Klang to Kuala Terengganu, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Klang to Kuala Terengganu are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Klang and Kuala Terengganu

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Klang and Kuala Terengganu.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Klang to Kuala Terengganu

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Klang to Kuala Terengganu? Or which bus companies serve the route Klang to Kuala Terengganu? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Klang to Kuala Terengganu bus

How much does a Klang Kuala Terengganu bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $10 and takes -8h 0m to reach Kuala Terengganu. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Klang to Kuala Terengganu?

This route is offered by 5 companies with a range of ticket prices between $10 and $11. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Kuala Terengganu.

On average, how many connections are available from Klang to Kuala Terengganu each day?

Every day, the Klang to Kuala Terengganu bus route is served by approximately 16 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Klang to Kuala Terengganu take?

The fastest bus from Klang to Kuala Terengganu is offered by Sani United and takes 6h 33m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $10. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Klang to Kuala Terengganu?

The earliest bus arriving in Kuala Terengganu from Klang starts at 8:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Klang to Kuala Terengganu?

The latest bus trip departing from Klang for Kuala Terengganu starts at 10:45 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Klang Kuala Terengganu route?

When traveling by bus from Klang to Kuala Terengganu, passengers can travel with Prisma Express, Sani United and Darul Iman Express. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Klang and Kuala Terengganu?

You can check all the direct connections between Klang and Kuala Terengganu by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Prisma Express, Sani United and Darul Iman Express.

What can I take with me on the Klang to Kuala Terengganu bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Klang Kuala Terengganu bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Klang Kuala Terengganu bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Klang to Kuala Terengganu on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Klang to Kuala Terengganu

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Klang and Kuala Terengganu

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Klang and from Kuala Terengganu. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.