Bus from Konya to Istanbul

Buses Konya to Istanbul: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from Konya to Istanbul

Cheapest Bus$13.05
Fastest Bus8h 30m
Earliest Bus4:00 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance286.7 miles
Bus CompaniesÖzkaymak Turizm, Busbud, Metro Turizm
Do you want to travel by bus from Konya to Istanbul?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses from Konya to Istanbul and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets from Konya to Istanbul over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Konya and Istanbul which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Istanbul, alternative destinations from Konya, and the most popular airport shuttles from Konya and Istanbul.

The cheapest bus routes from Konya to Istanbul

Today
from $13.05
Tomorrow
from $13.05
10/01
from $13.05
10/02
from $13.05
10/03
from $14.35
10/04
from $16.96

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Özkaymak Turizm
    12:00 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 11h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Istanbul - Esenler Otogarı (Bayrampasa)
    from$13.05
  • Özkaymak Turizm
    11:00 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 11h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Istanbul - Esenler Otogarı (Bayrampasa)
    from$13.05
  • Busbud
    7:00 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 10h 45m
    5:45 AM
    Istanbul - Esenler Otogarı (Bayrampasa)
    from$16.96
  • Busbud
    10:00 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 10h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Istanbul - Esenler Otogarı (Bayrampasa)
    from$16.96
  • Busbud
    11:00 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 9h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Istanbul - Esenler Otogarı (Bayrampasa)
    from$16.96
  • Busbud
    9:00 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 11h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Istanbul - Esenler Otogarı (Bayrampasa)
    from$16.96
  • Busbud
    11:00 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 8h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Istanbul - Esenler Otogarı (Bayrampasa)
    from$16.96
  • Metro Turizm
    4:00 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 11h 10m
    3:10 PM
    Istanbul - Alibeyköy Otogarı
    from$16.96
  • Metro Turizm
    8:00 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 10h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Istanbul - Alibeyköy Otogarı
    from$16.96
  • Metro Turizm
    9:00 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 9h 45m
    6:45 PM
    Istanbul - Alibeyköy Otogarı
    from$16.96
  • Metro Turizm
    12:00 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 10h 15m
    10:15 PM
    Istanbul - Alibeyköy Otogarı
    from$16.96
  • Özkaymak Turizm
    8:00 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 14h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Istanbul - Esenler Otogarı (Bayrampasa)
    from$16.96

The cheapest carpooling offers from Konya to Istanbul

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Konya
    Duration 8h 10m
    2:10 PM
    Istanbul
    from$8.14

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Istanbul to Konya

Bus Konya to Istanbul: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Konya as the place of departure and Istanbul as the destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Istanbul to Konya.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the route from Konya to Istanbul, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Konya to Istanbul!

Bus stops in Konya and Istanbul

Stations
Istanbul (Turkey)
Aksaray Mahallesi, Kucuk Langa Cd. 71Y, 34096 Fatih/Istanbul, Türkei 34096, Istanbul (Turkey)
Güzeltepe, Fatih Sultan Mehmet Blv 18, 34060 Istanbul (Turkey)
Şerifali Mh., Surhan sok 9, 34775 Istanbul (Turkey)
MUSTAFA KEMAL PAŞA MAH. İSTİKLAL CADDESİ AVCILAR / İSTANBUL  101, Istanbul (Turkey)
Altıntepsi Mahallesi Bayrampasa-Istanbul  , 34035  Istanbul (Turkey)
Mimarsinan Çanta Mah. , 34594 Istanbul (Turkey)
Esenler Otogari , Istanbul (Turkey)
Istanbul (Turkey)
Istanbul (Turkey)
Altıntepsi Mahallesi Bayrampasa-Istanbul  , 34035  Istanbul (Turkey)
Hastane Mahallesi , 34555 Istanbul (Turkey)
Selimiye Mahallesi 34-6, 34668 Istanbul (Turkey)
Istanbul (Turkey)
Kavacık Mahallesi , 34810 Istanbul (Turkey)
Istanbul (Turkey)
Ragip Gümüşpala Caddesi , Istanbul (Turkey)
Istanbul (Turkey)
Eyüp Sultan Mahallesi, Tuna Cd No:4, Sancaktepe/Istanbul  34885 , Istanbul (Turkey)
Istanbul (Turkey)
 Katip Kasım Mahallesi, Kennedy Cd. Yenikapı IDO Terminali 9/10, 34130 Fatih - Yenikapi/Fatih/İstanbul, 34130  Istanbul (Turkey)
Ortaköy Merkez Mahallesi , 34570 Istanbul (Turkey)
Sanayi Mahallesi, Pendik/Istanbul 34906 , Istanbul (Turkey)

FAQs about the bus route Konya to Istanbul

How much does a bus trip from Konya to Istanbul cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $13.05. Compare offers to save money!

How long does a bus journey from Konya to Istanbul take?

The fastest bus from Konya to Istanbul starts at 8h 30m. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Konya to Istanbul?

The earliest bus to Istanbul from Konya starts at 4:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Konya to Istanbul?

The latest bus trip from Konya to Istanbul starts at 11:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus from Konya to Istanbul?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus connections from Konya to Istanbul. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Istanbul from Konya.

What can I take with me on my bus trip from Konya to Istanbul?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Konya - Istanbul route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the bus from Konya to Istanbul have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Konya to Istanbul on your planned travel date.

Compare Konya and Istanbul

$0.79
$0.72
Konya
Istanbul
A cab ride in Konya is 9% more expensive than in Istanbul.
$0.24
$0.32
Konya
Istanbul
A bus fare in Konya is 25% cheaper than in Istanbul.
$0.72
$1.30
Konya
Istanbul
A large beer in Konya is 45% cheaper than in Istanbul.
$0.15
$0.21
Konya
Istanbul
A bottle of water in Konya is 29% cheaper than in Istanbul.
$1.83
$2.64
Konya
Istanbul
A meal in Konya is 31% cheaper than in Istanbul.

Bus routes from Konya and Istanbul

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.