Bus from Kotor to Podgorica

Buses Kotor to Podgorica: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Kotor to Podgorica is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Kotor Podgorica bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Kotor to Podgorica

Cheapest Bus$6.45
Fastest Bus1h 33m
Earliest Bus5:00 AM
Latest Bus6:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance25.3 miles
Bus CompaniesAdriatic Travel Podgorica, Dangrad prevoz Keković, Gardašević, 4. Decembar Nikšić, Bjelopavlia Trans, BusTicket4.me, Drum d.o.o, Euro Line Travel, Glušica, Krivokapić Turs, Ozlem Tours, Pavićević Tours d.o.o., Vot Turist, Vujović VR d.o.o.
Do you want to travel by bus from Kotor to Podgorica?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Kotor and arriving in Podgorica and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Adriatic Travel Podgorica, Dangrad prevoz Keković or Gardašević. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Kotor Podgorica bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Kotor and Podgorica which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Podgorica, alternative destinations from Kotor, and the most popular airport shuttles from Podgorica.

The cheapest bus routes from Kotor to Podgorica

Today
from $6.45
Tomorrow
from $7.04
09/21
from $7.04
09/22
from $7.04
09/23
from $6.45
09/24
from $6.45

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Adriatic Travel Podgorica
    2:23 PM
    Kotor - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 45m
    4:08 PM
    Podgorica - Carev Laz
    from$6.45
  • Dangrad prevoz Keković
    3:05 PM
    Kotor - Jugodrvo SCI
    Duration 1h 37m
    4:42 PM
    Podgorica - Cetinjski Put
    from$7.04
  • Gardašević
    4:35 PM
    Kotor - Jugodrvo SCI
    Duration 1h 33m
    6:08 PM
    Podgorica - Carev Laz
    from$7.04
  • 4. Decembar Nikšić
    8:40 AM
    Kotor - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 57m
    10:37 AM
    Podgorica - Cetinjski Put
    from$7.62
  • Bjelopavlia Trans
    11:55 AM
    Kotor - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 52m
    1:47 PM
    Podgorica - Cetinjski Put
    from$7.62
  • BusTicket4.me
    10:44 AM
    Kotor - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 19m
    1:03 PM
    Podgorica - Cetinjski Put
    from$7.62
  • Drum d.o.o
    6:40 AM
    Kotor - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 30m
    9:10 AM
    Podgorica - Zlatica
    from$7.62
  • Euro Line Travel
    9:19 AM
    Kotor - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 6m
    11:25 AM
    Podgorica - Cetinjski Put
    from$7.62
  • Glušica
    6:35 PM
    Kotor - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 4m
    8:39 PM
    Podgorica - Cetinjski Put
    from$7.62
  • Krivokapić Turs
    5:37 AM
    Kotor - Jugodrvo SCI
    Duration 1h 46m
    7:23 AM
    Podgorica - Cetinjski Put
    from$7.62
  • Ozlem Tours
    3:40 PM
    Kotor - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 20m
    6:00 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    from$7.62
  • Pavićević Tours d.o.o.
    4:15 PM
    Kotor - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 52m
    6:07 PM
    Podgorica - Cetinjski Put
    from$7.62
  • Vot Turist
    5:00 AM
    Kotor - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 24m
    7:24 AM
    Podgorica - Cetinjski Put
    from$7.62
  • Vujović VR d.o.o.
    3:15 PM
    Kotor - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 13m
    5:28 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    from$7.62

The cheapest carpooling offers from Kotor to Podgorica

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • Go Montenegro
    12:00 AM
    Kotor - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 20m
    1:20 AM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    from$107.83
  • Go Montenegro
    12:30 PM
    Kotor - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 20m
    1:50 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    from$107.83
  • Go Montenegro
    3:00 PM
    Kotor - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 20m
    4:20 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    from$107.83
  • Go Montenegro
    4:30 PM
    Kotor - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 20m
    5:50 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    from$107.83

Bus Kotor to Podgorica: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Kotor as your place of departure and Podgorica as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Podgorica to Kotor.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Kotor to Podgorica and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by Adriatic Travel Podgorica at $6.45, whereas the quickest connection takes 1h 33m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Kotor Podgorica bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Kotor to Podgorica!

Bus stops in Kotor and Podgorica

Stations
Podgorica - Autobuska
Podgorica  (Montenegro)
Podgorica - Carev Laz
Podgorica  (Montenegro)
Podgorica - Cetinjski Put
Podgorica  (Montenegro)
Podgorica - Zlatica
Podgorica  (Montenegro)

FAQs about the bus route Kotor to Podgorica

How much does a Kotor Podgorica bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $6.45 and takes 1h 45m to reach Podgorica. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Kotor to Podgorica?

This route is offered by 14 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $6.45 and $7.62. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Podgorica.

On average, how many connections are available from Kotor to Podgorica each day?

Every day, the Kotor Podgorica bus route is served by approximately 7 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Kotor to Podgorica take?

The fastest bus from Kotor to Podgorica is offered by Gardašević and takes 1h 33m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $7.04. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Kotor to Podgorica?

The earliest bus arriving in Podgorica from Kotor starts at 5:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Kotor to Podgorica?

The latest bus trip departing from Kotor for Podgorica starts at 6:35 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Kotor Podgorica route?

When traveling by bus from Kotor to Podgorica, passengers can travel with Adriatic Travel Podgorica, Dangrad prevoz Keković and Gardašević. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Kotor to Podgorica?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Kotor to Podgorica, CheckMyBus currently compares 23 direct bus connections with the following companies: Adriatic Travel Podgorica, Dangrad prevoz Keković, Gardašević, 4. Decembar Nikšić, Bjelopavlia Trans, BusTicket4.me, Drum d.o.o, Euro Line Travel, Glušica, Krivokapić Turs, Ozlem Tours, Pavićević Tours d.o.o., Vot Turist and Vujović VR d.o.o.

What can I take with me on the Kotor to Podgorica bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Kotor Podgorica bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Kotor Podgorica bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Kotor to Podgorica on your planned travel date.

Compare Kotor and Podgorica

Bus routes from Kotor and Podgorica

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.