Bus from Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth

Buses Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Kroonstad Port Elizabeth bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth

Cheapest Bus$24.86
Fastest Bus10h 35m
Earliest Bus6:45 PM
Latest Bus9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance446.7 miles
Bus CompaniesIntercape, Eldo Coaches, Eagle Liner, Intercity Xpress
Do you want to travel by bus from Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Kroonstad and arriving in Port Elizabeth and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Intercape, Intercity Xpress or Eldo Coaches. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Kroonstad Port Elizabeth bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Kroonstad and Port Elizabeth which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Port Elizabeth, alternative destinations from Kroonstad, and the most popular airport shuttles from Port Elizabeth.

The cheapest bus routes from Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth

Today
from $27.37
Tomorrow
05/07
from $24.86
05/08
05/09
05/10

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Intercape
    9:00 PM
    Kroonstad
    Duration 13h 45m
    10:45 AM
    Port Elizabeth
    from$24.86
  • Intercape
    9:00 PM
    Kroonstad
    Duration 14h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Port Elizabeth
    from$24.86
  • Eldo Coaches
    8:30 PM
    Kroonstad - Shell Ultra City
    Duration 11h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Port Elizabeth - Eldo House
    from$27.37
  • Eldo Coaches
    8:30 PM
    Kroonstad - Shell Ultra City
    Duration 10h 35m
    7:05 AM
    Port Elizabeth - Railway Station
    from$27.37
  • Eagle Liner
    8:55 PM
    Kroonstad
    Duration 11h 35m
    8:30 AM
    Port Elizabeth
    from$28.33
  • Eagle Liner
    8:55 PM
    Kroonstad
    Duration 11h 10m
    8:05 AM
    Port Elizabeth
    from$28.33
  • Intercape
    7:20 PM
    Kroonstad
    Duration 11h 50m
    7:10 AM
    Port Elizabeth
    from$29.32
  • Intercape
    7:20 PM
    Kroonstad
    Duration 12h 20m
    7:40 AM
    Port Elizabeth
    from$29.32
  • Intercity Xpress
    6:45 PM
    Kroonstad
    Duration 12h 55m
    7:40 AM
    Port Elizabeth
    from$31.87
  • Intercity Xpress
    6:45 PM
    Kroonstad
    Duration 12h 45m
    7:30 AM
    Port Elizabeth
    from$31.87
  • Intercity Xpress
    6:45 PM
    Kroonstad
    Duration 13h 45m
    8:30 AM
    Port Elizabeth
    from$38.48
  • Intercity Xpress
    6:45 PM
    Kroonstad
    Duration 13h 20m
    8:05 AM
    Port Elizabeth
    from$38.48

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Port Elizabeth to Kroonstad

Bus Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Kroonstad as your place of departure and Port Elizabeth as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Port Elizabeth to Kroonstad.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by Intercape at $24.86, whereas the quickest connection takes 10h 35m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Kroonstad Port Elizabeth bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth!

Bus stops in Kroonstad and Port Elizabeth

Stations
Port Elizabeth (South Africa)
Westview Drive 97, 6020 Port Elizabeth (South Africa)
C/o &, N Union St & Fleming St , 6001 Port Elizabeth (South Africa)
Link Rd , 6001 Port Elizabeth (South Africa)
Port Elizabeth (South Africa)

FAQs about the bus route Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth

How much does a Kroonstad Port Elizabeth bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $24.86 and takes 13h 45m to reach Port Elizabeth. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth?

This route is offered by 4 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $24.86 and $38.48. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Port Elizabeth.

On average, how many connections are available from Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth each day?

Every day, the Kroonstad Port Elizabeth bus route is served by approximately 6 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth take?

The fastest bus from Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth is offered by Eldo Coaches and takes 10h 35m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $27.37. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth?

The earliest bus arriving in Port Elizabeth from Kroonstad starts at 6:45 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth?

The latest bus trip departing from Kroonstad for Port Elizabeth starts at 9:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Kroonstad Port Elizabeth route?

When traveling by bus from Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth, passengers can travel with Intercape, Intercity Xpress and Eldo Coaches. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth, CheckMyBus currently compares 1 direct bus connection with the following company: Intercape, Intercity Xpress, Eldo Coaches and Eagle Liner

What can I take with me on the Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Kroonstad Port Elizabeth bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Kroonstad Port Elizabeth bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Kroonstad to Port Elizabeth on your planned travel date.

Compare Kroonstad and Port Elizabeth

Bus routes from Kroonstad and Port Elizabeth

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.