Bus Kuala Lumpur to Tanjung Malim and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Tanjung Malim to Kuala Lumpur and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Kuala Lumpur to Tanjung Malim

Cheapest Bus$2.33
Fastest Bus0h 50m
Earliest Bus6:00 AM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance39.4 miles
Bus CompaniesLA Holidays, URBANBUS (LNH Group), 12Go Asia, Aerobus Lisbon, Airport Coach, Suasana Edaran Express, GP Global
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Kuala Lumpur to Tanjung Malim. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Kuala Lumpur and Tanjung Malim as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09
  • LA Holidays
    9:30 AM
    Klang Sentral
    Duration 1h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - Stesen Sentral
    from$2.33
  • LA Holidays
    3:00 PM
    Klang Sentral
    Duration 1h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Stesen Sentral
    from$2.33
  • URBANBUS (LNH Group)
    8:30 AM
    Klang Sentral
    Duration 1h 30m
    10:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - Stesen Sentral
    from$2.33
  • URBANBUS (LNH Group)
    11:30 AM
    Klang Sentral
    Duration 1h 30m
    1:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Stesen Sentral
    from$2.33
  • 12Go Asia
    10:45 AM
    Klang
    Duration 2h 40m
    1:25 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$2.90
  • 12Go Asia
    8:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 2h 35m
    11:20 AM
    Klang
    from$3.18
  • Aerobus Lisbon
    9:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 0h 50m
    9:50 AM
    Klang
    from$3.20
  • Airport Coach
    12:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 1h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$3.50
  • Airport Coach
    4:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 1h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$3.50
  • Suasana Edaran Express
    10:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 1h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$3.50
  • Suasana Edaran Express
    2:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 1h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$3.50
  • Aerobus Lisbon
    5:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 1h 15m
    6:15 PM
    Klang
    from$3.85
  • GP Global
    11:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    1:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - Desa Jaya (Kepong)
    from$27.90
  • GP Global
    6:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - Desa Jaya (Kepong)
    from$31.00
  • KTM
    1:05 PM
    Klang
    Duration 1h 24m
    2:29 PM
    Tanjung Malim
    from$6.96
  • KTM
    8:36 PM
    Klang
    Duration 1h 24m
    10:00 PM
    Tanjung Malim
    from$7.23
  • Klia Ekspres
    10:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 0h 40m
    10:40 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$11.61
  • Klia Ekspres
    9:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 0h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$11.61
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Tanjung Malim to Kuala Lumpur. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Tanjung Malim and Kuala Lumpur as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • LA Holidays
    11:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Stesen Sentral
    Duration 1h 30m
    1:15 AM
    Klang Sentral
    from$2.33
  • LA Holidays
    6:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Stesen Sentral
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:45 PM
    Klang Sentral
    from$2.33
  • URBANBUS (LNH Group)
    10:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - Stesen Sentral
    Duration 1h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Klang Sentral
    from$2.33
  • URBANBUS (LNH Group)
    1:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Stesen Sentral
    Duration 1h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Klang Sentral
    from$2.33
  • URBANBUS (LNH Group)
    5:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Stesen Sentral
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Klang Sentral
    from$2.33
  • URBANBUS (LNH Group)
    8:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Stesen Sentral
    Duration 1h 30m
    10:00 PM
    Klang Sentral
    from$2.33
  • 12Go Asia
    10:45 AM
    Klang
    Duration 2h 40m
    1:25 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$2.90
  • 12Go Asia
    8:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 2h 35m
    11:20 AM
    Klang
    from$3.18
  • Suasana Edaran Express
    7:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Desa Jaya (Kepong)
    Duration 1h 15m
    8:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    from$3.50
  • Suasana Edaran Express
    3:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Desa Jaya (Kepong)
    Duration 1h 15m
    4:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    from$3.50
  • Unititi Express
    8:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 2h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Klang
    from$5.59
  • GP Global
    11:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Desa Jaya (Kepong)
    Duration 1h 30m
    1:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    from$27.90
  • GP Global
    3:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Desa Jaya (Kepong)
    Duration 1h 30m
    5:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    from$31.00
  • KTM
    6:53 AM
    Klang
    Duration 0h 43m
    7:36 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    from$3.08
  • KTM
    6:53 AM
    Klang
    Duration 0h 47m
    7:40 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    from$3.08
  • Klia Ekspres
    12:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 0h 37m
    12:37 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    from$11.84
  • Klia Ekspres
    11:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 0h 37m
    11:37 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    from$11.84

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for a bus from Kuala Lumpur to Tanjung Malim or from Tanjung Malim to Kuala Lumpur? Just use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option. Cheap Kuala Lumpur - Tanjung Malim bus tickets are normally available but fares might vary depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Kuala Lumpur and Tanjung Malim

Stations
Tanjung Malim (Malaysia)

Compare Kuala Lumpur and Tanjung Malim

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.