The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia from $4

Compare 1 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia from various bus operators like Trenitalia for the next days.
today
from $4
tomorrow
from $4
Monday
from $4
Tuesday
Wednesday
from $4
Thursday
Friday

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Trenitalia
    3h 26m
    7:15 AM
    Lamezia Terme
    Nicastro Train Station
    10:41 AM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4
  • Trenitalia
    2h 58m
    7:15 AM
    Lamezia Terme
    Nicastro Train Station
    10:13 AM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4
  • Trenitalia
    3h 15m
    7:26 AM
    Lamezia Terme
    Sambiase Train Station
    10:41 AM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4
  • Trenitalia
    2h 47m
    7:26 AM
    Lamezia Terme
    Sambiase Train Station
    10:13 AM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4
  • Trenitalia
    1h 22m
    3:27 PM
    Lamezia Terme
    Nicastro Train Station
    4:49 PM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Trenitalia
    2h 30m
    7:15 AM
    Lamezia Terme
    Nicastro Train Station
    9:45 AM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4
  • Trenitalia
    2h 19m
    7:26 AM
    Lamezia Terme
    Sambiase Train Station
    9:45 AM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4
  • Trenitalia
    1h 39m
    4:27 PM
    Lamezia Terme
    Nicastro Train Station
    6:06 PM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4
  • Trenitalia
    1h 28m
    4:38 PM
    Lamezia Terme
    Sambiase Train Station
    6:06 PM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4
  • Trenitalia
    1h 21m
    6:27 PM
    Lamezia Terme
    Nicastro Train Station
    7:48 PM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Trenitalia
    1h 33m
    7:15 AM
    Lamezia Terme
    Nicastro Train Station
    8:48 AM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4
  • Trenitalia
    2h 58m
    7:15 AM
    Lamezia Terme
    Nicastro Train Station
    10:13 AM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4
  • Trenitalia
    1h 22m
    7:26 AM
    Lamezia Terme
    Sambiase Train Station
    8:48 AM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4
  • Trenitalia
    2h 47m
    7:26 AM
    Lamezia Terme
    Sambiase Train Station
    10:13 AM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4
  • Trenitalia
    1h 22m
    3:27 PM
    Lamezia Terme
    Nicastro Train Station
    4:49 PM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Trenitalia
    1h 33m
    7:15 AM
    Lamezia Terme
    Nicastro Train Station
    8:48 AM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4
  • Trenitalia
    2h 58m
    7:15 AM
    Lamezia Terme
    Nicastro Train Station
    10:13 AM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4
  • Trenitalia
    1h 22m
    7:26 AM
    Lamezia Terme
    Sambiase Train Station
    8:48 AM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4
  • Trenitalia
    2h 47m
    7:26 AM
    Lamezia Terme
    Sambiase Train Station
    10:13 AM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4
  • Trenitalia
    1h 22m
    3:27 PM
    Lamezia Terme
    Nicastro Train Station
    4:49 PM
    Vibo Valentia
    Via Stazione
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $4

Frequency of bus connections between Lamezia Terme and Vibo Valentia

See here how frequent the connections between Lamezia Terme and Vibo Valentia are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 14 daily buses from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 12 daily coaches between Lamezia Terme and Vibo Valentia.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 22 buses from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Lamezia Terme and Vibo Valentia, with 16 offers.

Facts about the bus from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia

Compare all providers like Trenitalia that travel 13 times every day by bus from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia in one click! Book your bus ticket from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia starting from $4!

Cheapest Bus $4
Fastest Bus 1h 10m
Earliest Bus 7:15 AM
Latest Bus 6:38 PM
Daily Bus Routes 13 Ø
Distance 22.9 miles
Bus Companies Trenitalia

Cheapest bus connections from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia

Every day, 13 buses from 1 bus companies leave Lamezia Terme for Vibo Valentia: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/22/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
Saturday 06/22
$4
Sunday 06/23
$4
Monday 06/24
$4
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
$4
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
$4
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
$4
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
$4
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
$4
Friday 07/12
$4
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $4, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $4.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia, with $4. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $4.

How to save money travelling from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Lamezia Terme and Vibo Valentia

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Lamezia Terme and Vibo Valentia.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia? Or which bus companies serve the route Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia bus

How much does a Lamezia Terme Vibo Valentia bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $4 and takes 1h 33m to reach Vibo Valentia. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $4 and $11. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Vibo Valentia.

On average, how many connections are available from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia each day?

Every day, the Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia bus route is served by approximately 13 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia take?

The fastest bus from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia is offered by Trenitalia and takes 1h 10m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $4. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia?

The earliest bus arriving in Vibo Valentia from Lamezia Terme starts at 7:15 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia?

The latest bus trip departing from Lamezia Terme for Vibo Valentia starts at 6:38 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Lamezia Terme Vibo Valentia route?

When traveling by bus from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia, passengers can travel with Trenitalia. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Lamezia Terme and Vibo Valentia?

You can check all the direct connections between Lamezia Terme and Vibo Valentia by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Trenitalia.

What can I take with me on the Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Lamezia Terme Vibo Valentia bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Lamezia Terme Vibo Valentia bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia for the next days.
  • Trenitalia
    0h 16m
    5:25 AM
    Lamezia Terme
    Central Station
    5:41 AM
    Vibo Valentia
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    from $3
  • Trenitalia
    0h 25m
    3:47 PM
    Lamezia Terme
    Central Station
    4:12 PM
    Vibo Valentia
    Trenitalia
    First Class
    from $10
  • Italotreno
    0h 14m
    10:36 AM
    Lamezia Terme
    Central Station
    10:50 AM
    Vibo Valentia
    Pizzo
    Italotreno
    Economy
    from $10
  • Italotreno
    0h 14m
    10:36 AM
    Lamezia Terme
    Central Station
    10:50 AM
    Vibo Valentia
    Pizzo
    Italotreno
    Economy
    from $11

Cheap carpooling from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Lamezia Terme to Vibo Valentia for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Lamezia Terme
    11:00 AM
    Vibo Valentia
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $5

More bus routes from Lamezia Terme and Vibo Valentia

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Lamezia Terme and from Vibo Valentia. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.