Bus Lisbon to Vagos and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Vagos to Lisbon and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,496 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Lisbon to Vagos

Cheapest Bus$17.73
Fastest Bus3h 55m
Earliest Bus3:00 PM
Latest Bus3:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance129.0 miles
Bus CompaniesRede Expressos

The cheapest bus routes from Lisbon to Vagos

Today
from $18.64
Tomorrow
from $18.64
07/10
from $18.64
07/11
from $18.64
07/12
from $18.64
07/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Rede Expressos
    3:00 PM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    Duration 4h 40m
    7:40 PM
    Vagos
    from$17.73
  • Rede Expressos
    3:45 PM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    Duration 3h 55m
    7:40 PM
    Vagos
    from$18.64

The cheapest carpooling offers from Lisbon to Vagos

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Lisbon
    Duration 2h 50m
    1:20 PM
    Vagos
    from$16.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 PM
    Lisbon
    Duration 3h 30m
    11:00 PM
    Vagos
    from$21.46

The cheapest bus routes from Vagos to Lisbon

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Rede Expressos
    5:00 PM
    Vagos
    Duration 4h 10m
    9:10 PM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    from$17.73
  • Rede Expressos
    5:15 PM
    Vagos
    Duration 3h 55m
    9:10 PM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    from$18.64
  • Rede Expressos
    7:45 AM
    Vagos
    Duration 3h 55m
    11:40 AM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    from$18.64

The cheapest carpooling offers from Vagos to Lisbon

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Vagos
    Duration 3h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Lisbon
    from$21.46

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus ticket prices from Lisbon to Vagos or from Vagos to Lisbon usually start from $16.50. This is hard to beat for the distance covered. But, when riding the bus, ticket prices are just the tip of the iceberg. With our smart search function you'll find the ideal travel option. Just pick one of the offers by Busbud and . The fastest bus from Vagos to Lisbon only takes 3h 40m. Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!
There's two things to consider when it comes to picking the perfect bus. Number one is to compare prices. For the trip Lisbon - Vagos, fares currently start from $16.50. It typically depends on whether you book in advance or last-minute. Number two is to compare travel times since there can be significant differences. While only needs 3h 40m for the whole journey, you might have to spend more hours on the road with other companies.

Bus stops in Lisbon and Vagos

Stations
Avenida Doutor Lúcio Vidal 86, Vagos Vagos (Portugal)

Compare Lisbon and Vagos

$4.31
$5.08
Lisbon
Vagos
A cab ride in Lisbon is 16% cheaper than in Vagos.
$1.69
$1.65
Lisbon
Vagos
A bus fare in Lisbon is 3% more expensive than in Vagos.
$1.69
$1.41
Lisbon
Vagos
A large beer in Lisbon is 17% more expensive than in Vagos.
$0.62
$0.42
Lisbon
Vagos
A bottle of water in Lisbon is 33% more expensive than in Vagos.
$8.38
$6.78
Lisbon
Vagos
A meal in Lisbon is 20% more expensive than in Vagos.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.