Bus London to Maastricht and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Maastricht to London and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from London to Maastricht

Cheapest Bus$48.31
Fastest Bus13h 55m
Earliest Bus8:30 AM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance256.1 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from London to Maastricht

Today
Tomorrow
08/11
08/12
08/13
08/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    8:30 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 13h 55m
    10:25 PM
    Maastricht - Central station
    from$48.31
  • FlixBus
    10:30 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 14h 45m
    1:15 AM
    Maastricht - Central station
    from$58.92
  • FlixBus
    9:30 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 17h 40m
    3:10 PM
    Maastricht - Central station
    from$63.64

The cheapest carpooling offers from London to Maastricht

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    London
    Duration 6h 10m
    10:10 PM
    Maastricht
    from$49.51

The cheapest bus routes from Maastricht to London

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    4:30 AM
    Maastricht - Central station
    Duration 13h 5m
    5:35 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$61.28
  • FlixBus
    4:30 AM
    Maastricht - Central station
    Duration 13h 45m
    6:15 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$69.53
  • FlixBus
    3:30 PM
    Maastricht - Central station
    Duration 16h 25m
    7:55 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$71.89
  • FlixBus
    3:15 PM
    Maastricht - Central station
    Duration 14h 50m
    6:05 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$87.21

The cheapest carpooling offers from Maastricht to London

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    7:20 PM
    Maastricht
    Duration 8h 10m
    3:30 AM
    London
    from$49.51

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The route connecting London and Maastricht is served by 2 companies. FlixBus offers the most affordable tickets with fares for only $48.31! With our bus search engine, you can filter your results to optimize your findings. The speediest bus will take you there in only 12h 55m. Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming more and more popular. It's not only affordable but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board amenities by offering everything from power outlets, USB plugs, to free WiFi. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see, which bus company offers which comfort features. For instance, power outlets can be found on board the buses of one operator: FlixBus. A generous baggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Maastricht to London can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. Take a look at the exact location of the bus stops in both cities, find out about departure times and book the perfect bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current promotions for your London – Maastricht bus.
You'd like to spend a few days away but you're a bit short of money at the moment? Then the bus is the perfect option! Your trip from London to Maastricht is currently available for only $48.31 with FlixBus. If you book at short notice, however, the same journey can be slightly more expensive. Here's a recommendation: make sure to take a look at traveling times as well. Avoid spending too much time on the road by opting for the fastest bus.

Bus stops in London and Maastricht

Stations
Stationsplein  27, 6221 BT Maastricht (Netherlands)
Stadionplein 5, 6225 Maastricht (Netherlands)
Groene Loper , 6224 Maastricht (Netherlands)
Meerssenerweg 378, 6224 AL Maastricht (Netherlands)

Compare London and Maastricht

$9.77
$11.50
London
Maastricht
A cab ride in London is 16% cheaper than in Maastricht.
$3.26
$3.54
London
Maastricht
A bus fare in London is 8% cheaper than in Maastricht.
$5.87
$4.72
London
Maastricht
A large beer in London is 20% more expensive than in Maastricht.
$1.16
$1.47
London
Maastricht
A bottle of water in London is 22% cheaper than in Maastricht.
$8.18
$14.74
London
Maastricht
A meal in London is 45% cheaper than in Maastricht.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.