Bus from London to Swindon

Buses London to Swindon: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from London to Swindon

Cheapest Bus$3.92
Fastest Bus1h 57m
Earliest Bus8:00 AM
Latest Bus8:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance71.1 miles
Bus CompaniesNational Express
Do you want to travel by bus from London to Swindon?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses from London to Swindon and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets from London to Swindon over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in London and Swindon which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Swindon, alternative destinations from London, and the most popular airport shuttles from London and Swindon.

The cheapest bus routes from London to Swindon

Today
from $9.16
Tomorrow
from $5.23
08/13
from $5.23
08/14
from $10.46
08/15
08/16
from $9.16

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    8:30 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 20m
    10:50 PM
    Swindon - Freshbrook
    from$3.92
  • National Express
    10:30 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 15m
    12:45 PM
    Swindon - Queen's Drive
    from$9.16
  • National Express
    10:30 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 20m
    12:50 PM
    Swindon
    from$9.16
  • National Express
    1:30 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 25m
    3:55 PM
    Swindon
    from$9.16
  • National Express
    1:30 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 20m
    3:50 PM
    Swindon - Queen's Drive
    from$9.16
  • National Express
    1:30 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 17m
    3:47 PM
    Swindon - Coate Water
    from$9.16
  • National Express
    8:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 15m
    10:15 AM
    Swindon - Queen's Drive
    from$9.16
  • National Express
    8:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 12m
    10:12 AM
    Swindon - Coate Water
    from$9.16
  • National Express
    10:30 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 12m
    12:42 PM
    Swindon - Coate Water
    from$9.16
  • National Express
    8:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Swindon - Queen's Drive
    from$9.16
  • National Express
    8:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 1h 57m
    9:57 AM
    Swindon - Coate Water
    from$9.16
  • National Express
    8:30 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    10:40 PM
    Swindon
    from$9.16
  • National Express
    8:30 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 5m
    10:35 PM
    Swindon - Queen's Drive
    from$10.46
  • National Express
    8:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 20m
    10:20 AM
    Swindon
    from$13.08

The cheapest carpooling offers from London to Swindon

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    1:10 AM
    London
    Duration 1h 50m
    3:00 AM
    Swindon
    from$10.46

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Swindon to London

Bus London to Swindon: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set London as the place of departure and Swindon as the destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Swindon to London.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the route from London to Swindon, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from London to Swindon!

Bus stops in London and Swindon

Stations
New Bridge Square , SN1 Swindon (United Kingdom)
Marlborough Road , SN3 6AQ Swindon (United Kingdom)
Marlborough Road , SN3 6NL Swindon (United Kingdom)
Gt. Western Way  , SN5 Swindon (United Kingdom)
Queen's Drive , SN3 Swindon (United Kingdom)
Swindon (United Kingdom)
A420 Oxford Road , SN3 4HP Swindon (United Kingdom)

Compare London and Swindon

$9.80
$8.51
London
Swindon
A cab ride in London is 14% more expensive than in Swindon.
$3.27
$2.75
London
Swindon
A bus fare in London is 16% more expensive than in Swindon.
$5.89
$4.58
London
Swindon
A large beer in London is 23% more expensive than in Swindon.
$1.16
$0.83
London
Swindon
A bottle of water in London is 29% more expensive than in Swindon.
$8.20
$7.23
London
Swindon
A meal in London is 12% more expensive than in Swindon.

Bus routes from London and Swindon

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.