Bus from Machang to Shah Alam

Compare all companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Machang to Shah Alam

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Machang to Shah Alam from various bus operators like E-Mutiara, Sani United or Queen Express for the next days.
today
from $9
tomorrow
Thursday
from $9
Friday
from $8
Saturday
from $11
Sunday
from $9
Monday
from $11

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • My Xpress
    7h 9m
    10:00 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    5:09 PM
    Shah Alam
    Gombak (Putra LRT)
    My Xpress
    Premium Economy
    $9
  • Ekspres Perdana
    7h 9m
    10:45 PM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    5:54 AM
    Shah Alam
    Gombak (Putra LRT)
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $9
  • Queen Express
    8h 6m
    9:40 PM
    Machang
    UITM
    5:46 AM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    8h 6m
    10:15 PM
    Machang
    UITM
    6:21 AM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 59m
    9:45 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    5:44 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ekspres Perdana
    7h 9m
    10:45 PM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    5:54 AM
    Shah Alam
    Gombak (Putra LRT)
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $9
  • My Xpress
    7h 9m
    10:00 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    5:09 PM
    Shah Alam
    Gombak (Putra LRT)
    My Xpress
    Premium Economy
    $9
  • E-Mutiara
    -17736681h -45m
    9:45 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    Shah Alam
    Dataran MBSA Bus Stop
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Queen Express
    8h 6m
    9:40 PM
    Machang
    UITM
    5:46 AM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    -17736682h -30m
    10:30 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    Shah Alam
    Dataran MBSA Bus Stop
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sani United
    7h 48m
    10:30 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    6:18 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Stop
    Sani United
    Economy
    $8
  • E-Mutiara
    -17736705h -45m
    9:45 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    Shah Alam
    Dataran MBSA Bus Stop
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Queen Express
    -17736706h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    Shah Alam
    Dataran MBSA Bus Stop
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Ekspres Perdana
    -17736706h -15m
    10:15 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    Shah Alam
    Dataran MBSA Bus Stop
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $10
  • Zaim Express
    -17736706h -30m
    10:30 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    Shah Alam
    Dataran MBSA Bus Stop
    Zaim Express
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 59m
    9:45 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    5:44 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $11
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 59m
    10:00 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    5:59 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $11
  • Queen Express
    7h 59m
    10:00 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    5:59 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $11
  • Queen Express
    7h 59m
    10:00 PM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    5:59 AM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $11
  • Ekspres Perdana
    7h 59m
    10:15 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    6:14 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ekspres Perdana
    7h 9m
    9:45 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    4:54 PM
    Shah Alam
    Gombak (Putra LRT)
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $9
  • My Xpress
    7h 9m
    10:00 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    5:09 PM
    Shah Alam
    Gombak (Putra LRT)
    My Xpress
    Premium Economy
    $9
  • Queen Express
    8h 6m
    9:40 PM
    Machang
    UITM
    5:46 AM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    8h 6m
    10:15 AM
    Machang
    UITM
    6:21 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    Sani United
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 59m
    9:45 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    5:44 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 59m
    9:45 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    5:44 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $11
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 59m
    10:00 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    5:59 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $11
  • Queen Express
    7h 59m
    10:00 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    5:59 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $11
  • Queen Express
    7h 59m
    10:00 PM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    5:59 AM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $11
  • Ekspres Perdana
    7h 59m
    10:15 AM
    Machang
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    6:14 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $11

Frequency of bus connections between Machang and Shah Alam

See here how frequent the connections between Machang and Shah Alam are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 64 daily buses from Machang to Shah Alam. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 15 daily coaches between Machang and Shah Alam.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 108 buses from Machang to Shah Alam, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Machang and Shah Alam, with 18 offers.

Facts about the bus from Machang to Shah Alam

Compare all providers like E-Mutiara, Sani United and Queen Express that travel 30 times every day by bus from Machang to Shah Alam in one click! Book your bus ticket from Machang to Shah Alam starting from $8!

Cheapest Bus $8
Fastest Bus 7h 9m
Earliest Bus 9:45 AM
Latest Bus 11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 30 Ø
Distance 192.0 miles
Bus Companies E-Mutiara, Sani United, Queen Express, Ekspres Perdana, My Xpress, Naza Express, Pancaran Matahari and Zaim Express

Cheapest bus connections from Machang to Shah Alam

Every day, 30 buses from 8 bus companies leave Machang for Shah Alam: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/21/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/19
Monday 05/20
Tuesday 05/21
$11
Wednesday 05/22
Thursday 05/23
$11
Friday 05/24
$10
Saturday 05/25
$11
Sunday 05/26
$9
Monday 05/27
$11
Tuesday 05/28
$8
Wednesday 05/29
Thursday 05/30
Friday 05/31
Saturday 06/01
Sunday 06/02
$11
Monday 06/03
Tuesday 06/04
$11
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
Friday 06/07
Saturday 06/08
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
$9
Saturday 06/15

The cheapest time to travel from Machang to Shah Alam

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Machang to Shah Alam, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $8, Friday is the cheapest day for a bus from Machang to Shah Alam. Saturday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $11.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Machang to Shah Alam, with $8. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $10.

How to save money travelling from Machang to Shah Alam

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Machang to Shah Alam in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Machang to Shah Alam, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Machang to Shah Alam are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Machang and Shah Alam

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Machang and Shah Alam.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Machang to Shah Alam

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Machang to Shah Alam? Or which bus companies serve the route Machang to Shah Alam? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Machang to Shah Alam bus

How much does a Machang Shah Alam bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $8 and takes 7h 48m to reach Shah Alam. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Machang to Shah Alam?

This route is offered by 8 companies with a range of ticket prices between $8 and $11. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Shah Alam.

On average, how many connections are available from Machang to Shah Alam each day?

Every day, the Machang to Shah Alam bus route is served by approximately 30 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Machang to Shah Alam take?

The fastest bus from Machang to Shah Alam is offered by My Xpress and takes 7h 9m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $9. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Machang to Shah Alam?

The earliest bus arriving in Shah Alam from Machang starts at 9:45 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Machang to Shah Alam?

The latest bus trip departing from Machang for Shah Alam starts at 11:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Machang Shah Alam route?

When traveling by bus from Machang to Shah Alam, passengers can travel with E-Mutiara, Sani United and Queen Express. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Machang and Shah Alam?

You can check all the direct connections between Machang and Shah Alam by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: E-Mutiara, Sani United and Queen Express.

What can I take with me on the Machang to Shah Alam bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Machang Shah Alam bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Machang Shah Alam bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Machang to Shah Alam on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Machang to Shah Alam

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

More bus routes from Machang and Shah Alam

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Machang and from Shah Alam. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.