Bus Memmingen Airport (FMM) to Stuttgart and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Stuttgart to Memmingen Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,659,966 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Memmingen Airport to Stuttgart

Cheapest Bus$22.46
Fastest Bus5h 25m
Earliest Bus8:25 AM
Latest Bus7:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance72.6 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Memmingen Airport to Stuttgart

Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    9:10 AM
    Memmingen Airport
    Duration 5h 25m
    2:35 PM
    Stuttgart
    from$22.46
  • FlixBus
    2:25 PM
    Memmingen Airport
    Duration 5h 45m
    8:10 PM
    Stuttgart
    from$22.46
  • FlixBus
    7:40 PM
    Memmingen Airport
    Duration 6h 0m
    1:40 AM
    Stuttgart
    from$22.46
  • FlixBus
    8:25 AM
    Memmingen Airport
    Duration 6h 10m
    2:35 PM
    Stuttgart
    from$24.71

The cheapest train connections from Memmingen Airport to Stuttgart

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:27 AM
    Memmingen Airport
    Duration 1h 37m
    1:04 PM
    Stuttgart
    from$20.13
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:07 AM
    Memmingen Airport
    Duration 5h 29m
    5:36 AM
    Stuttgart
    from$20.13

The cheapest carpooling offers from Memmingen Airport to Stuttgart

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 PM
    Memmingen Airport
    Duration 1h 37m
    10:37 PM
    Stuttgart
    from$5.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:20 PM
    Memmingen Airport
    Duration 1h 40m
    4:00 PM
    Stuttgart
    from$8.99

The cheapest bus routes from Stuttgart to Memmingen Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    5:50 AM
    Stuttgart
    Duration 6h 30m
    12:20 PM
    Memmingen Airport
    from$24.71

The cheapest train connections from Stuttgart to Memmingen Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:12 AM
    Stuttgart
    Duration 1h 53m
    7:05 AM
    Memmingen Airport
    from$20.13
  • Deutsche Bahn
    3:36 AM
    Stuttgart
    Duration 3h 6m
    6:42 AM
    Memmingen Airport
    from$20.13

The cheapest carpooling offers from Stuttgart to Memmingen Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Stuttgart
    Duration 1h 40m
    4:40 PM
    Memmingen Airport
    from$7.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:20 PM
    Stuttgart
    Duration 1h 40m
    4:00 PM
    Memmingen Airport
    from$10.12

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

When taking a coach from Memmingen Airport to Stuttgart, the journey will hardly take you longer than . Not only will you get to your destination quickly - you'll also benefit from cheap prices while avoiding high parking prices or an expensive taxi ride. Your route is served by FlixBus and can currently be booked for as little as $22.46. Bear in mind that if you book your bus last minute or there’s high demand, fares could be slightly higher than usual. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. Travel smart!
The more inexpensive travel options there are, the harder it is to make the right choice. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you’re looking for an shuttle from Memmingen Airport to Stuttgart, we will help you find it. With our smart search function you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your trip from Stuttgart to Memmingen Airport or from Memmingen Airport to Stuttgart. Just pick your date and find out which operators offer extra legroom and generous luggage policy. Travel smart!
There's two things to consider when it comes to picking the perfect bus to the airport. Number one is to compare prices. For the ride from Memmingen Airport to Stuttgart, fares currently start from $22.46. (Be aware: should you book at short notice, you might have to pay a bit more.) Number two is to compare traveling times since there can be significant differences. While , the journey is likely to take a bit longer when you're picking another company.

Bus stops in Memmingen Airport and Stuttgart

Stations
Stuttgart (Germany)
Arnulf-Klett-Platz , 70173  Stuttgart (Germany)
Wiener Platz , 70469 Stuttgart (Germany)
Schützenbühlstraße 16, 70435 Stuttgart (Germany)
Hafenbahnstraße , 70329 Stuttgart (Germany)
Vollmoellerstraße , 70563 Stuttgart (Germany)
Burgunderstraße , 70435 Stuttgart (Germany)

Compare Memmingen Airport and Stuttgart

$6.19
$5.85
Memmingen Airport
Stuttgart
A cab ride in Memmingen Airport is 6% more expensive than in Stuttgart.
$2.70
$3.15
Memmingen Airport
Stuttgart
A bus fare in Memmingen Airport is 15% cheaper than in Stuttgart.
$3.37
$4.27
Memmingen Airport
Stuttgart
A large beer in Memmingen Airport is 22% cheaper than in Stuttgart.
$0.22
$0.33
Memmingen Airport
Stuttgart
A bottle of water in Memmingen Airport is 34% cheaper than in Stuttgart.
$8.43
$7.42
Memmingen Airport
Stuttgart
A meal in Memmingen Airport is 12% more expensive than in Stuttgart.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.