The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP from $39

Compare 3 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP from various bus operators like Buses Frontera del Norte, Senda TDN Diamante or ibus for the next days.
today
from $39
tomorrow
from $39
Wednesday
from $39
Thursday
from $39
Friday
Saturday
from $39
Sunday
from $39

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    8h 10m
    10:00 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    Central Bus Station
    6:10 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $39
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    8h 10m
    12:30 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    Central Bus Station
    8:40 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $39
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    8h 1m
    4:00 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    Central Bus Station
    12:01 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $39
  • Buses Frontera del Norte
    7h 40m
    7:00 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    2:40 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Buses Frontera del Norte
    Economy
    $63
  • Buses Frontera del Norte
    7h 49m
    8:30 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    4:19 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Buses Frontera del Norte
    Economy
    $63

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    8h 10m
    10:00 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    Central Bus Station
    6:10 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $39
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    8h 10m
    12:30 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    Central Bus Station
    8:40 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $39
  • Buses Frontera del Norte
    7h 40m
    7:00 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    2:40 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Buses Frontera del Norte
    Economy
    $63
  • Buses Frontera del Norte
    7h 49m
    8:30 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    4:19 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Buses Frontera del Norte
    Economy
    $63
  • ibus
    8h 0m
    8:01 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    4:01 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    ibus
    Economy
    $69

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    8h 10m
    10:00 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    Central Bus Station
    6:10 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $39
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    8h 10m
    12:30 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    Central Bus Station
    8:40 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $39
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    8h 1m
    4:00 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    Central Bus Station
    12:01 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $39
  • Buses Frontera del Norte
    7h 40m
    7:00 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    2:40 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Buses Frontera del Norte
    Economy
    $63
  • Buses Frontera del Norte
    7h 49m
    8:30 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    4:19 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Buses Frontera del Norte
    Economy
    $63

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    8h 10m
    10:00 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    Central Bus Station
    6:10 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $39
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    8h 10m
    12:30 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    Central Bus Station
    8:40 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $39
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    8h 1m
    4:00 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    Central Bus Station
    12:01 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $39
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    7h 50m
    9:00 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    Central Bus Station
    4:50 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $39
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    7h 50m
    10:30 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    Central Bus Station
    6:20 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $39

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    8h 10m
    10:00 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    6:10 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $39
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    8h 10m
    12:30 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    8:40 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $39
  • Buses Frontera del Norte
    7h 40m
    7:00 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    2:40 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Buses Frontera del Norte
    Economy
    $63
  • Buses Frontera del Norte
    7h 49m
    8:30 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    4:19 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Buses Frontera del Norte
    Economy
    $63
  • ibus
    8h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    2:00 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    ibus
    Economy
    $69

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    8h 10m
    10:00 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    Central Bus Station
    6:10 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $39
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    8h 10m
    12:30 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    Central Bus Station
    8:40 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $39
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    8h 1m
    4:00 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    Central Bus Station
    12:01 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $39
  • Buses Frontera del Norte
    -279h -4m
    9:00 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    Central Bus Station
    5:56 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    Buses Frontera del Norte
    Economy
    $76

Frequency of bus connections between Monterrey, NL and Ciudad Valles, SP

See here how frequent the connections between Monterrey, NL and Ciudad Valles, SP are, during different times and days of the week.
Saturday is the busiest day, with more than 134 daily buses from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP. Thursday has instead the fewest connections, with only 6 daily coaches between Monterrey, NL and Ciudad Valles, SP.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 178 buses from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Monterrey, NL and Ciudad Valles, SP, with 113 offers.

Facts about the bus from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP

Compare all providers like Buses Frontera del Norte, Senda TDN Diamante and ibus that travel 77 times every day by bus from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP in one click! Book your bus ticket from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP starting from $39!

Cheapest Bus $39
Fastest Bus 5h 28m
Earliest Bus 7:00 AM
Latest Bus 11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes 77 Ø
Distance 273.0 miles
Bus Companies Buses Frontera del Norte, Senda TDN Diamante and ibus

Cheapest bus connections from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP

Every day, 77 buses from 3 bus companies leave Monterrey, NL for Ciudad Valles, SP: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/24/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
$39
Tuesday 06/25
$39
Wednesday 06/26
$39
Thursday 06/27
$39
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
$39
Sunday 06/30
$76
Monday 07/01
$39
Tuesday 07/02
$39
Wednesday 07/03
$39
Thursday 07/04
$39
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
$39
Sunday 07/07
$39
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
$39
Wednesday 07/10
$39
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
$39
Saturday 07/13
$39
Sunday 07/14
$39
Monday 07/15
$63
Tuesday 07/16
$39
Wednesday 07/17
Thursday 07/18
$39
Friday 07/19
$39
Saturday 07/20

The cheapest time to travel from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $38, Thursday is the cheapest day for a bus from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $39.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP, with $39. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $39.

How to save money travelling from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP

These are the most booked bus companies between Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Monterrey, NL and Ciudad Valles, SP

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Monterrey, NL and Ciudad Valles, SP.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP? Or which bus companies serve the route Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP bus

How much does a Monterrey, NL Ciudad Valles, SP bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $39 and takes 8h 10m to reach Ciudad Valles, SP. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $39 and $76. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Ciudad Valles, SP.

On average, how many connections are available from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP each day?

Every day, the Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP bus route is served by approximately 77 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP take?

The fastest bus from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP is offered by Buses Frontera del Norte and takes 5h 28m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $63. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP?

The earliest bus arriving in Ciudad Valles, SP from Monterrey, NL starts at 7:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP?

The latest bus trip departing from Monterrey, NL for Ciudad Valles, SP starts at 11:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Monterrey, NL Ciudad Valles, SP route?

When traveling by bus from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP, passengers can travel with Buses Frontera del Norte, Senda TDN Diamante and ibus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Monterrey, NL and Ciudad Valles, SP?

You can check all the direct connections between Monterrey, NL and Ciudad Valles, SP by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Buses Frontera del Norte, Senda TDN Diamante and ibus.

What can I take with me on the Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Monterrey, NL Ciudad Valles, SP bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Monterrey, NL Ciudad Valles, SP bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Monterrey, NL to Ciudad Valles, SP

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Monterrey, NL and Ciudad Valles, SP

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Monterrey, NL and from Ciudad Valles, SP. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.