Bus Monterrey, NL to San Luis Potosí and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from San Luis Potosí to Monterrey, NL and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Monterrey, NL to San Luis Potosí

Cheapest Bus$26.09
Fastest Bus6h 35m
Earliest Bus1:00 AM
Latest Bus11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance253.9 miles
Bus CompaniesClickBus MX, Senda TDN Diamante

The cheapest bus routes from Monterrey, NL to San Luis Potosí

Today
from $43.89
Tomorrow
from $43.89
07/13
from $43.72
07/14
from $44.06
07/15
from $43.74
07/16

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ClickBus MX
    1:00 AM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    Duration 6h 50m
    7:50 AM
    San Luis Potosí, SP - Central bus station
    from$26.09
  • ClickBus MX
    6:25 AM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    Duration 6h 35m
    1:00 PM
    San Luis Potosí, SP - Central bus station
    from$27.32
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    11:59 PM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    Duration 6h 55m
    6:54 AM
    San Luis Potosí, SP - Central bus station
    from$43.16

The cheapest carpooling offers from Monterrey, NL to San Luis Potosí

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    Duration 6h 42m
    1:42 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    from$16.95
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    Duration 6h 47m
    2:47 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    from$16.95
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    Duration 6h 48m
    4:48 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    from$19.21

The cheapest bus routes from San Luis Potosí to Monterrey, NL

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Senda TDN Diamante
    11:59 PM
    San Luis Potosí, SP - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 40m
    6:39 AM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    from$43.60
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    10:30 PM
    San Luis Potosí, SP - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Monterrey, NL - Central Bus Station
    from$43.65

The cheapest carpooling offers from San Luis Potosí to Monterrey, NL

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:20 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Duration 6h 43m
    5:03 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    from$14.69
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:30 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Duration 6h 52m
    6:22 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    from$16.95
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:20 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Duration 7h 5m
    8:25 AM
    Monterrey, NL
    from$18.08
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:20 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Duration 6h 49m
    7:09 PM
    Monterrey, NL
    from$19.21

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Ticket fares for a bus from Monterrey, NL to San Luis Potosí typically start from $999.88. Use our smart bus search to find the perfect bus ride and take your pick between the offers of ClickBus MX, Busbud and . The fastest bus from San Luis Potosí to Monterrey, NL only takes 6h 45m. Just click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride.
Buses are the ideal option for smart travelers who want to get more bang for their buck without compromising comfort. Most companies have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most convenient modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find wireless internet at no extra cost, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and a small bag on-board. Low-cost snacks and refreshments are also offered by ClickBus MX. When taking a bus from Monterrey, NL to San Luis Potosí, make sure you compare all available offers so that you find just the ideal bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of bus stations in San Luis Potosí and Monterrey, NL as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on special rates from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
Traveling by bus is one of the cheapest options for visiting loved ones or simply discovering new cities. Finding a cheap ticket for a ride from Monterrey, NL to San Luis Potosí is usally not difficult. But be fast: Should you forget to book in advance, however, fares can be a little more expensive.

Bus stops in Monterrey, NL and San Luis Potosí

Stations
San Luis Potosí (Mexico)
San Luis Potosí (Mexico)
San Luis Potosí (Mexico)
San Luis Potosí (Mexico)
Av. México 1147, 78309 San Luis Potosí (Mexico)
Av Benito Juarez 250, 78399 San Luis Potosí (Mexico)
San Luis Potosí (Mexico)

Compare Monterrey, NL and San Luis Potosí

$0.72
$0.88
Monterrey, NL
San Luis Potosí
A cab ride in Monterrey, NL is 19% cheaper than in San Luis Potosí.
$0.53
$0.34
Monterrey, NL
San Luis Potosí
A bus fare in Monterrey, NL is 36% more expensive than in San Luis Potosí.
$1.10
$0.95
Monterrey, NL
San Luis Potosí
A large beer in Monterrey, NL is 14% more expensive than in San Luis Potosí.
$0.66
$0.55
Monterrey, NL
San Luis Potosí
A bottle of water in Monterrey, NL is 17% more expensive than in San Luis Potosí.
$4.29
$3.70
Monterrey, NL
San Luis Potosí
A meal in Monterrey, NL is 14% more expensive than in San Luis Potosí.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.