The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Naples to Vasto from $19

Compare 2 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Naples to Vasto

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Naples to Vasto from various bus operators like Autoservizi Cerella or FlixBus for the next days.
today
from $21
tomorrow
from $21
Monday
from $21
Tuesday
from $21
Wednesday
from $19
Thursday
from $21
Friday
from $21

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autoservizi Cerella
    3h 25m
    12:30 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    3:55 PM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    Autoservizi Cerella
    Economy
    $21
  • Autoservizi Cerella
    3h 17m
    12:30 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    3:47 PM
    Vasto
    Marina
    Autoservizi Cerella
    Economy
    $21
  • Autoservizi Cerella
    3h 22m
    4:00 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    7:22 PM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    Autoservizi Cerella
    Economy
    $21
  • FlixBus
    8h 9m
    6:45 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    2:54 AM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $26
  • FlixBus
    9h 5m
    1:30 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    10:35 PM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $50

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autoservizi Cerella
    3h 25m
    2:00 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    5:25 PM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    Autoservizi Cerella
    Economy
    $21
  • Autoservizi Cerella
    3h 17m
    2:00 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    5:17 PM
    Vasto
    Marina
    Autoservizi Cerella
    Economy
    $21
  • Autoservizi Cerella
    3h 12m
    7:55 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    11:07 PM
    Vasto
    Marina
    Autoservizi Cerella
    Economy
    $21
  • FlixBus
    8h 9m
    6:45 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    2:54 AM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $52
  • FlixBus
    9h 5m
    1:30 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    10:35 PM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $63

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autoservizi Cerella
    3h 25m
    12:30 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    3:55 PM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    Autoservizi Cerella
    Economy
    $21
  • Autoservizi Cerella
    3h 17m
    12:30 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    3:47 PM
    Vasto
    Marina
    Autoservizi Cerella
    Economy
    $21
  • Autoservizi Cerella
    3h 22m
    4:00 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    7:22 PM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    Autoservizi Cerella
    Economy
    $21
  • FlixBus
    9h 5m
    1:30 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    10:35 PM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $36
  • FlixBus
    8h 15m
    6:45 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    3:00 AM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $42

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autoservizi Cerella
    3h 17m
    4:00 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    7:17 PM
    Vasto
    Marina
    Autoservizi Cerella
    Economy
    $21
  • FlixBus
    9h 30m
    1:05 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    10:35 PM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $36

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    8h 9m
    6:45 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    2:54 AM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $19
  • Autoservizi Cerella
    3h 22m
    4:00 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    7:22 PM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    Autoservizi Cerella
    Economy
    $21
  • Autoservizi Cerella
    3h 17m
    4:00 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    7:17 PM
    Vasto
    Marina
    Autoservizi Cerella
    Economy
    $21
  • FlixBus
    12h 10m
    10:25 AM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    10:35 PM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $28

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autoservizi Cerella
    3h 22m
    4:00 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    7:22 PM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    Autoservizi Cerella
    Economy
    $21
  • FlixBus
    8h 9m
    6:45 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    2:54 AM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $22
  • FlixBus
    9h 5m
    1:30 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    10:35 PM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $42

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autoservizi Cerella
    3h 17m
    12:30 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    3:47 PM
    Vasto
    Marina
    Autoservizi Cerella
    Economy
    $21
  • Autoservizi Cerella
    3h 17m
    4:00 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    7:17 PM
    Vasto
    Marina
    Autoservizi Cerella
    Economy
    $21
  • FlixBus
    8h 9m
    6:45 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    2:54 AM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $24
  • FlixBus
    9h 5m
    1:30 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    10:35 PM
    Vasto
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $42

Frequency of bus connections between Naples and Vasto

See here how frequent the connections between Naples and Vasto are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 6 daily buses from Naples to Vasto. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 2 daily coaches between Naples and Vasto.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 22 buses from Naples to Vasto, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Naples and Vasto, with 1 offers.

Facts about the bus from Naples to Vasto

Compare all providers like Autoservizi Cerella and FlixBus that travel 4 times every day by bus from Naples to Vasto in one click! Book your bus ticket from Naples to Vasto starting from $19!

Cheapest Bus $19
Fastest Bus 3h 12m
Earliest Bus 12:30 PM
Latest Bus 6:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes 4 Ø
Distance 89.2 miles
Bus Companies Autoservizi Cerella and FlixBus

Cheapest bus connections from Naples to Vasto

Every day, 4 buses from 2 bus companies leave Naples for Vasto: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/15/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
Saturday 06/15
$21
Sunday 06/16
$52
Monday 06/17
$21
Tuesday 06/18
$21
Wednesday 06/19
$21
Thursday 06/20
$21
Friday 06/21
$24
Saturday 06/22
$21
Sunday 06/23
$43
Monday 06/24
$21
Tuesday 06/25
$21
Wednesday 06/26
$21
Thursday 06/27
$19
Friday 06/28
$21
Saturday 06/29
$19
Sunday 06/30
$21
Monday 07/01
$21
Tuesday 07/02
$43
Wednesday 07/03
$21
Thursday 07/04
$21
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06

The cheapest time to travel from Naples to Vasto

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Naples to Vasto, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $19, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Naples to Vasto. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $21.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Naples to Vasto, with $19. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $28.

How to save money travelling from Naples to Vasto

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Naples to Vasto in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Naples to Vasto, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Naples to Vasto are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Naples to Vasto

These are the most booked bus companies between Naples to Vasto from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Naples and Vasto

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Naples and Vasto.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Naples to Vasto

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Naples to Vasto? Or which bus companies serve the route Naples to Vasto? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Naples to Vasto bus

How much does a Naples Vasto bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $19 and takes 8h 9m to reach Vasto. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Naples to Vasto?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $19 and $63. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Vasto.

On average, how many connections are available from Naples to Vasto each day?

Every day, the Naples to Vasto bus route is served by approximately 4 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Naples to Vasto take?

The fastest bus from Naples to Vasto is offered by Autoservizi Cerella and takes 3h 12m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $21. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Naples to Vasto?

The earliest bus arriving in Vasto from Naples starts at 12:30 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Naples to Vasto?

The latest bus trip departing from Naples for Vasto starts at 6:45 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Naples Vasto route?

When traveling by bus from Naples to Vasto, passengers can travel with Autoservizi Cerella and FlixBus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Naples and Vasto?

You can check all the direct connections between Naples and Vasto by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Autoservizi Cerella and FlixBus.

What can I take with me on the Naples to Vasto bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Naples Vasto bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Naples Vasto bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Naples to Vasto on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Naples to Vasto

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Naples to Vasto

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Naples to Vasto for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Naples to Vasto

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Naples to Vasto for the next days.
  • Trenitalia
    5h 11m
    9:06 AM
    Naples
    Central Station
    2:17 PM
    Vasto
    San Salvo Train Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    from $33
  • Trenitalia
    5h 59m
    3:09 PM
    Naples
    Central Station
    9:08 PM
    Vasto
    San Salvo Train Station
    Trenitalia
    Premium Economy
    from $46
  • Trenitalia
    5h 38m
    8:06 AM
    Naples
    Central Station
    1:44 PM
    Vasto
    San Salvo Train Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    from $59
  • Trenitalia
    11h 46m
    8:31 PM
    Naples
    Central Station
    8:17 AM
    Vasto
    San Salvo Train Station
    Trenitalia
    First Class
    from $253

More bus routes from Naples and Vasto

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Naples and from Vasto. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.