Bus from New York to Fayetteville, NC

Buses New York to Fayetteville, NC: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from New York to Fayetteville, NC

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from New York to Fayetteville, NC from various bus operators like FlixBus, Wanda Coach or Star Line Coach for the next days.
today
from $66
tomorrow
from $54
Thursday
from $83
Friday
from $100
Saturday
from $74
Sunday
from $76
Monday
from $70

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    12h 0m
    4:00 PM
    New York
    31 St & 8 Av
    4:00 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    Speedway
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $66
  • FlixBus
    14h 35m
    8:00 PM
    New York
    G. Washington Bridge Bus Station
    10:35 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    FAST Transit Center
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $66
  • Star Line Coach
    10h 20m
    6:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St & Delancey St
    4:20 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    Speedway
    Star Line Coach
    Economy
    $100
  • Star Line Coach
    10h 20m
    6:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St & Delancey St
    4:20 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    Speedway
    Star Line Coach
    Economy
    $100
  • Wanda Coach
    10h 30m
    7:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St & Delancey St
    5:30 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    Speedway
    Wanda Coach
    Economy
    $100

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    13h 50m
    8:45 PM
    New York
    31 St & 8 Av
    10:35 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    FAST Transit Center
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $54
  • FlixBus
    19h 20m
    11:00 PM
    New York
    Port Authority Bus Terminal
    6:20 PM
    Fayetteville, NC
    FAST Transit Center
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $54
  • Star Line Coach
    10h 20m
    6:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St & Delancey St
    4:20 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    Speedway
    Star Line Coach
    Economy
    $100
  • Star Line Coach
    10h 20m
    6:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St & Delancey St
    4:20 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    Speedway
    Star Line Coach
    Economy
    $100
  • Wanda Coach
    10h 30m
    7:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St & Delancey St
    5:30 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    Speedway
    Wanda Coach
    Economy
    $100

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    13h 35m
    9:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St/Hester St
    10:35 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    FAST Transit Center
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $83
  • FlixBus
    12h 50m
    9:45 PM
    New York
    31 St & 8 Av
    10:35 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    FAST Transit Center
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $84
  • Greyhound US
    19h 20m
    11:00 PM
    New York
    Port Authority Bus Terminal
    6:20 PM
    Fayetteville, NC
    FAST Transit Center
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $87
  • Greyhound US
    14h 35m
    8:00 PM
    New York
    G. Washington Bridge Bus Station
    10:35 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    FAST Transit Center
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $95
  • Star Line Coach
    10h 20m
    6:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St & Delancey St
    4:20 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    Speedway
    Star Line Coach
    Economy
    $100

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Star Line Coach
    10h 20m
    6:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St & Delancey St
    4:20 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    Speedway
    Star Line Coach
    Economy
    $100
  • Star Line Coach
    10h 20m
    6:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St & Delancey St
    4:20 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    Speedway
    Star Line Coach
    Economy
    $100
  • Wanda Coach
    10h 30m
    7:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St & Delancey St
    5:30 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    Speedway
    Wanda Coach
    Economy
    $100
  • Wanda Coach
    10h 30m
    8:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St & Delancey St
    6:30 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    Speedway
    Wanda Coach
    Economy
    $100
  • Wanda Coach
    10h 30m
    10:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St & Delancey St
    8:30 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    Speedway
    Wanda Coach
    Economy
    $100

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    12h 40m
    9:55 PM
    New York
    Port Authority Bus Terminal
    10:35 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    FAST Transit Center
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $74
  • FlixBus
    23h 35m
    11:00 AM
    New York
    Chrystie St
    10:35 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    FAST Transit Center
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $76
  • Greyhound US
    14h 35m
    8:00 PM
    New York
    G. Washington Bridge Bus Station
    10:35 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    FAST Transit Center
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $76
  • Star Line Coach
    10h 20m
    6:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St & Delancey St
    4:20 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    Speedway
    Star Line Coach
    Economy
    $100
  • Star Line Coach
    10h 20m
    6:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St & Delancey St
    4:20 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    Speedway
    Star Line Coach
    Economy
    $100

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    12h 40m
    9:55 PM
    New York
    Port Authority Bus Terminal
    10:35 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    FAST Transit Center
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $76
  • Greyhound US
    14h 35m
    8:00 PM
    New York
    G. Washington Bridge Bus Station
    10:35 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    FAST Transit Center
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $77
  • FlixBus
    23h 35m
    11:00 AM
    New York
    Chrystie St
    10:35 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    FAST Transit Center
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $80
  • FlixBus
    13h 35m
    9:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St/Hester St
    10:35 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    FAST Transit Center
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $86
  • Star Line Coach
    10h 20m
    6:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St & Delancey St
    4:20 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    Speedway
    Star Line Coach
    Economy
    $100

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    12h 40m
    9:55 PM
    New York
    Port Authority Bus Terminal
    10:35 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    FAST Transit Center
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $70
  • Greyhound US
    19h 20m
    11:00 PM
    New York
    Port Authority Bus Terminal
    6:20 PM
    Fayetteville, NC
    FAST Transit Center
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $70
  • FlixBus
    11h 30m
    4:30 PM
    New York
    31 St & 8 Av
    4:00 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    Speedway
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $71
  • FlixBus
    13h 35m
    9:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St/Hester St
    10:35 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    FAST Transit Center
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $71
  • Star Line Coach
    10h 20m
    6:00 PM
    New York
    Allen St & Delancey St
    4:20 AM
    Fayetteville, NC
    Speedway
    Star Line Coach
    Economy
    $100

Frequency of bus connections between New York and Fayetteville, NC

See here how frequent the connections between New York and Fayetteville, NC are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 14 daily buses from New York to Fayetteville, NC. Friday has instead the fewest connections, with only 5 daily coaches between New York and Fayetteville, NC.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 65 buses from New York to Fayetteville, NC, while Morning sees the fewest connections between New York and Fayetteville, NC, with 3 offers.

Facts about the bus from New York to Fayetteville, NC

Compare all providers like FlixBus, Wanda Coach and Star Line Coach that travel 10 times every day by bus from New York to Fayetteville, NC in one click! Book your bus ticket from New York to Fayetteville, NC starting from $54!

Cheapest Bus $54
Fastest Bus 10h 20m
Earliest Bus 1:25 PM
Latest Bus 11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 10 Ø
Distance 472.4 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus, Wanda Coach, Star Line Coach and Greyhound US

Cheapest bus connections from New York to Fayetteville, NC

Every day, 10 buses from 4 bus companies leave New York for Fayetteville, NC: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/28/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/26
Monday 05/27
Tuesday 05/28
$100
Wednesday 05/29
$100
Thursday 05/30
$83
Friday 05/31
$100
Saturday 06/01
$100
Sunday 06/02
$76
Monday 06/03
$70
Tuesday 06/04
$49
Wednesday 06/05
$100
Thursday 06/06
$59
Friday 06/07
$70
Saturday 06/08
$100
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
$100
Tuesday 06/11
$100
Wednesday 06/12
$100
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
$100
Saturday 06/15
$100
Sunday 06/16
$78
Monday 06/17
$100
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
$100
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
$100
Saturday 06/22

The cheapest time to travel from New York to Fayetteville, NC

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from New York to Fayetteville, NC, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $54, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a bus from New York to Fayetteville, NC. Friday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $99.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from New York to Fayetteville, NC, with $54. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $76.

How to save money travelling from New York to Fayetteville, NC

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from New York to Fayetteville, NC in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from New York to Fayetteville, NC, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from New York to Fayetteville, NC are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from New York to Fayetteville, NC

These are the most booked bus companies between New York to Fayetteville, NC from our users.

All bus stations and stops in New York and Fayetteville, NC

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in New York and Fayetteville, NC.

Service and Comfort on the bus from New York to Fayetteville, NC

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from New York to Fayetteville, NC? Or which bus companies serve the route New York to Fayetteville, NC? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the New York to Fayetteville, NC bus

How much does a New York Fayetteville, NC bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $54 and takes 13h 50m to reach Fayetteville, NC. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from New York to Fayetteville, NC?

This route is offered by 4 companies with a range of ticket prices between $54 and $113. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Fayetteville, NC.

On average, how many connections are available from New York to Fayetteville, NC each day?

Every day, the New York to Fayetteville, NC bus route is served by approximately 10 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from New York to Fayetteville, NC take?

The fastest bus from New York to Fayetteville, NC is offered by Star Line Coach and takes 10h 20m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $100. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from New York to Fayetteville, NC?

The earliest bus arriving in Fayetteville, NC from New York starts at 1:25 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from New York to Fayetteville, NC?

The latest bus trip departing from New York for Fayetteville, NC starts at 11:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the New York Fayetteville, NC route?

When traveling by bus from New York to Fayetteville, NC, passengers can travel with FlixBus, Wanda Coach and Star Line Coach. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between New York and Fayetteville, NC?

You can check all the direct connections between New York and Fayetteville, NC by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus, Wanda Coach and Star Line Coach.

What can I take with me on the New York to Fayetteville, NC bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the New York Fayetteville, NC bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the New York Fayetteville, NC bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from New York to Fayetteville, NC on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route New York to Fayetteville, NC

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from New York and Fayetteville, NC

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from New York and from Fayetteville, NC. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.