Bus from North Bay, ON to Sudbury, ON

Buses North Bay, ON to Sudbury, ON: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from North Bay, ON to Sudbury, ON

Cheapest Bus$18.00
Fastest Bus1h 10m
Earliest Bus10:30 AM
Latest Bus3:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes14 Ø
Distance74.3 miles
Bus CompaniesOntario Northland
Do you want to travel by bus from North Bay, ON to Sudbury, ON?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses from North Bay, ON to Sudbury, ON and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets from North Bay, ON to Sudbury, ON over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in North Bay, ON and Sudbury, ON which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Sudbury, ON, alternative destinations from North Bay, ON, and the most popular airport shuttles from North Bay, ON and Sudbury, ON.

The cheapest bus routes from North Bay, ON to Sudbury, ON

Today
Tomorrow
08/14
08/15
08/16
08/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Ontario Northland
    10:35 AM
    North Bay, ON - Regional Health Centre
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:45 AM
    Sudbury, ON - Wahnapitae
    from$18.00
  • Ontario Northland
    3:50 PM
    North Bay, ON - Regional Health Centre
    Duration 1h 10m
    5:00 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Wahnapitae
    from$18.00
  • Ontario Northland
    10:30 AM
    North Bay, ON - Bus Station
    Duration 1h 15m
    11:45 AM
    Sudbury, ON - Wahnapitae
    from$19.05
  • Ontario Northland
    3:45 PM
    North Bay, ON - Bus Station
    Duration 1h 15m
    5:00 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Wahnapitae
    from$19.05
  • Ontario Northland
    10:35 AM
    North Bay, ON - Regional Health Centre
    Duration 1h 25m
    12:00 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Ontario Northland Terminal
    from$19.28
  • Ontario Northland
    3:50 PM
    North Bay, ON - Regional Health Centre
    Duration 1h 25m
    5:15 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Ontario Northland Terminal
    from$19.28
  • Ontario Northland
    10:30 AM
    North Bay, ON - Bus Station
    Duration 1h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Ontario Northland Terminal
    from$20.30
  • Ontario Northland
    3:45 PM
    North Bay, ON - Bus Station
    Duration 1h 30m
    5:15 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Ontario Northland Terminal
    from$20.30
  • Ontario Northland
    3:50 PM
    North Bay, ON - Regional Health Centre
    Duration 1h 55m
    5:45 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Laurentian Uni
    from$20.79
  • Ontario Northland
    3:50 PM
    North Bay, ON - Regional Health Centre
    Duration 2h 5m
    5:55 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Health Sciences North
    from$21.35
  • Ontario Northland
    3:45 PM
    North Bay, ON - Bus Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    5:45 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Laurentian Uni
    from$21.80
  • Ontario Northland
    3:45 PM
    North Bay, ON - Bus Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    5:55 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Health Sciences North
    from$22.37
  • Ontario Northland
    3:50 PM
    North Bay, ON - Regional Health Centre
    Duration 2h 15m
    6:05 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Dowling
    from$28.54
  • Ontario Northland
    3:45 PM
    North Bay, ON - Bus Station
    Duration 2h 20m
    6:05 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Dowling
    from$29.64

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Sudbury, ON to North Bay, ON

Bus North Bay, ON to Sudbury, ON: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set North Bay, ON as the place of departure and Sudbury, ON as the destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Sudbury, ON to North Bay, ON.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the route from North Bay, ON to Sudbury, ON, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from North Bay, ON to Sudbury, ON!

Bus stops in North Bay, ON and Sudbury, ON

Stations
Ramsey Lake Rd 41, P3E 5J1 Sudbury, ON (Canada)
Ramsey Lake Rd 935, P3E 2C6 Sudbury, ON (Canada)
Kingsway 1663, P3B 0A4 Sudbury, ON (Canada)

Compare North Bay, ON and Sudbury, ON

$4.84
$4.70
North Bay, ON
Sudbury, ON
A cab ride in North Bay, ON is 3% more expensive than in Sudbury, ON.
$2.26
$2.33
North Bay, ON
Sudbury, ON
A bus fare in North Bay, ON is 4% cheaper than in Sudbury, ON.
$3.58
$3.77
North Bay, ON
Sudbury, ON
A large beer in North Bay, ON is 6% cheaper than in Sudbury, ON.
$2.51
$1.69
North Bay, ON
Sudbury, ON
A bottle of water in North Bay, ON is 33% more expensive than in Sudbury, ON.
$7.53
$13.18
North Bay, ON
Sudbury, ON
A meal in North Bay, ON is 43% cheaper than in Sudbury, ON.

Bus routes from North Bay, ON and Sudbury, ON

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.