Bus from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL

Compare all companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL from various bus operators like RedCoach, FlixBus or Bright Line for the next days.
today
from $25
tomorrow
from $25
Wednesday
from $25
Thursday
from $25
Friday
from $25
Saturday
from $25
Sunday
from $25

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • RedCoach
    2h 30m
    4:15 PM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    6:45 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • FlixBus
    3h 35m
    12:00 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    3:35 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $31
  • FlixBus
    4h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    9:30 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $31
  • FlixBus
    4h 0m
    8:05 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    12:05 AM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $31
  • RedCoach
    2h 45m
    3:10 PM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    5:55 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $35

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • RedCoach
    2h 30m
    4:15 PM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    6:45 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • FlixBus
    4h 0m
    8:05 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    12:05 AM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $29
  • FlixBus
    2h 50m
    10:35 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    1:25 AM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $31
  • RedCoach
    2h 45m
    3:10 PM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    5:55 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $35
  • FlixBus
    4h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    9:30 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $41

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • RedCoach
    2h 30m
    4:15 PM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    6:45 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • FlixBus
    4h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    9:30 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $28
  • FlixBus
    3h 30m
    12:45 AM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    4:15 AM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $31
  • Bright Line
    2h 8m
    5:25 AM
    Orlando, FL
    S Rosalind Av and E Jackson St
    7:33 AM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    Bright Line
    Economy
    $44
  • Bright Line
    2h 8m
    4:50 PM
    Orlando, FL
    S Rosalind Av and E Jackson St
    6:58 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    Bright Line
    Economy
    $44

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • RedCoach
    2h 30m
    9:30 AM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    12:00 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Business
    $25
  • RedCoach
    2h 30m
    4:15 PM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    6:45 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • FlixBus
    3h 35m
    12:00 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    3:35 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $31
  • Greyhound US
    4h 0m
    8:05 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    12:05 AM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $31
  • Greyhound US
    2h 50m
    10:35 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    1:25 AM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $31

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • RedCoach
    3h 15m
    4:15 PM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    7:30 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • RedCoach
    2h 40m
    4:50 PM
    Orlando, FL
    UCF (University of Central Florida)
    7:30 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • FlixBus
    3h 35m
    12:00 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    3:35 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $28
  • FlixBus
    4h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    9:30 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $28
  • FlixBus
    4h 0m
    8:05 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    12:05 AM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $28

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • RedCoach
    2h 30m
    4:15 PM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    6:45 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • Greyhound US
    4h 0m
    8:05 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    12:05 AM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $31
  • Greyhound US
    2h 50m
    10:35 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    1:25 AM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $31
  • FlixBus
    3h 35m
    12:00 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    3:35 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $32
  • RedCoach
    2h 31m
    11:59 PM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    2:30 AM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Business
    $35

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • RedCoach
    2h 30m
    9:30 AM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    12:00 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Business
    $25
  • RedCoach
    2h 30m
    4:15 PM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    6:45 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • FlixBus
    3h 35m
    12:00 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    3:35 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $33
  • Greyhound US
    4h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    9:30 PM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $33
  • Greyhound US
    4h 0m
    8:05 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    12:05 AM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Central Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $33

Frequency of bus connections between Orlando, FL and West Palm Beach, FL

See here how frequent the connections between Orlando, FL and West Palm Beach, FL are, during different times and days of the week.
Wednesday is the busiest day, with more than 27 daily buses from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 10 daily coaches between Orlando, FL and West Palm Beach, FL.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 36 buses from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Orlando, FL and West Palm Beach, FL, with 16 offers.

Facts about the bus from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL

Compare all providers like RedCoach, FlixBus and Bright Line that travel 14 times every day by bus from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL in one click! Book your bus ticket from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL starting from $25!

Cheapest Bus $25
Fastest Bus 2h 8m
Earliest Bus 12:45 AM
Latest Bus 11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes 14 Ø
Distance 150.1 miles
Bus Companies RedCoach, FlixBus, Bright Line and Greyhound US

Cheapest bus connections from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL

Every day, 14 buses from 4 bus companies leave Orlando, FL for West Palm Beach, FL: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/27/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/26
Monday 05/27
$25
Tuesday 05/28
$25
Wednesday 05/29
$28
Thursday 05/30
$25
Friday 05/31
$25
Saturday 06/01
$25
Sunday 06/02
$25
Monday 06/03
Tuesday 06/04
$25
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
$25
Friday 06/07
$25
Saturday 06/08
$25
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
$25
Tuesday 06/11
$25
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
$25
Saturday 06/15
$25
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
$25
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
$25
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
$25
Saturday 06/22

The cheapest time to travel from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $25, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $25.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL, with $25. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $29.

How to save money travelling from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL

These are the most booked bus companies between Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Orlando, FL and West Palm Beach, FL

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Orlando, FL and West Palm Beach, FL.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL? Or which bus companies serve the route Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL bus

How much does a Orlando, FL West Palm Beach, FL bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $25 and takes 2h 30m to reach West Palm Beach, FL. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL?

This route is offered by 4 companies with a range of ticket prices between $25 and $112. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to West Palm Beach, FL.

On average, how many connections are available from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL each day?

Every day, the Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL bus route is served by approximately 14 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL take?

The fastest bus from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL is offered by Bright Line and takes 2h 8m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $55. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL?

The earliest bus arriving in West Palm Beach, FL from Orlando, FL starts at 12:45 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL?

The latest bus trip departing from Orlando, FL for West Palm Beach, FL starts at 11:59 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Orlando, FL West Palm Beach, FL route?

When traveling by bus from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL, passengers can travel with RedCoach, FlixBus and Bright Line. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Orlando, FL and West Palm Beach, FL?

You can check all the direct connections between Orlando, FL and West Palm Beach, FL by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: RedCoach, FlixBus and Bright Line.

What can I take with me on the Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Orlando, FL West Palm Beach, FL bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Orlando, FL West Palm Beach, FL bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

Alternate transport types from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Orlando, FL to West Palm Beach, FL for the next days.
  • Bright Line
    2h 8m
    9:25 AM
    Orlando, FL
    11:33 AM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Bright Line
    Economy
    from $39
  • Bright Line
    2h 8m
    8:50 AM
    Orlando, FL
    10:58 AM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Bright Line
    Economy
    from $44
  • Bright Line
    2h 8m
    12:50 AM
    Orlando, FL
    2:58 AM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Bright Line
    Economy
    from $49
  • Bright Line
    2h 8m
    12:50 AM
    Orlando, FL
    2:58 AM
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Bright Line
    Economy
    from $99

More bus routes from Orlando, FL and West Palm Beach, FL

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Orlando, FL and from West Palm Beach, FL. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.