The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

✈ Bus from Palermo to Trapani Airport (TPS)

Airport shuttles from Palermo to Trapani Airport: Compare and save
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Palermo to Trapani Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Palermo to Trapani Airport from various bus operators like Autoservizi Salemi for the next days.
today
from $12
tomorrow
from $11
Wednesday
from $12
Thursday
from $12
Friday
from $11
Saturday
from $11
Sunday
from $12

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 35m
    4:30 AM
    Palermo
    Via Fazello
    6:05 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 30m
    4:35 AM
    Palermo
    Filippo Turati
    6:05 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 25m
    4:40 AM
    Palermo
    Via della Libertà
    6:05 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 22m
    4:43 AM
    Palermo
    Via della Libertà
    6:05 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 20m
    4:45 AM
    Palermo
    Via della Libertà
    6:05 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 0m
    7:45 AM
    Palermo
    Autostazione Piazza Cairoli
    8:45 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $11
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 0m
    10:15 AM
    Palermo
    Autostazione Piazza Cairoli
    11:15 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $11
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 0m
    1:15 PM
    Palermo
    Autostazione Piazza Cairoli
    2:15 PM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $11
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 0m
    3:15 PM
    Palermo
    Autostazione Piazza Cairoli
    4:15 PM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $11
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 0m
    5:15 PM
    Palermo
    Autostazione Piazza Cairoli
    6:15 PM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 45m
    9:30 AM
    Palermo
    Via Fazello
    11:15 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 40m
    9:35 AM
    Palermo
    Filippo Turati
    11:15 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 35m
    9:40 AM
    Palermo
    Via della Libertà
    11:15 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 32m
    9:43 AM
    Palermo
    Via della Libertà
    11:15 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 30m
    9:45 AM
    Palermo
    Via della Libertà
    11:15 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 35m
    5:45 AM
    Palermo
    Via Fazello
    7:20 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 30m
    5:50 AM
    Palermo
    Filippo Turati
    7:20 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 25m
    5:55 AM
    Palermo
    Via della Libertà
    7:20 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 22m
    5:58 AM
    Palermo
    Via della Libertà
    7:20 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 20m
    6:00 AM
    Palermo
    Via della Libertà
    7:20 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 0m
    10:15 AM
    Palermo
    Autostazione Piazza Cairoli
    11:15 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $11
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 0m
    1:15 PM
    Palermo
    Autostazione Piazza Cairoli
    2:15 PM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $11
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 0m
    3:15 PM
    Palermo
    Autostazione Piazza Cairoli
    4:15 PM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $11
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 0m
    5:15 PM
    Palermo
    Autostazione Piazza Cairoli
    6:15 PM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $11
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 0m
    7:15 PM
    Palermo
    Autostazione Piazza Cairoli
    8:15 PM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 0m
    7:45 AM
    Palermo
    Autostazione Piazza Cairoli
    8:45 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $11
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 0m
    10:15 AM
    Palermo
    Autostazione Piazza Cairoli
    11:15 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $11
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 0m
    1:15 PM
    Palermo
    Autostazione Piazza Cairoli
    2:15 PM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $11
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 0m
    3:15 PM
    Palermo
    Autostazione Piazza Cairoli
    4:15 PM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $11
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 0m
    8:45 PM
    Palermo
    Autostazione Piazza Cairoli
    9:45 PM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 45m
    7:45 AM
    Palermo
    Via Fazello
    9:30 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 40m
    7:50 AM
    Palermo
    Filippo Turati
    9:30 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 35m
    7:55 AM
    Palermo
    Via della Libertà
    9:30 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 33m
    7:57 AM
    Palermo
    Via della Libertà
    9:30 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    1h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Palermo
    Via della Libertà
    9:30 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Autoservizi Salemi
    Economy
    $12

Frequency of bus connections between Palermo and Trapani Airport

See here how frequent the connections between Palermo and Trapani Airport are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 173 daily buses from Palermo to Trapani Airport. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 84 daily coaches between Palermo and Trapani Airport.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 390 buses from Palermo to Trapani Airport, while Night sees the fewest connections between Palermo and Trapani Airport, with 39 offers.

Facts about the bus from Palermo to Trapani Airport (TPS)

Compare all providers like Autoservizi Salemi that travel 119 times every day by bus from Palermo to Trapani Airport in one click! Book your bus ticket from Palermo to Trapani Airport starting from $11!

Cheapest Bus $11
Fastest Bus 1h 0m
Earliest Bus 4:30 AM
Latest Bus 5:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes 119 Ø
Distance 49.4 miles
Bus Companies Autoservizi Salemi

Cheapest bus connections from Palermo to Trapani Airport

Every day, 119 buses from 1 bus companies leave Palermo for Trapani Airport: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/24/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
$12
Tuesday 06/25
$13
Wednesday 06/26
$12
Thursday 06/27
$12
Friday 06/28
$12
Saturday 06/29
$12
Sunday 06/30
$12
Monday 07/01
$12
Tuesday 07/02
$12
Wednesday 07/03
$12
Thursday 07/04
$12
Friday 07/05
$12
Saturday 07/06
$12
Sunday 07/07
$12
Monday 07/08
$12
Tuesday 07/09
$12
Wednesday 07/10
$12
Thursday 07/11
$12
Friday 07/12
$12
Saturday 07/13
$12
Sunday 07/14
$11
Monday 07/15
$12
Tuesday 07/16
$12
Wednesday 07/17
$12
Thursday 07/18
$12
Friday 07/19
$12
Saturday 07/20

The cheapest time to travel from Palermo to Trapani Airport

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Palermo to Trapani Airport, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $11, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Palermo to Trapani Airport. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $12.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Palermo to Trapani Airport, with $11. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $12.

How to save money travelling from Palermo to Trapani Airport

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Palermo to Trapani Airport in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Palermo to Trapani Airport, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Palermo to Trapani Airport are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Palermo to Trapani Airport

These are the most booked bus companies between Palermo to Trapani Airport from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Palermo and Trapani Airport

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Palermo and Trapani Airport.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Palermo to Trapani Airport

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Palermo to Trapani Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route Palermo to Trapani Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Palermo to Trapani Airport bus

How much does a Palermo Trapani Airport bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $11 and takes 1h 0m to reach Trapani Airport. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Palermo to Trapani Airport?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $11 and $13. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Trapani Airport.

On average, how many connections are available from Palermo to Trapani Airport each day?

Every day, the Palermo to Trapani Airport bus route is served by approximately 119 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Palermo to Trapani Airport take?

The fastest shuttle from Palermo to Trapani Airport is offered by Autoservizi Salemi and takes 1h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $11. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Palermo to Trapani Airport?

The earliest bus arriving in Trapani Airport from Palermo starts at 4:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Palermo to Trapani Airport?

The latest bus trip departing from Palermo for Trapani Airport starts at 5:50 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Palermo Trapani Airport route?

When traveling by shuttle from Palermo to Trapani Airport, passengers can travel with Autoservizi Salemi. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Palermo and Trapani Airport?

You can check all the direct connections between Palermo and Trapani Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Autoservizi Salemi.

What can I take with me on the Palermo to Trapani Airport bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Palermo Trapani Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Palermo Trapani Airport bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Palermo to Trapani Airport on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Palermo to Trapani Airport

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Palermo to Trapani Airport

Cheap carpooling from Palermo to Trapani Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Palermo to Trapani Airport for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 10m
    5:10 PM
    Palermo
    6:20 PM
    Trapani Airport
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $8
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 20m
    3:00 PM
    Palermo
    4:20 PM
    Trapani Airport
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $11
  • Manita Sicily
    1h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Palermo
    Autostazione Via Fazello
    10:00 AM
    Trapani Airport
    Trapani Birgi Airport
    Manita Sicily
    Premium Economy
    from $207

More bus routes from Palermo and Trapani Airport

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Palermo and from Trapani Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.