The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Pato Branco to São Paulo from $43

Compare 1 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Pato Branco to São Paulo

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Pato Branco to São Paulo from various bus operators like Princesa dos Campos for the next days.
today
from $43
tomorrow
from $63
Sunday
from $43
Monday
from $53
Tuesday
from $50
Wednesday
from $63
Thursday
from $55

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Princesa dos Campos
    17h 20m
    1:10 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:30 AM
    São Paulo
    Princesa dos Campos
    Basic
    $43
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    Economy
    $63
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Princesa dos Campos
    Economy
    $63
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    Economy
    $64
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    First Class
    $93

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Princesa dos Campos
    Economy
    $63
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    Economy
    $63
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    Economy
    $63
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    Economy
    $64
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Princesa dos Campos
    First Class
    $93

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Princesa dos Campos
    17h 20m
    1:10 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:30 AM
    São Paulo
    Princesa dos Campos
    Basic
    $43
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    Economy
    $63
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    Economy
    $66
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    First Class
    $93

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Princesa dos Campos
    16h 45m
    1:10 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    5:55 AM
    São Paulo
    Princesa dos Campos
    Basic
    $53
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Princesa dos Campos
    Economy
    $63
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    Economy
    $63
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    Economy
    $64
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Princesa dos Campos
    First Class
    $93

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Princesa dos Campos
    17h 20m
    8:10 AM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    1:30 AM
    São Paulo
    Princesa dos Campos
    Basic
    $50
  • Princesa dos Campos
    16h 45m
    1:10 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    5:55 AM
    São Paulo
    Princesa dos Campos
    Basic
    $53
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Princesa dos Campos
    Economy
    $63
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    Economy
    $63
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    Economy
    $64

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    Basic
    $63
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    Basic
    $64
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    First Class
    $93

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Princesa dos Campos
    16h 45m
    1:10 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    5:55 AM
    São Paulo
    Princesa dos Campos
    Basic
    $55
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    Economy
    $63
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Princesa dos Campos
    Economy
    $63
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    Economy
    $65
  • Princesa dos Campos
    13h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Pato Branco
    Bus Station
    6:40 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    Princesa dos Campos
    First Class
    $93

Frequency of bus connections between Pato Branco and São Paulo

See here how frequent the connections between Pato Branco and São Paulo are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 7 daily buses from Pato Branco to São Paulo. Wednesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 3 daily coaches between Pato Branco and São Paulo.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 38 buses from Pato Branco to São Paulo, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Pato Branco and São Paulo, with 2 offers.

Facts about the bus from Pato Branco to São Paulo

Compare all providers like Princesa dos Campos that travel 5 times every day by bus from Pato Branco to São Paulo in one click! Book your bus ticket from Pato Branco to São Paulo starting from $43!

Cheapest Bus $43
Fastest Bus 13h 45m
Earliest Bus 1:10 PM
Latest Bus 4:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes 5 Ø
Distance 421.4 miles
Bus Companies Princesa dos Campos

Cheapest bus connections from Pato Branco to São Paulo

Every day, 5 buses from 1 bus companies leave Pato Branco for São Paulo: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/14/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
$63
Saturday 06/15
$63
Sunday 06/16
$43
Monday 06/17
$53
Tuesday 06/18
$50
Wednesday 06/19
$63
Thursday 06/20
$63
Friday 06/21
$63
Saturday 06/22
$63
Sunday 06/23
$63
Monday 06/24
$55
Tuesday 06/25
$50
Wednesday 06/26
$63
Thursday 06/27
$40
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
$41
Sunday 06/30
$45
Monday 07/01
$63
Tuesday 07/02
$50
Wednesday 07/03
$53
Thursday 07/04
$63
Friday 07/05
$63
Saturday 07/06

The cheapest time to travel from Pato Branco to São Paulo

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Pato Branco to São Paulo, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $43, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Pato Branco to São Paulo. Wednesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $63.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Pato Branco to São Paulo, with $43. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $50.

How to save money travelling from Pato Branco to São Paulo

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Pato Branco to São Paulo in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Pato Branco to São Paulo, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Pato Branco to São Paulo are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Pato Branco and São Paulo

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Pato Branco and São Paulo.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Pato Branco to São Paulo

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Pato Branco to São Paulo? Or which bus companies serve the route Pato Branco to São Paulo? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Pato Branco to São Paulo bus

How much does a Pato Branco São Paulo bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $43 and takes 17h 20m to reach São Paulo. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Pato Branco to São Paulo?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $43 and $94. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to São Paulo.

On average, how many connections are available from Pato Branco to São Paulo each day?

Every day, the Pato Branco to São Paulo bus route is served by approximately 5 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Pato Branco to São Paulo take?

The fastest bus from Pato Branco to São Paulo is offered by Princesa dos Campos and takes 13h 45m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $64. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Pato Branco to São Paulo?

The earliest bus arriving in São Paulo from Pato Branco starts at 1:10 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Pato Branco to São Paulo?

The latest bus trip departing from Pato Branco for São Paulo starts at 4:55 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Pato Branco São Paulo route?

When traveling by bus from Pato Branco to São Paulo, passengers can travel with Princesa dos Campos. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Pato Branco and São Paulo?

You can check all the direct connections between Pato Branco and São Paulo by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Princesa dos Campos.

What can I take with me on the Pato Branco to São Paulo bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Pato Branco São Paulo bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Pato Branco São Paulo bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Pato Branco to São Paulo on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Pato Branco to São Paulo

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

First Class
First

Best of the best: you will find the most comfortable accommodation to work or relax during your travel.

More bus routes from Pato Branco and São Paulo

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Pato Branco and from São Paulo. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.