Bus Podgorica to Risan and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Risan to Podgorica and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 4,045,651 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Podgorica to Risan

Cheapest Bus$6.04
Fastest Bus2h 12m
Earliest Bus10:01 AM
Latest Bus6:26 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance29.4 miles
Bus CompaniesBusTicket4.me, Pavićević Tours d.o.o., 4. Decembar Nikšić, Dan Tours Perović, Euro Line Travel

The cheapest bus routes from Podgorica to Risan

Today
Tomorrow
07/18
07/19
07/20
07/21

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BusTicket4.me
    5:58 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    Duration 2h 24m
    8:22 PM
    Risan - Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    from$6.04
  • BusTicket4.me
    5:44 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    Duration 2h 38m
    8:22 PM
    Risan - Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    from$7.19
  • Pavićević Tours d.o.o.
    10:01 AM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    Duration 2h 27m
    12:28 PM
    Risan - Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    from$7.98
  • 4. Decembar Nikšić
    12:01 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    Duration 2h 31m
    2:32 PM
    Risan - Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    from$8.55
  • 4. Decembar Nikšić
    6:26 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    Duration 2h 12m
    8:38 PM
    Risan - Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    from$8.55
  • Dan Tours Perović
    10:23 AM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    Duration 2h 34m
    12:57 PM
    Risan - Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    from$8.55
  • Euro Line Travel
    12:30 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    Duration 2h 32m
    3:02 PM
    Risan - Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    from$8.55

The cheapest bus routes from Risan to Podgorica

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • 4. Decembar Nikšić
    4:59 PM
    Risan - Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Duration 2h 36m
    7:35 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    from$8.55
  • Bjelopavlia Trans
    11:23 AM
    Risan - Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Duration 2h 24m
    1:47 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    from$8.55
  • Dangrad prevoz Keković
    2:18 PM
    Risan - Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Duration 2h 24m
    4:42 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    from$8.55
  • Dangrad prevoz Keković
    7:08 PM
    Risan - Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Duration 2h 20m
    9:28 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    from$8.55

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You can get a bus ticket from Podgorica to Risan or from Risan to Podgorica for only $6.04. BusTicket4.me and offer affordable and convenient bus trips between these two cities, allowing travellers to save money without compromising comfort. This route's fastest travel time starts at 2h 47m . The choice is yours: Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
You're looking for low-budget travel options? Then you should definitely take a bus. Ticket prices for the route Podgorica - Risan are currently starting from $6.04. The most expensive ticket will set you back $9.12. To get more bang for your buck, you should make sure to compare fares because they are not always the same. Sometimes, you can save some dollars on top simply by taking an earlier bus. What's also good to look at before booking a trip are travel times: opt for to reach your destination in only 2h 47m. With other companies you might have to spend more hours on the road.

Bus stops in Podgorica and Risan

Stations
Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80 , Risan (Montenegro)

Compare Podgorica and Risan

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.