Bus from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG

Compare all companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG from various bus operators like Futura for the next days.
today
from $19
tomorrow
from $19
Friday
from $19
Saturday
Sunday
from $19
Monday
from $19
Tuesday
from $19

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Futura
    1h 55m
    9:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    10:55 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $19
  • Futura
    2h 5m
    9:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    11:05 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $19
  • Futura
    1h 55m
    11:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    12:55 PM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $19
  • Futura
    2h 5m
    11:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    1:05 PM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $19
  • Futura
    1h 55m
    1:00 PM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    2:55 PM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $19

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Futura
    1h 55m
    7:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    8:55 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $19
  • Futura
    2h 5m
    7:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    9:05 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $19
  • Futura
    2h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    10:10 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Business
    $19
  • Futura
    1h 55m
    9:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    10:55 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $19
  • Futura
    2h 5m
    9:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    11:05 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $19

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Futura
    -357h -50m
    8:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Villa Juárez
    10:10 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Terminal de Autobuses de Tulancingo
    Futura
    Business
    $19
  • Futura
    -357h -55m
    3:00 PM
    Puebla City, PL
    Villa Juárez
    5:05 PM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Terminal de Autobuses de Tulancingo
    Futura
    Economy
    $19

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Futura
    2h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    10:10 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Business
    $19
  • Futura
    1h 55m
    7:01 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    8:56 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $21
  • Futura
    2h 5m
    7:01 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    9:06 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $21
  • Futura
    1h 55m
    8:01 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    9:56 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $21
  • Futura
    2h 5m
    8:01 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    10:06 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $21

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Futura
    1h 55m
    7:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    8:55 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $19
  • Futura
    2h 5m
    7:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    9:05 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $19
  • Futura
    2h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    10:10 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Business
    $19
  • Futura
    1h 55m
    9:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    10:55 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $19
  • Futura
    2h 5m
    9:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    11:05 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $19

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Futura
    1h 55m
    7:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    8:55 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $19
  • Futura
    2h 5m
    7:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    9:05 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $19
  • Futura
    2h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    10:10 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Business
    $19
  • Futura
    1h 55m
    9:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    10:55 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $19
  • Futura
    2h 5m
    9:00 AM
    Puebla City, PL
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    11:05 AM
    Tulancingo, HG
    Futura
    Economy
    $19

Frequency of bus connections between Puebla City, PL and Tulancingo, HG

See here how frequent the connections between Puebla City, PL and Tulancingo, HG are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 18 daily buses from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG. Friday has instead the fewest connections, with only 2 daily coaches between Puebla City, PL and Tulancingo, HG.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 35 buses from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Puebla City, PL and Tulancingo, HG, with 15 offers.

Facts about the bus from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG

Compare all providers like Futura that travel 13 times every day by bus from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG in one click! Book your bus ticket from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG starting from $19!

Cheapest Bus $19
Fastest Bus 1h 55m
Earliest Bus 9:00 AM
Latest Bus 8:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 13 Ø
Distance 73.3 miles
Bus Companies Futura

Cheapest bus connections from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG

Every day, 13 buses from 1 bus companies leave Puebla City, PL for Tulancingo, HG: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/22/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/19
Monday 05/20
Tuesday 05/21
Wednesday 05/22
$19
Thursday 05/23
$19
Friday 05/24
$19
Saturday 05/25
Sunday 05/26
$19
Monday 05/27
$19
Tuesday 05/28
$19
Wednesday 05/29
Thursday 05/30
$19
Friday 05/31
Saturday 06/01
Sunday 06/02
$19
Monday 06/03
Tuesday 06/04
$19
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
Friday 06/07
Saturday 06/08
$19
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
$19
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
$19
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
Saturday 06/15

The cheapest time to travel from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $19, Friday is the cheapest day for a bus from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $19.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG, with $19. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $19.

How to save money travelling from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG

These are the most booked bus companies between Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Puebla City, PL and Tulancingo, HG

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Puebla City, PL and Tulancingo, HG.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG? Or which bus companies serve the route Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG bus

How much does a Puebla City, PL Tulancingo, HG bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $19 and takes 1h 55m to reach Tulancingo, HG. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $19 and $21. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Tulancingo, HG.

On average, how many connections are available from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG each day?

Every day, the Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG bus route is served by approximately 13 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG take?

The fastest bus from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG is offered by Futura and takes 1h 55m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $19. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG?

The earliest bus arriving in Tulancingo, HG from Puebla City, PL starts at 9:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG?

The latest bus trip departing from Puebla City, PL for Tulancingo, HG starts at 8:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Puebla City, PL Tulancingo, HG route?

When traveling by bus from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG, passengers can travel with Futura. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Puebla City, PL and Tulancingo, HG?

You can check all the direct connections between Puebla City, PL and Tulancingo, HG by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Futura.

What can I take with me on the Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Puebla City, PL Tulancingo, HG bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Puebla City, PL Tulancingo, HG bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Puebla City, PL to Tulancingo, HG

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

More bus routes from Puebla City, PL and Tulancingo, HG

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Puebla City, PL and from Tulancingo, HG. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.