The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires from $49

Compare 5 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires from various bus operators like Crucero del Norte, Rio Uruguay or Vía Bariloche for the next days.
today
from $49
tomorrow
from $49
Friday
from $49
Saturday
from $49
Sunday
from $49
Monday
from $49
Tuesday
from $64

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Vía Tac
    22h 10m
    11:30 AM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    9:40 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Liniers (Av. Gral. Paz)
    Vía Tac
    Business
    $49
  • Vía Bariloche
    19h 10m
    2:15 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    9:25 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Liniers (Av. Gral. Paz)
    Vía Bariloche
    First Class
    $55
  • Rio Uruguay
    17h 45m
    12:00 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    5:45 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Rio Uruguay
    Economy
    $64
  • Crucero del Norte
    19h 25m
    1:00 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    8:25 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Liniers (Av. Gral. Paz)
    Crucero del Norte
    Economy
    $66
  • Expreso Singer
    18h 0m
    2:50 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    8:50 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Expreso Singer
    Business
    $66

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Vía Tac
    21h 40m
    11:30 AM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    9:10 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Vía Tac
    Business
    $49
  • Vía Tac
    22h 10m
    11:30 AM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    9:40 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Liniers (Av. Gral. Paz)
    Vía Tac
    Business
    $49
  • Vía Bariloche
    18h 40m
    2:15 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    8:55 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Vía Bariloche
    First Class
    $55
  • Vía Bariloche
    19h 10m
    2:15 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    9:25 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Liniers (Av. Gral. Paz)
    Vía Bariloche
    First Class
    $55
  • Rio Uruguay
    17h 45m
    12:00 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    5:45 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Rio Uruguay
    Economy
    $64

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Vía Tac
    22h 10m
    11:30 AM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    9:40 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Liniers (Av. Gral. Paz)
    Vía Tac
    Business
    $49
  • Vía Bariloche
    19h 10m
    2:15 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    9:25 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Liniers (Av. Gral. Paz)
    Vía Bariloche
    First Class
    $55
  • Rio Uruguay
    17h 45m
    12:00 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    5:45 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Rio Uruguay
    Economy
    $64
  • Crucero del Norte
    19h 25m
    1:00 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    8:25 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Liniers (Av. Gral. Paz)
    Crucero del Norte
    Economy
    $66
  • Expreso Singer
    18h 0m
    2:50 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    8:50 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Expreso Singer
    Business
    $66

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Vía Tac
    22h 10m
    11:30 AM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    9:40 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Liniers (Av. Gral. Paz)
    Vía Tac
    Business
    $49
  • Vía Bariloche
    19h 10m
    2:15 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    9:25 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Liniers (Av. Gral. Paz)
    Vía Bariloche
    First Class
    $55
  • Rio Uruguay
    17h 45m
    12:00 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    5:45 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Rio Uruguay
    Economy
    $64
  • Crucero del Norte
    19h 25m
    1:00 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    8:25 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Liniers (Av. Gral. Paz)
    Crucero del Norte
    Economy
    $66
  • Expreso Singer
    18h 0m
    2:50 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    8:50 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Expreso Singer
    Business
    $66

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Vía Tac
    22h 10m
    11:30 AM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    9:40 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Liniers (Av. Gral. Paz)
    Vía Tac
    Business
    $49
  • Vía Bariloche
    19h 10m
    2:15 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    9:25 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Liniers (Av. Gral. Paz)
    Vía Bariloche
    First Class
    $55
  • Rio Uruguay
    17h 45m
    12:00 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    5:45 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Rio Uruguay
    Economy
    $64
  • Crucero del Norte
    20h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    7:30 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Villa Tesei
    Crucero del Norte
    Economy
    $66
  • Expreso Singer
    18h 0m
    2:50 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    8:50 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Expreso Singer
    Business
    $66

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Vía Tac
    22h 10m
    11:30 AM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    9:40 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Liniers (Av. Gral. Paz)
    Vía Tac
    Business
    $49
  • Vía Bariloche
    19h 10m
    2:15 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    9:25 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Liniers (Av. Gral. Paz)
    Vía Bariloche
    First Class
    $55
  • Crucero del Norte
    19h 25m
    1:00 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    8:25 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Liniers (Av. Gral. Paz)
    Crucero del Norte
    Economy
    $66
  • Rio Uruguay
    17h 45m
    12:00 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    5:45 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Rio Uruguay
    Economy
    $76
  • Expreso Singer
    18h 0m
    2:50 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    8:50 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Expreso Singer
    Economy
    $83

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rio Uruguay
    17h 45m
    12:00 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    5:45 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Rio Uruguay
    Economy
    $64
  • Rio Uruguay
    17h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    7:30 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Rio Uruguay
    Economy
    $64
  • Crucero del Norte
    20h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    7:30 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Villa Tesei
    Crucero del Norte
    Economy
    $66
  • Crucero del Norte
    19h 25m
    1:00 PM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    8:25 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Liniers (Av. Gral. Paz)
    Crucero del Norte
    Economy
    $66
  • Vía Tac
    21h 40m
    11:30 AM
    Puerto Iguazú
    Central Bus Station
    9:10 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Vía Tac
    Economy
    $98

Frequency of bus connections between Puerto Iguazú and Buenos Aires

See here how frequent the connections between Puerto Iguazú and Buenos Aires are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 69 daily buses from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 29 daily coaches between Puerto Iguazú and Buenos Aires.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 259 buses from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Puerto Iguazú and Buenos Aires, with 36 offers.

Facts about the bus from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires

Compare all providers like Crucero del Norte, Rio Uruguay and Vía Bariloche that travel 51 times every day by bus from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires in one click! Book your bus ticket from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires starting from $49!

Cheapest Bus $49
Fastest Bus 17h 0m
Earliest Bus 11:30 AM
Latest Bus 7:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes 51 Ø
Distance 663.3 miles
Bus Companies Crucero del Norte, Rio Uruguay, Vía Bariloche, Vía Tac and Expreso Singer

Cheapest bus connections from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires

Every day, 51 buses from 5 bus companies leave Puerto Iguazú for Buenos Aires: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/19/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
$49
Thursday 06/20
$49
Friday 06/21
$49
Saturday 06/22
$49
Sunday 06/23
$49
Monday 06/24
$66
Tuesday 06/25
$64
Wednesday 06/26
$49
Thursday 06/27
$64
Friday 06/28
$49
Saturday 06/29
$64
Sunday 06/30
$49
Monday 07/01
$64
Tuesday 07/02
$64
Wednesday 07/03
$49
Thursday 07/04
$49
Friday 07/05
$64
Saturday 07/06
$64
Sunday 07/07
$66
Monday 07/08
$49
Tuesday 07/09
$49
Wednesday 07/10
$49
Thursday 07/11
$64
Friday 07/12
$64
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $49, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires. Tuesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $64.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires, with $49. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $55.

How to save money travelling from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires

These are the most booked bus companies between Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Puerto Iguazú and Buenos Aires

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Puerto Iguazú and Buenos Aires.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires? Or which bus companies serve the route Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires bus

How much does a Puerto Iguazú Buenos Aires bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $49 and takes 22h 10m to reach Buenos Aires. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires?

This route is offered by 5 companies with a range of ticket prices between $49 and $98. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Buenos Aires.

On average, how many connections are available from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires each day?

Every day, the Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires bus route is served by approximately 51 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires take?

The fastest bus from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires is offered by Rio Uruguay and takes 17h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $69. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires?

The earliest bus arriving in Buenos Aires from Puerto Iguazú starts at 11:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires?

The latest bus trip departing from Puerto Iguazú for Buenos Aires starts at 7:15 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Puerto Iguazú Buenos Aires route?

When traveling by bus from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires, passengers can travel with Crucero del Norte, Rio Uruguay and Vía Bariloche. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Puerto Iguazú and Buenos Aires?

You can check all the direct connections between Puerto Iguazú and Buenos Aires by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Crucero del Norte, Rio Uruguay and Vía Bariloche.

What can I take with me on the Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Puerto Iguazú Buenos Aires bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Puerto Iguazú Buenos Aires bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Puerto Iguazú to Buenos Aires

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

First Class
First

Best of the best: you will find the most comfortable accommodation to work or relax during your travel.

More bus routes from Puerto Iguazú and Buenos Aires

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Puerto Iguazú and from Buenos Aires. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.