Bus from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río

Buses San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río from various bus operators like Eco Plus Regios, Futura or Buses Frontera del Norte for the next days.
today
from $30
tomorrow
from $18
Wednesday
Thursday
from $18
Friday
from $18
Saturday
from $18
Sunday
from $18

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Futura
    4h 15m
    11:00 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    3:15 PM
    San Juan del Río
    Futura
    Business
    $30

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Eco Plus Regios
    6h 0m
    12:30 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    6:30 AM
    San Juan del Río
    Central Bus Station
    Eco Plus Regios
    Economy
    $18
  • Eco Plus Regios
    6h 0m
    1:00 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    7:00 AM
    San Juan del Río
    Central Bus Station
    Eco Plus Regios
    Economy
    $18
  • Eco Plus Regios
    6h 0m
    2:30 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    8:30 AM
    San Juan del Río
    Central Bus Station
    Eco Plus Regios
    Economy
    $18

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Eco Plus Regios
    6h 0m
    12:30 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    6:30 AM
    San Juan del Río
    Central Bus Station
    Eco Plus Regios
    Economy
    $18
  • Eco Plus Regios
    6h 0m
    1:00 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    7:00 AM
    San Juan del Río
    Central Bus Station
    Eco Plus Regios
    Economy
    $18
  • Buses Frontera del Norte
    3h 35m
    8:20 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    11:55 PM
    San Juan del Río
    Buses Frontera del Norte
    Economy
    $23
  • Futura
    4h 15m
    8:00 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    12:15 PM
    San Juan del Río
    Futura
    Business
    $30
  • Futura
    4h 15m
    11:00 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    3:15 PM
    San Juan del Río
    Futura
    Business
    $30

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Eco Plus Regios
    6h 0m
    12:30 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    6:30 AM
    San Juan del Río
    Central Bus Station
    Eco Plus Regios
    Economy
    $18
  • Eco Plus Regios
    6h 0m
    1:00 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    7:00 AM
    San Juan del Río
    Central Bus Station
    Eco Plus Regios
    Economy
    $18
  • Eco Plus Regios
    6h 0m
    2:30 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    8:30 AM
    San Juan del Río
    Central Bus Station
    Eco Plus Regios
    Economy
    $18
  • Futura
    4h 15m
    8:00 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    12:15 PM
    San Juan del Río
    Futura
    Business
    $30
  • Futura
    4h 15m
    11:00 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    3:15 PM
    San Juan del Río
    Futura
    Business
    $30

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Eco Plus Regios
    6h 0m
    12:30 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    6:30 AM
    San Juan del Río
    Central Bus Station
    Eco Plus Regios
    Economy
    $18
  • Eco Plus Regios
    6h 0m
    1:00 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    7:00 AM
    San Juan del Río
    Central Bus Station
    Eco Plus Regios
    Economy
    $18
  • Transportes Frontera
    3h 35m
    8:20 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    11:55 PM
    San Juan del Río
    Transportes Frontera
    Economy
    $23
  • Futura
    4h 15m
    8:00 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    12:15 PM
    San Juan del Río
    Futura
    Business
    $30
  • Futura
    4h 15m
    11:00 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    3:15 PM
    San Juan del Río
    Futura
    Business
    $30

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Eco Plus Regios
    6h 0m
    12:30 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    6:30 AM
    San Juan del Río
    Central Bus Station
    Eco Plus Regios
    Economy
    $18
  • Eco Plus Regios
    6h 0m
    1:00 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    7:00 AM
    San Juan del Río
    Central Bus Station
    Eco Plus Regios
    Economy
    $18
  • Eco Plus Regios
    6h 0m
    2:30 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    8:30 AM
    San Juan del Río
    Central Bus Station
    Eco Plus Regios
    Economy
    $18
  • Futura
    4h 15m
    8:00 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    12:15 PM
    San Juan del Río
    Futura
    Business
    $30
  • Futura
    4h 15m
    11:00 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    3:15 PM
    San Juan del Río
    Futura
    Business
    $30

Frequency of bus connections between San Luis Potosí and San Juan del Río

See here how frequent the connections between San Luis Potosí and San Juan del Río are, during different times and days of the week.
Thursday is the busiest day, with more than 6 daily buses from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 1 daily coaches between San Luis Potosí and San Juan del Río.
The busiest time of the day is the Night, with 15 buses from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río, while Evening sees the fewest connections between San Luis Potosí and San Juan del Río, with 2 offers.

Facts about the bus from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río

Compare all providers like Eco Plus Regios, Futura and Buses Frontera del Norte that travel 4 times every day by bus from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río in one click! Book your bus ticket from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río starting from $18!

Cheapest Bus $18
Fastest Bus 3h 35m
Earliest Bus 11:00 AM
Latest Bus 11:00 AM
Daily Bus Routes 4 Ø
Distance 136.0 miles
Bus Companies Eco Plus Regios, Futura, Buses Frontera del Norte and Transportes Frontera

Cheapest bus connections from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río

Every day, 4 buses from 4 bus companies leave San Luis Potosí for San Juan del Río: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/20/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/19
Monday 05/20
$18
Tuesday 05/21
$18
Wednesday 05/22
Thursday 05/23
$18
Friday 05/24
$18
Saturday 05/25
$18
Sunday 05/26
$18
Monday 05/27
$18
Tuesday 05/28
$18
Wednesday 05/29
$18
Thursday 05/30
Friday 05/31
$18
Saturday 06/01
Sunday 06/02
$18
Monday 06/03
Tuesday 06/04
$18
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
$18
Friday 06/07
$18
Saturday 06/08
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
$18
Tuesday 06/11
$18
Wednesday 06/12
$18
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
$18
Saturday 06/15

The cheapest time to travel from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $18, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a bus from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $30.
Night is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río, with $18. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $30.

How to save money travelling from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in San Luis Potosí and San Juan del Río

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in San Luis Potosí and San Juan del Río.

Service and Comfort on the bus from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río? Or which bus companies serve the route San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río bus

How much does a San Luis Potosí San Juan del Río bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $18 and takes 6h 0m to reach San Juan del Río. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río?

This route is offered by 4 companies with a range of ticket prices between $18 and $30. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to San Juan del Río.

On average, how many connections are available from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río each day?

Every day, the San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río bus route is served by approximately 4 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río take?

The fastest bus from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río is offered by Buses Frontera del Norte and takes 3h 35m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $23. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río?

The earliest bus arriving in San Juan del Río from San Luis Potosí starts at 11:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río?

The latest bus trip departing from San Luis Potosí for San Juan del Río starts at 11:00 AM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the San Luis Potosí San Juan del Río route?

When traveling by bus from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río, passengers can travel with Eco Plus Regios, Futura and Buses Frontera del Norte. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between San Luis Potosí and San Juan del Río?

You can check all the direct connections between San Luis Potosí and San Juan del Río by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Eco Plus Regios, Futura and Buses Frontera del Norte.

What can I take with me on the San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the San Luis Potosí San Juan del Río bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the San Luis Potosí San Juan del Río bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route San Luis Potosí to San Juan del Río

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

More bus routes from San Luis Potosí and San Juan del Río

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from San Luis Potosí and from San Juan del Río. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.