Bus São José dos Campos to Congonhas - São Paulo Airport (CGH) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Congonhas - São Paulo Airport to São José dos Campos and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from São José dos Campos to Congonhas - São Paulo Airport

Cheapest Bus$6.13
Fastest Bus1h 15m
Earliest Bus1:00 PM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance55.4 miles
Bus CompaniesPássaro Marron

The cheapest bus routes from São José dos Campos to Congonhas - São Paulo Airport

Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Pássaro Marron
    11:30 PM
    São José dos Campos, SP - central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    12:45 AM
    São Paulo Airport Congonhas
    from$6.13
  • Pássaro Marron
    1:00 PM
    São José dos Campos, SP - central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    2:15 PM
    São Paulo Airport Congonhas
    from$6.13
  • Pássaro Marron
    6:30 PM
    São José dos Campos, SP - central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    7:45 PM
    São Paulo Airport Congonhas
    from$6.13

The cheapest carpooling offers from São José dos Campos to Congonhas - São Paulo Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:40 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Duration 1h 20m
    6:00 AM
    Congonhas - São Paulo Airport
    from$3.53
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:50 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Duration 1h 20m
    6:10 AM
    Congonhas - São Paulo Airport
    from$3.53
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Duration 1h 20m
    6:50 AM
    Congonhas - São Paulo Airport
    from$4.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Duration 1h 20m
    9:20 AM
    Congonhas - São Paulo Airport
    from$4.71

The cheapest bus routes from Congonhas - São Paulo Airport to São José dos Campos

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Pássaro Marron
    11:15 PM
    São Paulo Airport Congonhas
    Duration 1h 15m
    12:30 AM
    São José dos Campos, SP - central bus station
    from$4.93
  • Pássaro Marron
    1:15 PM
    São Paulo Airport Congonhas
    Duration 1h 30m
    2:45 PM
    São José dos Campos, SP - central bus station
    from$4.93
  • Pássaro Marron
    3:15 PM
    São Paulo Airport Congonhas
    Duration 1h 20m
    4:35 PM
    São José dos Campos, SP - central bus station
    from$4.93
  • Pássaro Marron
    4:15 PM
    São Paulo Airport Congonhas
    Duration 1h 20m
    5:35 PM
    São José dos Campos, SP - central bus station
    from$4.93
  • Pássaro Marron
    5:30 PM
    São Paulo Airport Congonhas
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:00 PM
    São José dos Campos, SP - central bus station
    from$4.93
  • Pássaro Marron
    8:00 PM
    São Paulo Airport Congonhas
    Duration 1h 30m
    9:30 PM
    São José dos Campos, SP - central bus station
    from$4.93

The cheapest carpooling offers from Congonhas - São Paulo Airport to São José dos Campos

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Congonhas - São Paulo Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    11:20 AM
    São José dos Campos
    from$4.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Congonhas - São Paulo Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    4:20 PM
    São José dos Campos
    from$4.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Congonhas - São Paulo Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    5:20 PM
    São José dos Campos
    from$4.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Congonhas - São Paulo Airport
    Duration 1h 50m
    6:50 PM
    São José dos Campos
    from$4.71

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Have you already booked your flight, but are still searching for a low-cost bus to travel from São José dos Campos to Congonhas - São Paulo Airport? With our bus search, you can find cheap buses and shuttles between São José dos Campos and Congonhas - São Paulo Airport. Simply have a look at the search results,compare prices and travel durations, then select the option that works best for your travel needs. Finding a suitable airport shuttle bus is easier than ever!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search engine will help you make the right choice. On your airport shuttle bus from São José dos Campos to Congonhas - São Paulo Airport or from Congonhas - São Paulo Airport to São José dos Campos you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While most carriers typically allow carry-on luggage, there might be restrictions regarding additional baggage or oversized luggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
If packing your suitcase took longer than expected and you're consequently in a rush, we recommend opting for the fastest bus. In any other case you should simply choose the cheapest shuttle from São José dos Campos to Congonhas - São Paulo Airport. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to come across one of the particularly cheap advance fares. If not, we recommend checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. Not having to take a yellow cab to the airport will save you a lot of money!

Bus stops in São José dos Campos and Congonhas - São Paulo Airport

Stations
Praça Comandante Linneu Gomes 539, Congonhas - São Paulo Airport (Brazil)

Compare São José dos Campos and Congonhas - São Paulo Airport

$1.63
$1.39
São José dos Campos
Congonhas - São Paulo Airport
A cab ride in São José dos Campos is 15% more expensive than in Congonhas - São Paulo Airport.
$0.73
$0.73
São José dos Campos
Congonhas - São Paulo Airport
A bus fare in São José dos Campos is 0% more expensive than in Congonhas - São Paulo Airport.
$0.92
$1.15
São José dos Campos
Congonhas - São Paulo Airport
A large beer in São José dos Campos is 20% cheaper than in Congonhas - São Paulo Airport.
$0.59
$0.53
São José dos Campos
Congonhas - São Paulo Airport
A bottle of water in São José dos Campos is 11% more expensive than in Congonhas - São Paulo Airport.
$3.69
$5.27
São José dos Campos
Congonhas - São Paulo Airport
A meal in São José dos Campos is 30% cheaper than in Congonhas - São Paulo Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.