Bus from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS

Buses São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS from various bus operators like Viação Motta or Viaçao Total for the next days.
today
from $68
tomorrow
from $68
Thursday
from $68
Friday
from $68
Saturday
from $68
Sunday
from $68
Monday
from $68

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Motta
    18h 50m
    2:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:20 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    Basic
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    18h 50m
    2:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:20 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Bus Stop
    Viação Motta
    Basic
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    15h 40m
    6:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:40 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    Business
    $81
  • Viação Motta
    15h 40m
    6:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:40 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Bus Stop
    Viação Motta
    Business
    $81
  • Viação Motta
    15h 40m
    6:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:40 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    First Class
    $87

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viaçao Total
    18h 50m
    2:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:20 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viaçao Total
    Basic
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    14h 50m
    10:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    12:50 PM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Bus Stop
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68
  • Viaçao Total
    18h 50m
    2:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:20 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Bus Stop
    Viaçao Total
    Basic
    $77
  • Viação Motta
    15h 40m
    6:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:40 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    Business
    $81
  • Viação Motta
    15h 40m
    6:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:40 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    First Class
    $87

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Motta
    18h 50m
    2:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:20 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    14h 50m
    10:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    12:50 PM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    18h 50m
    2:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:20 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Bus Stop
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    15h 40m
    6:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:40 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    Business
    $81
  • Viação Motta
    15h 40m
    6:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:40 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Bus Stop
    Viação Motta
    Business
    $81

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Motta
    18h 50m
    2:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:20 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    18h 50m
    2:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:20 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    18h 50m
    2:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:20 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Bus Stop
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68
  • Viaçao Total
    15h 5m
    10:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    1:05 PM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viaçao Total
    Economy
    $68
  • Viaçao Total
    15h 5m
    10:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    1:05 PM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viaçao Total
    Economy
    $68

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Motta
    18h 50m
    2:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:20 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    14h 50m
    10:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    12:50 PM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    18h 50m
    2:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:20 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Bus Stop
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    15h 40m
    6:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:40 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    Business
    $81
  • Viação Motta
    15h 40m
    6:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:40 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Bus Stop
    Viação Motta
    Business
    $81

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Motta
    18h 50m
    2:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:20 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    14h 50m
    10:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    12:50 PM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    18h 50m
    2:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:20 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    14h 50m
    10:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    12:50 PM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    18h 50m
    2:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:20 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Bus Stop
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Motta
    18h 50m
    2:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:20 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    14h 50m
    10:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    12:50 PM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    18h 50m
    2:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:20 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Bus Stop
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    14h 50m
    10:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    12:50 PM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Bus Stop
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $68
  • Viação Motta
    15h 40m
    6:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Barra Funda
    9:40 AM
    Ponta Porã, MS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Motta
    Business
    $81

Frequency of bus connections between São Paulo and Ponta Porã, MS

See here how frequent the connections between São Paulo and Ponta Porã, MS are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 18 daily buses from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS. Wednesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 6 daily coaches between São Paulo and Ponta Porã, MS.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 49 buses from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between São Paulo and Ponta Porã, MS, with 30 offers.

Facts about the bus from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS

Compare all providers like Viação Motta and Viaçao Total that travel 11 times every day by bus from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS in one click! Book your bus ticket from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS starting from $68!

Cheapest Bus $68
Fastest Bus 14h 50m
Earliest Bus 2:30 PM
Latest Bus 10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 11 Ø
Distance 582.5 miles
Bus Companies Viação Motta and Viaçao Total

Cheapest bus connections from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS

Every day, 11 buses from 2 bus companies leave São Paulo for Ponta Porã, MS: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/28/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/26
Monday 05/27
Tuesday 05/28
$68
Wednesday 05/29
$68
Thursday 05/30
$68
Friday 05/31
$68
Saturday 06/01
$68
Sunday 06/02
$68
Monday 06/03
$68
Tuesday 06/04
$68
Wednesday 06/05
$68
Thursday 06/06
$68
Friday 06/07
Saturday 06/08
$68
Sunday 06/09
$68
Monday 06/10
$68
Tuesday 06/11
$68
Wednesday 06/12
$68
Thursday 06/13
$68
Friday 06/14
$68
Saturday 06/15
$68
Sunday 06/16
$68
Monday 06/17
$68
Tuesday 06/18
$68
Wednesday 06/19
$68
Thursday 06/20
$68
Friday 06/21
$68
Saturday 06/22

The cheapest time to travel from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $68, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $68.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS, with $68. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $68.

How to save money travelling from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS

These are the most booked bus companies between São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS from our users.

All bus stations and stops in São Paulo and Ponta Porã, MS

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in São Paulo and Ponta Porã, MS.

Service and Comfort on the bus from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS? Or which bus companies serve the route São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS bus

How much does a São Paulo Ponta Porã, MS bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $68 and takes 18h 50m to reach Ponta Porã, MS. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $68 and $122. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Ponta Porã, MS.

On average, how many connections are available from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS each day?

Every day, the São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS bus route is served by approximately 11 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS take?

The fastest bus from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS is offered by Viação Motta and takes 14h 50m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $68. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS?

The earliest bus arriving in Ponta Porã, MS from São Paulo starts at 2:30 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS?

The latest bus trip departing from São Paulo for Ponta Porã, MS starts at 10:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the São Paulo Ponta Porã, MS route?

When traveling by bus from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS, passengers can travel with Viação Motta and Viaçao Total. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between São Paulo and Ponta Porã, MS?

You can check all the direct connections between São Paulo and Ponta Porã, MS by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Viação Motta and Viaçao Total.

What can I take with me on the São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the São Paulo Ponta Porã, MS bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the São Paulo Ponta Porã, MS bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route São Paulo to Ponta Porã, MS

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

First Class
First

Best of the best: you will find the most comfortable accommodation to work or relax during your travel.

More bus routes from São Paulo and Ponta Porã, MS

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from São Paulo and from Ponta Porã, MS. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.