The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Seremban to Muar from $3

Compare 7 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Seremban to Muar

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Seremban to Muar from various bus operators like Airport Coach, KKKL Express Malaysia or StarMart Express for the next days.
today
from $3
tomorrow
from $3
Saturday
from $3
Sunday
from $7
Monday
from $3
Tuesday
from $3
Wednesday
from $3

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Airport Coach
    -17737198h -30m
    10:30 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Muar
    Bus Terminal Bentayan
    Airport Coach
    Business
    $3
  • Prisma Express
    7h 24m
    7:30 AM
    Seremban
    2:54 PM
    Muar
    Prisma Express
    Economy
    $6
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    7h 17m
    12:00 AM
    Seremban
    7:17 AM
    Muar
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $8
  • Sri Maju Group
    3h 43m
    3:28 PM
    Seremban
    7:11 PM
    Muar
    Sri Maju Group
    Business
    $8
  • Grassland Super Nice Express
    3h 43m
    12:15 PM
    Seremban
    3:58 PM
    Muar
    Grassland Super Nice Express
    Economy
    $9

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Airport Coach
    -17737206h -30m
    6:30 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Muar
    Bus Terminal Bentayan
    Airport Coach
    Business
    $3
  • Prisma Express
    7h 24m
    7:30 AM
    Seremban
    2:54 PM
    Muar
    Prisma Express
    Economy
    $6
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    7h 17m
    12:00 AM
    Seremban
    7:17 AM
    Muar
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $8
  • Sri Maju Group
    3h 43m
    3:28 PM
    Seremban
    7:11 PM
    Muar
    Sri Maju Group
    Business
    $9
  • StarMart Express
    7h 17m
    3:45 AM
    Seremban
    11:02 AM
    Muar
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $22

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Airport Coach
    3h 2m
    6:30 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    9:32 AM
    Muar
    Bus Terminal Bentayan
    Airport Coach
    Economy
    $3
  • Airport Coach
    3h 2m
    8:30 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    11:32 AM
    Muar
    Bus Terminal Bentayan
    Airport Coach
    Economy
    $3
  • Airport Coach
    3h 2m
    12:30 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    3:32 PM
    Muar
    Bus Terminal Bentayan
    Airport Coach
    Economy
    $3
  • StarMart Express
    7h 17m
    3:45 AM
    Seremban
    11:02 AM
    Muar
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $22
  • StarMart Express
    7h 17m
    3:45 PM
    Seremban
    11:02 PM
    Muar
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $22

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Suasana Edaran Express
    3h 43m
    11:30 PM
    Seremban
    3:13 AM
    Muar
    Suasana Edaran Express
    Economy
    $7

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Airport Coach
    2h 15m
    6:30 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    8:45 AM
    Muar
    Bus Stop
    Airport Coach
    Premium Economy
    $3
  • Airport Coach
    2h 15m
    8:30 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    10:45 AM
    Muar
    Bus Stop
    Airport Coach
    Premium Economy
    $3
  • Suasana Edaran Express
    3h 43m
    11:45 AM
    Seremban
    3:28 PM
    Muar
    Suasana Edaran Express
    Economy
    $7
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    7h 17m
    12:00 AM
    Seremban
    7:17 AM
    Muar
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $8
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    7h 17m
    1:00 AM
    Seremban
    8:17 AM
    Muar
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Airport Coach
    2h 15m
    6:30 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    8:45 AM
    Muar
    Bus Stop
    Airport Coach
    Premium Economy
    $3
  • Airport Coach
    2h 15m
    8:30 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    10:45 AM
    Muar
    Bus Stop
    Airport Coach
    Premium Economy
    $3
  • Airport Coach
    2h 15m
    12:30 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    2:45 PM
    Muar
    Bus Stop
    Airport Coach
    Premium Economy
    $3
  • Airport Coach
    2h 15m
    2:30 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    4:45 PM
    Muar
    Bus Stop
    Airport Coach
    Premium Economy
    $3
  • Airport Coach
    2h 15m
    4:30 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    6:45 PM
    Muar
    Bus Stop
    Airport Coach
    Premium Economy
    $3

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Airport Coach
    2h 15m
    6:30 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    8:45 AM
    Muar
    Bus Stop
    Airport Coach
    Premium Economy
    $3
  • Airport Coach
    2h 15m
    8:30 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    10:45 AM
    Muar
    Bus Stop
    Airport Coach
    Premium Economy
    $3
  • Airport Coach
    2h 15m
    12:30 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    2:45 PM
    Muar
    Bus Stop
    Airport Coach
    Premium Economy
    $3
  • Airport Coach
    2h 15m
    2:30 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    4:45 PM
    Muar
    Bus Stop
    Airport Coach
    Premium Economy
    $3
  • Airport Coach
    2h 15m
    4:30 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    6:45 PM
    Muar
    Bus Stop
    Airport Coach
    Premium Economy
    $3

Frequency of bus connections between Seremban and Muar

See here how frequent the connections between Seremban and Muar are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 26 daily buses from Seremban to Muar. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 1 daily coaches between Seremban and Muar.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 44 buses from Seremban to Muar, while Night sees the fewest connections between Seremban and Muar, with 13 offers.

Facts about the bus from Seremban to Muar

Compare all providers like Airport Coach, KKKL Express Malaysia and StarMart Express that travel 18 times every day by bus from Seremban to Muar in one click! Book your bus ticket from Seremban to Muar starting from $3!

Cheapest Bus $3
Fastest Bus 2h 15m
Earliest Bus 12:00 AM
Latest Bus 10:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes 18 Ø
Distance 64.4 miles
Bus Companies Airport Coach, KKKL Express Malaysia, StarMart Express, Prisma Express, Sri Maju Group, Suasana Edaran Express and Grassland Super Nice Express

Cheapest bus connections from Seremban to Muar

Every day, 18 buses from 7 bus companies leave Seremban for Muar: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/13/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
$3
Friday 06/14
$3
Saturday 06/15
$3
Sunday 06/16
$7
Monday 06/17
$3
Tuesday 06/18
$3
Wednesday 06/19
$3
Thursday 06/20
$3
Friday 06/21
$3
Saturday 06/22
Sunday 06/23
$3
Monday 06/24
$3
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
$3
Thursday 06/27
$3
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
$3
Sunday 06/30
$3
Monday 07/01
$3
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
$3
Thursday 07/04
$3
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06

The cheapest time to travel from Seremban to Muar

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Seremban to Muar, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $3, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from Seremban to Muar. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $7.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Seremban to Muar, with $3. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $8.

How to save money travelling from Seremban to Muar

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Seremban to Muar in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Seremban to Muar, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Seremban to Muar are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Seremban and Muar

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Seremban and Muar.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Seremban to Muar

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Seremban to Muar? Or which bus companies serve the route Seremban to Muar? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Seremban to Muar bus

How much does a Seremban Muar bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $3 and takes -22h -30m to reach Muar. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Seremban to Muar?

This route is offered by 7 companies with a range of ticket prices between $3 and $22. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Muar.

On average, how many connections are available from Seremban to Muar each day?

Every day, the Seremban to Muar bus route is served by approximately 18 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Seremban to Muar take?

The fastest bus from Seremban to Muar is offered by Airport Coach and takes 2h 15m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $3. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Seremban to Muar?

The earliest bus arriving in Muar from Seremban starts at 12:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Seremban to Muar?

The latest bus trip departing from Seremban for Muar starts at 10:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Seremban Muar route?

When traveling by bus from Seremban to Muar, passengers can travel with Airport Coach, KKKL Express Malaysia and StarMart Express. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Seremban and Muar?

You can check all the direct connections between Seremban and Muar by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Airport Coach, KKKL Express Malaysia and StarMart Express.

What can I take with me on the Seremban to Muar bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Seremban Muar bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Seremban Muar bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Seremban to Muar on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Seremban to Muar

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

More bus routes from Seremban and Muar

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Seremban and from Muar. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.