Bus from Torreón, CO to San Luis Potosí

Buses Torreón, CO to San Luis Potosí: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What are the cheapest bus tickets for the Torreón, CO San Luis Potosí bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from Torreón, CO to San Luis Potosí. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the Torreón, CO San Luis Potosí bus route

Cheapest Bus$48.14
Fastest Bus7h 30m
Earliest Bus12:00 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance281.0 miles
Bus CompaniesOmnibus de México, Transportes Chihuahuenses
Are you searching for a bus from Torreón, CO to San Luis Potosí?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Torreón, CO San Luis Potosí bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including Omnibus de México or Transportes Chihuahuenses. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to San Luis Potosí from Torreón, CO over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Torreón, CO and San Luis Potosí so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond San Luis Potosí, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Torreón, CO, as well as popular airport shuttles from San Luis Potosí.

The cheapest bus routes from Torreón, CO to San Luis Potosí

Today
from $48.14
Tomorrow
from $48.14
04/25
from $48.14
04/26
from $48.14
04/27
from $48.14
04/28
from $48.14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Omnibus de México
    5:01 AM
    Torreón, CO - central bus station
    Duration 8h 32m
    1:33 PM
    San Luis Potosí, SP - Central bus station
    from$48.14
  • Omnibus de México
    6:30 AM
    Torreón, CO - central bus station
    Duration 8h 0m
    2:30 PM
    San Luis Potosí, SP - Central bus station
    from$48.14
  • Omnibus de México
    11:00 PM
    Torreón, CO - central bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    6:30 AM
    San Luis Potosí, SP - Central bus station
    from$48.14
  • Omnibus de México
    11:31 AM
    Torreón, CO - central bus station
    Duration 10h 2m
    9:33 PM
    San Luis Potosí, SP - Central bus station
    from$48.14
  • Omnibus de México
    2:30 PM
    Torreón, CO - central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    11:30 PM
    San Luis Potosí, SP - Central bus station
    from$48.14
  • Omnibus de México
    10:30 PM
    Torreón, CO - central bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    6:00 AM
    San Luis Potosí, SP - Central bus station
    from$48.14
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    1:50 AM
    Torreón, CO - central bus station
    Duration 8h 27m
    10:17 AM
    San Luis Potosí, SP - Central bus station
    from$48.64
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    4:20 AM
    Torreón, CO - central bus station
    Duration 8h 12m
    12:32 PM
    San Luis Potosí, SP - Central bus station
    from$48.64
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    7:45 AM
    Torreón, CO - central bus station
    Duration 8h 20m
    4:05 PM
    San Luis Potosí, SP - Central bus station
    from$48.64
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    9:15 AM
    Torreón, CO - central bus station
    Duration 8h 54m
    6:09 PM
    San Luis Potosí, SP - Central bus station
    from$48.64
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    12:05 PM
    Torreón, CO - central bus station
    Duration 8h 27m
    8:32 PM
    San Luis Potosí, SP - Central bus station
    from$48.64
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    1:15 PM
    Torreón, CO - central bus station
    Duration 8h 47m
    10:02 PM
    San Luis Potosí, SP - Central bus station
    from$48.64
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    12:00 AM
    Torreón, CO - central bus station
    Duration 8h 42m
    8:42 AM
    San Luis Potosí, SP - Central bus station
    from$48.64

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from San Luis Potosí to Torreón, CO

Bus Torreón, CO San Luis Potosí: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Torreón, CO and arriving in San Luis Potosí in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Torreón, CO? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the San Luis Potosí Torreón, CO bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the Torreón, CO San Luis Potosí bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. Omnibus de México offers the cheapest tickets at $48.14, while the fastest connection takes 7h 30m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Torreón, CO and arriving in San Luis Potosí. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Torreón, CO to San Luis Potosí!

Bus stops in Torreón, CO and San Luis Potosí

Stations
San Luis Potosí (Mexico)
San Luis Potosí (Mexico)
San Luis Potosí (Mexico)
San Luis Potosí (Mexico)
Av. México 1147, 78309 San Luis Potosí (Mexico)
Av Benito Juarez 250, 78399 San Luis Potosí (Mexico)
San Luis Potosí (Mexico)

Bus Torreón, CO to San Luis Potosí: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Torreón, CO to San Luis Potosí cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $48.14 and takes 8h 32m to get to San Luis Potosí. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Torreón, CO to San Luis Potosí bus route?

This route is connected by 1 bus company with ticket prices ranging from $48.14 to $48.64. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to San Luis Potosí.

How many daily bus routes are available from Torreón, CO to San Luis Potosí on average?

Each day, the bus route from Torreón, CO to San Luis Potosí is offered by about 4 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Torreón, CO San Luis Potosí bus route take?

Omnibus de México offers the quickest bus from Torreón, CO to San Luis Potosí, which can take 7h 30m. Tickets for this connection cost $48.14. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Torreón, CO to San Luis Potosí?

For the Torreón, CO San Luis Potosí bus route, our search engine currently compares 8 direct bus connections with the following companies: Omnibus de México

When does the first trip depart for the Torreón, CO San Luis Potosí bus route?

The earliest bus to San Luis Potosí departs from Torreón, CO at 12:00 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Torreón, CO San Luis Potosí bus route?

The latest bus trip from Torreón, CO to San Luis Potosí departs at 11:00 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Torreón, CO San Luis Potosí bus route?

When taking the Torreón, CO San Luis Potosí bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as Omnibus de México and Transportes Chihuahuenses. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Torreón, CO to San Luis Potosí?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Torreón, CO San Luis Potosí bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Torreón, CO to San Luis Potosí?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Torreón, CO to San Luis Potosí on your preferred travel date.

Compare Torreón, CO and San Luis Potosí

$1.01
$1.00
Torreón, CO
San Luis Potosí
A cab ride in Torreón, CO is 1% more expensive than in San Luis Potosí.
$0.45
$0.39
Torreón, CO
San Luis Potosí
A bus fare in Torreón, CO is 14% more expensive than in San Luis Potosí.
$0.90
$1.08
Torreón, CO
San Luis Potosí
A large beer in Torreón, CO is 17% cheaper than in San Luis Potosí.
$0.67
$0.63
Torreón, CO
San Luis Potosí
A bottle of water in Torreón, CO is 6% more expensive than in San Luis Potosí.
$4.59
$4.22
Torreón, CO
San Luis Potosí
A meal in Torreón, CO is 9% more expensive than in San Luis Potosí.

Bus routes from Torreón, CO and San Luis Potosí

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.