The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Tulare, CA to San Diego from $30

Compare 2 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Tulare, CA to San Diego

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Tulare, CA to San Diego from various bus operators like Greyhound US or Monarca Bus for the next days.
today
from $49
tomorrow
from $56
Monday
from $54
Tuesday
from $50
Wednesday
Thursday
from $59
Friday
from $30

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    8h 55m
    11:55 AM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    8:50 PM
    San Diego
    Seaport Village
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $49
  • Greyhound US
    11h 55m
    11:55 AM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    11:50 PM
    San Diego
    Old Town
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $49
  • Greyhound US
    8h 30m
    11:55 AM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    8:25 PM
    San Diego
    La Jolla Village
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $50
  • Monarca Bus
    5h 45m
    8:40 PM
    Tulare, CA
    2:25 AM
    San Diego
    Monarca Bus
    Economy
    $59
  • Monarca Bus
    5h 45m
    8:40 PM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    2:25 AM
    San Diego
    San Ysidro
    Monarca Bus
    Economy
    $59

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    7h 35m
    5:50 PM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    1:25 AM
    San Diego
    San Ysidro
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $56
  • Monarca Bus
    5h 45m
    8:40 PM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    2:25 AM
    San Diego
    San Ysidro
    Monarca Bus
    Economy
    $59
  • Greyhound US
    8h 5m
    7:20 AM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    3:25 PM
    San Diego
    San Ysidro
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $98
  • Greyhound US
    10h 5m
    11:55 AM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:00 PM
    San Diego
    San Ysidro
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $108

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    8h 5m
    7:20 AM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    3:25 PM
    San Diego
    San Ysidro
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $54
  • Greyhound US
    10h 5m
    11:55 AM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:00 PM
    San Diego
    San Ysidro
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $54
  • Greyhound US
    9h 25m
    11:55 AM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    9:20 PM
    San Diego
    San Ysidro
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $54
  • Monarca Bus
    5h 45m
    8:40 PM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    2:25 AM
    San Diego
    San Ysidro
    Monarca Bus
    Economy
    $59

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    8h 5m
    7:20 AM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    3:25 PM
    San Diego
    San Ysidro
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $50
  • Greyhound US
    10h 5m
    11:55 AM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:00 PM
    San Diego
    San Ysidro
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $50
  • Monarca Bus
    5h 45m
    8:40 PM
    Tulare, CA
    2:25 AM
    San Diego
    Monarca Bus
    Economy
    $59
  • Monarca Bus
    5h 45m
    8:40 PM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    2:25 AM
    San Diego
    San Ysidro
    Monarca Bus
    Economy
    $59

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Monarca Bus
    5h 45m
    8:40 PM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    2:25 AM
    San Diego
    San Ysidro
    Monarca Bus
    Economy
    $59
  • Monarca Bus
    5h 45m
    8:40 PM
    Tulare, CA
    2:25 AM
    San Diego
    Monarca Bus
    Economy
    $59
  • Greyhound US
    8h 5m
    7:20 AM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    3:25 PM
    San Diego
    San Ysidro
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $62
  • Greyhound US
    10h 5m
    11:55 AM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:00 PM
    San Diego
    San Ysidro
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $62
  • Greyhound US
    7h 35m
    5:50 PM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    1:25 AM
    San Diego
    San Ysidro
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $63

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    12h 15m
    7:20 AM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    7:35 PM
    San Diego
    Seaport Village
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $30
  • Greyhound US
    8h 55m
    7:20 AM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    4:15 PM
    San Diego
    La Jolla Village
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $30
  • Greyhound US
    11h 55m
    11:55 AM
    Tulare, CA
    Bus Stop
    11:50 PM
    San Diego
    Old Town
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $30
  • Monarca Bus
    5h 45m
    8:35 PM
    Tulare, CA
    2:20 AM
    San Diego
    Monarca Bus
    Economy
    $59
  • Monarca Bus
    5h 45m
    8:40 PM
    Tulare, CA
    2:25 AM
    San Diego
    Monarca Bus
    Economy
    $59

Frequency of bus connections between Tulare, CA and San Diego

See here how frequent the connections between Tulare, CA and San Diego are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 13 daily buses from Tulare, CA to San Diego. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 4 daily coaches between Tulare, CA and San Diego.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 20 buses from Tulare, CA to San Diego, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Tulare, CA and San Diego, with 6 offers.

Facts about the bus from Tulare, CA to San Diego

Compare all providers like Greyhound US and Monarca Bus that travel 6 times every day by bus from Tulare, CA to San Diego in one click! Book your bus ticket from Tulare, CA to San Diego starting from $30!

Cheapest Bus $30
Fastest Bus 5h 45m
Earliest Bus 11:55 AM
Latest Bus 8:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes 6 Ø
Distance 271.5 miles
Bus Companies Greyhound US and Monarca Bus

Cheapest bus connections from Tulare, CA to San Diego

Every day, 6 buses from 2 bus companies leave Tulare, CA for San Diego: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/15/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
Saturday 06/15
$59
Sunday 06/16
$56
Monday 06/17
$54
Tuesday 06/18
$50
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
$59
Friday 06/21
$30
Saturday 06/22
$59
Sunday 06/23
$50
Monday 06/24
$51
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
$47
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
$56
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
$41
Wednesday 07/03
$45
Thursday 07/04
$57
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06

The cheapest time to travel from Tulare, CA to San Diego

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Tulare, CA to San Diego, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $30, Friday is the cheapest day for a bus from Tulare, CA to San Diego. Thursday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $59.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Tulare, CA to San Diego, with $30. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $59.

How to save money travelling from Tulare, CA to San Diego

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Tulare, CA to San Diego in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Tulare, CA to San Diego, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Tulare, CA to San Diego are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Tulare, CA and San Diego

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Tulare, CA and San Diego.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Tulare, CA to San Diego

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Tulare, CA to San Diego? Or which bus companies serve the route Tulare, CA to San Diego? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Tulare, CA to San Diego bus

How much does a Tulare, CA San Diego bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $30 and takes 12h 15m to reach San Diego. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Tulare, CA to San Diego?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $30 and $114. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to San Diego.

On average, how many connections are available from Tulare, CA to San Diego each day?

Every day, the Tulare, CA to San Diego bus route is served by approximately 6 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Tulare, CA to San Diego take?

The fastest bus from Tulare, CA to San Diego is offered by Monarca Bus and takes 5h 45m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $59. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Tulare, CA to San Diego?

The earliest bus arriving in San Diego from Tulare, CA starts at 11:55 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Tulare, CA to San Diego?

The latest bus trip departing from Tulare, CA for San Diego starts at 8:40 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Tulare, CA San Diego route?

When traveling by bus from Tulare, CA to San Diego, passengers can travel with Greyhound US and Monarca Bus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Tulare, CA and San Diego?

You can check all the direct connections between Tulare, CA and San Diego by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Greyhound US and Monarca Bus.

What can I take with me on the Tulare, CA to San Diego bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Tulare, CA San Diego bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Tulare, CA San Diego bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Tulare, CA to San Diego on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Tulare, CA to San Diego

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Tulare, CA and San Diego

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Tulare, CA and from San Diego. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.