Bus from Verona to Munich

Buses Verona to Munich: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from Verona to Munich

Cheapest Bus$29.07
Fastest Bus4h 20m
Earliest Bus12:05 AM
Latest Bus7:25 PM
Daily Bus Routes10 Ø
Distance188.4 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Cipolla Group
Do you want to travel by bus from Verona to Munich?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses from Verona to Munich and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets from Verona to Munich over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Verona and Munich which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Munich, alternative destinations from Verona, and the most popular airport shuttles from Verona and Munich.

The cheapest bus routes from Verona to Munich

Today
from $41.86
Tomorrow
09/30
from $41.86
10/01
from $117.48
10/02
from $117.48
10/03
from $29.07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    7:00 AM
    Verona - Bus Station Porta Nuova
    Duration 5h 55m
    12:55 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$29.07
  • FlixBus
    10:45 AM
    Verona - Bus Station Porta Nuova
    Duration 6h 40m
    5:25 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$29.07
  • FlixBus
    12:05 AM
    Verona - Bus Station Porta Nuova
    Duration 6h 10m
    6:15 AM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$29.07
  • FlixBus
    7:25 AM
    Verona - Bus Station Porta Nuova
    Duration 6h 5m
    1:30 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$29.07
  • FlixBus
    3:05 PM
    Verona - Bus Station Porta Nuova
    Duration 6h 10m
    9:15 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$29.07
  • FlixBus
    11:00 AM
    Verona - Bus Station Porta Nuova
    Duration 6h 35m
    5:35 PM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$33.72
  • FlixBus
    7:25 PM
    Verona - Bus Station Porta Nuova
    Duration 6h 10m
    1:35 AM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$41.86
  • Cipolla Group
    3:00 AM
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    Duration 5h 20m
    8:20 AM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$117.48
  • Cipolla Group
    3:15 AM
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    Duration 6h 5m
    9:20 AM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$117.48
  • Cipolla Group
    3:00 AM
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    Duration 4h 20m
    7:20 AM
    Munich - Hackerbrücke central bus station
    from$117.48

The cheapest carpooling offers from Verona to Munich

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 PM
    Verona
    Duration 5h 30m
    5:40 PM
    Munich
    from$22.10
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Verona
    Duration 6h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Munich
    from$24.43
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:50 PM
    Verona
    Duration 5h 30m
    9:20 PM
    Munich
    from$30.24
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:20 PM
    Verona
    Duration 5h 50m
    8:10 PM
    Munich
    from$30.24

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Munich to Verona

Bus Verona to Munich: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Verona as the place of departure and Munich as the destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Munich to Verona.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the route from Verona to Munich, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Verona to Munich!

Bus stops in Verona and Munich

Stations
Hansastr. 19, 80686 Munich (Germany)
Lerchenauer Straße 57, 80809 Munich (Germany)
Arnulfstr. 3, 80335 Munich (Germany)
81667 Munich (Germany)
Arnulfstraße 21, 80335 Munich (Germany)
Heimeranplatz , Munich (Germany)
80639 Munich (Germany)
Ungererstr 214, 80805 Munich (Germany)
Werner-Heisenberg-Allee 21, 80939 Munich (Germany)
Munich (Germany)
Ungererstraße 128, 80805 Munich (Germany)
Bayerstraße 12, Munich (Germany)
Willy-Brandt-Allee 11, 81829 Munich (Germany)

FAQs about the bus route Verona to Munich

How much does a bus trip from Verona to Munich cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $29.07. Compare offers to save money!

How long does a bus journey from Verona to Munich take?

The fastest bus from Verona to Munich starts at 4h 20m. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Verona to Munich?

The earliest bus to Munich from Verona starts at 12:05 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Verona to Munich?

The latest bus trip from Verona to Munich starts at 7:25 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus from Verona to Munich?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus connections from Verona to Munich. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Munich from Verona.

What can I take with me on my bus trip from Verona to Munich?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Verona - Munich route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the bus from Verona to Munich have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Verona to Munich on your planned travel date.

Compare Verona and Munich

$10.37
$6.40
Verona
Munich
A cab ride in Verona is 39% more expensive than in Munich.
$1.57
$3.14
Verona
Munich
A bus fare in Verona is 50% cheaper than in Munich.
$5.52
$4.19
Verona
Munich
A large beer in Verona is 25% more expensive than in Munich.
$0.38
$0.78
Verona
Munich
A bottle of water in Verona is 52% cheaper than in Munich.
$13.96
$10.62
Verona
Munich
A meal in Verona is 24% more expensive than in Munich.

Bus routes from Verona and Munich

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.