The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town from $5

Compare 12 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town from various bus operators like APM, Intercity Xpress or Eagle Liner for the next days.
today
from $5
tomorrow
from $5
Thursday
Friday
from $17
Saturday
from $19
Sunday
Monday
from $17

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Eagle Liner
    1h 50m
    11:00 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Bus Stop
    12:50 PM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    Eagle Liner
    Economy
    $5
  • City to City
    1h 35m
    5:00 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Bus Stop
    6:35 AM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    City to City
    Economy
    $15
  • Intercity Xpress
    2h 20m
    5:40 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Bus Stop
    8:00 AM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $18
  • APM
    1h 55m
    3:05 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Bus Stop
    5:00 AM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    APM
    Economy
    $19
  • Greyhound South Africa
    1h 55m
    6:45 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Bus Stop
    8:40 AM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    Greyhound South Africa
    Economy
    $19

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Eagle Liner
    1h 50m
    11:00 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Bus Stop
    12:50 PM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    Eagle Liner
    Economy
    $5
  • City to City
    1h 35m
    5:00 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Bus Stop
    6:35 AM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    City to City
    Economy
    $15
  • Greyhound Australia
    1h 55m
    6:45 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Mountain Mill Mall
    8:40 AM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    Greyhound Australia
    Economy
    $17
  • Intercity Xpress
    2h 20m
    5:40 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Bus Stop
    8:00 AM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $18
  • APM
    1h 55m
    3:05 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Bus Stop
    5:00 AM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    APM
    Economy
    $19

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound Australia
    1h 55m
    6:45 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Mountain Mill Mall
    8:40 AM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    Greyhound Australia
    Economy
    $17
  • Intercape
    1h 50m
    6:10 PM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Mountain Mill Mall
    8:00 PM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    Intercape
    Economy
    $17
  • Intercity Xpress
    2h 20m
    5:40 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    8:00 AM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $19
  • APM
    1h 55m
    3:05 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Mountain Mill Mall
    5:00 AM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    APM
    Economy
    $20
  • IlulaBus
    2h 10m
    4:50 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Shell Ultra City
    7:00 AM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    IlulaBus
    Economy
    $20

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercity Xpress
    2h 20m
    5:40 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    8:00 AM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $19
  • Greyhound Australia
    1h 55m
    6:45 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Mountain Mill Mall
    8:40 AM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    Greyhound Australia
    Economy
    $19
  • APM
    1h 55m
    3:05 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Mountain Mill Mall
    5:00 AM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    APM
    Economy
    $20
  • APM
    1h 25m
    3:35 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Mountain Mill Mall
    5:00 AM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    APM
    Economy
    $21
  • IlulaBus
    2h 10m
    4:50 AM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Shell Ultra City
    7:00 AM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    IlulaBus
    Economy
    $25

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercape
    1h 50m
    6:10 PM
    Worcester (ZA)
    Mountain Mill Mall
    8:00 PM
    Cape Town
    Civic Center
    Intercape
    Economy
    $17

Frequency of bus connections between Worcester (ZA) and Cape Town

See here how frequent the connections between Worcester (ZA) and Cape Town are, during different times and days of the week.
Wednesday is the busiest day, with more than 37 daily buses from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 1 daily coaches between Worcester (ZA) and Cape Town.
The busiest time of the day is the Night, with 52 buses from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Worcester (ZA) and Cape Town, with 2 offers.

Facts about the bus from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town

Compare all providers like APM, Intercity Xpress and Eagle Liner that travel 17 times every day by bus from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town in one click! Book your bus ticket from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town starting from $5!

Cheapest Bus $5
Fastest Bus 1h 0m
Earliest Bus 12:15 AM
Latest Bus 6:10 PM
Daily Bus Routes 17 Ø
Distance 62.0 miles
Bus Companies APM, Intercity Xpress, Eagle Liner, MAKALALATRANSPORT, Greyhound Australia, Badela, City to City, Greyhound South Africa, IlulaBus, Intercape and 2 more.

Cheapest bus connections from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town

Every day, 17 buses from 12 bus companies leave Worcester (ZA) for Cape Town: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 07/23/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 07/21
Monday 07/22
Tuesday 07/23
$5
Wednesday 07/24
$17
Thursday 07/25
Friday 07/26
$17
Saturday 07/27
$19
Sunday 07/28
Monday 07/29
$17
Tuesday 07/30
Wednesday 07/31
Thursday 08/01
$16
Friday 08/02
Saturday 08/03
Sunday 08/04
Monday 08/05
Tuesday 08/06
Wednesday 08/07
Thursday 08/08
Friday 08/09
Saturday 08/10
Sunday 08/11
Monday 08/12
Tuesday 08/13
Wednesday 08/14
Thursday 08/15
Friday 08/16
Saturday 08/17

The cheapest time to travel from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $5, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town. Saturday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $19.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town, with $5. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $17.

How to save money travelling from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town

These are the most booked bus companies between Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Worcester (ZA) and Cape Town

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Worcester (ZA) and Cape Town.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town? Or which bus companies serve the route Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town bus

How much does a Worcester (ZA) Cape Town bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $5 and takes 1h 50m to reach Cape Town. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town?

This route is offered by 12 companies with a range of ticket prices between $5 and $55. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Cape Town.

On average, how many connections are available from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town each day?

Every day, the Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town bus route is served by approximately 17 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town take?

The fastest bus from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town is offered by MAKALALATRANSPORT and takes 1h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $38. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town?

The earliest bus arriving in Cape Town from Worcester (ZA) starts at 12:15 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town?

The latest bus trip departing from Worcester (ZA) for Cape Town starts at 6:10 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Worcester (ZA) Cape Town route?

When traveling by bus from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town, passengers can travel with APM, Intercity Xpress and Eagle Liner. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Worcester (ZA) and Cape Town?

You can check all the direct connections between Worcester (ZA) and Cape Town by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: APM, Intercity Xpress and Eagle Liner.

What can I take with me on the Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Worcester (ZA) Cape Town bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Worcester (ZA) Cape Town bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Worcester (ZA) to Cape Town

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Worcester (ZA) and Cape Town

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Worcester (ZA) and from Cape Town. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.