Bus from Antalya to Samsun

Buses Antalya to Samsun: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Antalya to Samsun is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Antalya Samsun bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Antalya to Samsun

Cheapest Bus$11.90
Fastest Bus14h 30m
Earliest Bus12:00 PM
Latest Bus9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance427.1 miles
Bus CompaniesÖz Nuhoğlu Karadeniz, Metro Turizm, Kanberoğlu Turizm, FlixBus, 12Go Asia, Ali Osman Ulusoy
Do you want to travel by bus from Antalya to Samsun?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Antalya and arriving in Samsun and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Öz Nuhoğlu Karadeniz, Metro Turizm or Kanberoğlu Turizm. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Antalya Samsun bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Antalya and Samsun which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Samsun, alternative destinations from Antalya, and the most popular airport shuttles from Samsun.

The cheapest bus routes from Antalya to Samsun

Today
Tomorrow
12/04
12/05
from $11.90
12/06
12/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Öz Nuhoğlu Karadeniz
    12:00 PM
    Antalya
    Duration 16h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Samsun
    from$11.90
  • Metro Turizm
    12:00 PM
    Antalya
    Duration 16h 45m
    4:45 AM
    Samsun
    from$12.64
  • Metro Turizm
    4:00 PM
    Antalya
    Duration 15h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Samsun
    from$14.13
  • Metro Turizm
    9:00 PM
    Antalya
    Duration 14h 45m
    11:45 AM
    Samsun
    from$14.13
  • Kanberoğlu Turizm
    4:00 PM
    Antalya
    Duration 14h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Samsun
    from$14.87

What are the cheapest buses from Antalya to Samsun you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Antalya to Samsun but are currently out of service.
  • FlixBus
    12:00 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    Duration 16h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Samsun - central bus station
    from$14.80
    Temporarily not available: last found 11/19/2021
  • 12Go Asia
    11:00 AM
    Antalya
    Duration 13h 45m
    12:45 AM
    Samsun
    from$18.43
    Temporarily not available: last found 11/26/2021
  • Ali Osman Ulusoy
    3:00 PM
    Antalya
    Duration 14h 30m
    5:30 AM
    Samsun
    from$19.45
    Temporarily not available: last found 11/26/2021

Bus Antalya to Samsun: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Antalya as your place of departure and Samsun as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Samsun to Antalya.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Antalya to Samsun and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by Metro Turizm at $14.13, whereas the quickest connection takes 14h 30m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Antalya Samsun bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Antalya to Samsun!

Bus stops in Antalya and Samsun

Stations
Samsun - Atakum
Cumhuriyet Mahallesi, Barış Blv. 21, 55200  Samsun  (Turkey)
Samsun - Belediye Evleri
Samsun  (Turkey)
Samsun - Çarşamba Central bus station
Beylerce Mahallesi No:56 18, 55500  Samsun  (Turkey)
Samsun - central bus station
Şehit Korhan Ekiz Bulvarı , 55090  Samsun  (Turkey)
Samsun - Taflan
Atatürk Bulv. 67/A, 55020  Samsun  (Turkey)

FAQs about the bus route Antalya to Samsun

How much does a Antalya Samsun bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $11.90 and takes 15h 0m to reach Samsun. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Antalya to Samsun?

This route is offered by 6 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $14.13 and $24.12. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Samsun.

On average, how many connections are available from Antalya to Samsun each day?

Every day, the Antalya Samsun bus route is served by approximately 3 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Antalya to Samsun take?

The fastest bus from Antalya to Samsun is offered by 12Go Asia and takes 14h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $18.43. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Antalya to Samsun?

The earliest bus arriving in Samsun from Antalya starts at 12:00 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Antalya to Samsun?

The latest bus trip departing from Antalya for Samsun starts at 9:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Antalya Samsun route?

When traveling by bus from Antalya to Samsun, passengers can travel with Öz Nuhoğlu Karadeniz, Metro Turizm and Kanberoğlu Turizm. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Antalya to Samsun?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Antalya to Samsun, CheckMyBus currently compares 3 direct bus connections with the following companies: Metro Turizm and Kanberoğlu Turizm

What can I take with me on the Antalya to Samsun bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Antalya Samsun bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Antalya Samsun bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Antalya to Samsun on your planned travel date.

Compare Antalya and Samsun

Antalya
0.76 Million
Samsun
394,050
$0.44
$0.56
Antalya
Samsun
A cab ride in Antalya is 22% cheaper than in Samsun.
$0.16
$0.22
Antalya
Samsun
A bus fare in Antalya is 28% cheaper than in Samsun.
$0.74
$0.52
Antalya
Samsun
A large beer in Antalya is 30% more expensive than in Samsun.
$0.11
$0.10
Antalya
Samsun
A bottle of water in Antalya is 10% more expensive than in Samsun.
$1.54
$1.15
Antalya
Samsun
A meal in Antalya is 26% more expensive than in Samsun.

Bus routes from Antalya and Samsun

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.