Bus from Aracaju to Natal

Buses Aracaju to Natal: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Aracaju to Natal is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Aracaju Natal bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Aracaju to Natal

Cheapest Bus$18.13
Fastest Bus16h 10m
Earliest Bus12:42 AM
Latest Bus11:46 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance379.2 miles
Bus CompaniesGontijo, Auto Viação Progresso, Expresso Guanabara, Guichê Virtual, Catedral Turismo, Rota Transportes, Real Alagoas
Do you want to travel by bus from Aracaju to Natal?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Aracaju and arriving in Natal and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Gontijo, Auto Viação Progresso or Expresso Guanabara. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Aracaju Natal bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Aracaju and Natal which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Natal, alternative destinations from Aracaju, and the most popular airport shuttles from Natal.

The cheapest bus routes from Aracaju to Natal

Today
from $24.46
Tomorrow
from $18.35
10/22
from $27.89
10/23
from $18.35
10/24
10/25

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Gontijo
    11:02 PM
    Aracaju, SE - Bus Station Gov. Luiz Garcia
    Duration 16h 10m
    3:12 PM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    from$18.13
  • Gontijo
    12:42 AM
    Aracaju, SE - Bus Station Gov. Luiz Garcia
    Duration 16h 10m
    4:52 PM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    from$18.35
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    10:30 PM
    Aracaju - Terminal Rodoviário Gov. José Rollemberg Leite
    Duration 24h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    from$26.52
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    10:30 PM
    Aracaju - Terminal Rodoviário Gov. José Rollemberg Leite
    Duration 18h 30m
    5:00 PM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    from$27.57
  • Gontijo
    11:46 PM
    Aracaju, SE - Bus Station Gov. Luiz Garcia
    Duration 17h 57m
    5:43 PM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    from$35.37
  • Expresso Guanabara
    12:00 PM
    Aracaju - Terminal Rodoviário Gov. José Rollemberg Leite
    Duration 30h 15m
    6:15 PM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    from$48.45
  • Guichê Virtual
    12:00 PM
    Aracaju - Terminal Rodoviário Gov. José Rollemberg Leite
    Duration 30h 15m
    6:15 PM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    from$50.27

What are the cheapest buses from Aracaju to Natal you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Aracaju to Natal but are currently out of service.
  • Catedral Turismo
    6:30 PM
    Aracaju - Terminal Rodoviário Gov. José Rollemberg Leite
    Duration 16h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    from$25.39
    Temporarily not available: last found 08/19/2021
  • Rota Transportes
    11:30 PM
    Aracaju - Terminal Rodoviário Gov. José Rollemberg Leite
    Duration 23h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    from$26.07
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/16/2021
  • Real Alagoas
    11:50 PM
    Aracaju, SE - Bus Station Gov. Luiz Garcia
    Duration 18h 50m
    6:40 PM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    from$36.55
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/07/2021

Bus Aracaju to Natal: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Aracaju as your place of departure and Natal as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Natal to Aracaju.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Aracaju to Natal and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by Gontijo at $18.13, whereas the quickest connection takes 16h 10m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Aracaju Natal bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Aracaju to Natal!

Bus stops in Aracaju and Natal

Stations
Natal, RN - central bus station
Av. Capitão-Mor Gouveia 1237, 59060-400  Natal  (Brazil)
Natal, RN - Sams Club
Natal  (Brazil)

FAQs about the bus route Aracaju to Natal

How much does a Aracaju Natal bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $18.13 and takes 16h 10m to reach Natal. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Aracaju to Natal?

This route is offered by 7 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $18.13 and $50.27. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Natal.

On average, how many connections are available from Aracaju to Natal each day?

Every day, the Aracaju Natal bus route is served by approximately 1 connection. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Aracaju to Natal take?

The fastest bus from Aracaju to Natal is offered by Catedral Turismo and takes 16h 10m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $25.39. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Aracaju to Natal?

The earliest bus arriving in Natal from Aracaju starts at 12:42 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Aracaju to Natal?

The latest bus trip departing from Aracaju for Natal starts at 11:46 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Aracaju Natal route?

When traveling by bus from Aracaju to Natal, passengers can travel with Gontijo, Auto Viação Progresso and Expresso Guanabara. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Aracaju to Natal?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Aracaju to Natal, CheckMyBus currently compares 0 direct bus connections. Gontijo

What can I take with me on the Aracaju to Natal bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Aracaju Natal bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Aracaju Natal bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Aracaju to Natal on your planned travel date.

Compare Aracaju and Natal

Aracaju
490,175
Natal
0.76 Million
$1.36
$2.22
Aracaju
Natal
A cab ride in Aracaju is 39% cheaper than in Natal.
$0.56
$0.53
Aracaju
Natal
A bus fare in Aracaju is 6% more expensive than in Natal.
$0.91
$0.91
Aracaju
Natal
A large beer in Aracaju is 0% more expensive than in Natal.
$0.41
$0.41
Aracaju
Natal
A bottle of water in Aracaju is 0% more expensive than in Natal.
$2.63
$3.63
Aracaju
Natal
A meal in Aracaju is 28% cheaper than in Natal.

Bus routes from Aracaju and Natal

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.