Bus Bariloche to Osorno and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Osorno to Bariloche and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bariloche to Osorno

Cheapest Bus$12.76
Fastest Bus5h 0m
Earliest Bus10:00 AM
Latest Bus3:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance101.6 miles
Bus CompaniesTransaustral, Andesmar Chile

The cheapest bus routes from Bariloche to Osorno

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Transaustral
    10:30 AM
    Bariloche, RN - 12 de Octubre
    Duration 5h 0m
    3:30 PM
    Osorno - Cruce Osorno Puyehue
    from$12.76
  • Andesmar Chile
    2:00 PM
    Bariloche, RN - central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Osorno, LL
    from$16.31
  • Andesmar Chile
    3:00 PM
    Bariloche, RN - central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Osorno, LL
    from$24.92
  • Andesmar Chile
    10:00 AM
    Bariloche
    Duration 5h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Osorno
    from$25.35

The cheapest bus routes from Osorno to Bariloche

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Transaustral
    10:50 AM
    Osorno - Cruce Osorno Puyehue
    Duration 5h 40m
    4:30 PM
    Bariloche, RN - 12 de Octubre
    from$12.76
  • Andesmar Chile
    9:00 AM
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 5h 30m
    2:30 PM
    Bariloche, RN - central bus station
    from$16.31
  • Andesmar Chile
    10:30 AM
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 6h 15m
    4:45 PM
    Bariloche, RN - central bus station
    from$16.31
  • Transaustral
    12:30 PM
    Osorno
    Duration 4h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Bariloche
    from$24.62
  • Andesmar Chile
    10:30 AM
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 5h 30m
    4:00 PM
    Bariloche, RN - central bus station
    from$24.84
  • Andesmar Chile
    10:00 AM
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 6h 15m
    4:15 PM
    Bariloche, RN - central bus station
    from$25.31

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Do you plan on traveling from Bariloche to Osorno or the other way around? If you’re looking to save money or just want the best deal, our search function can help you compare bus deals and availability of all bus companies offering this connection. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. CheckMyBus can help you find the ideal bus ticket from Osorno to Bariloche. Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Bariloche and Osorno

Stations
Cochabamba 1758, Osorno (Chile)
Calle Errazuriz 1400, 5290000 Osorno (Chile)
Osorno (Chile)
El Cruce 3-7, Osorno (Chile)

Compare Bariloche and Osorno

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.