Bus Calgary, AB to Fort McMurray, AB and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Fort McMurray, AB to Calgary, AB and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Calgary, AB to Fort McMurray, AB

Cheapest Bus$79.02
Fastest Bus8h 55m
Earliest Bus7:10 AM
Latest Bus6:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance407.4 miles
Bus CompaniesCold Shot, Ebus

The cheapest bus routes from Calgary, AB to Fort McMurray, AB

Today
Tomorrow
from $79.02
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Cold Shot
    6:50 PM
    Calgary, AB - Deerfoot Inn & Casino
    Duration 11h 40m
    6:30 AM
    Fort McMurray, AB - Thickwood Blvd
    from$79.02
  • Cold Shot
    7:10 AM
    Calgary, AB - Deerfoot Inn & Casino
    Duration 9h 25m
    4:35 PM
    Fort McMurray, AB - Thickwood Blvd
    from$79.02
  • Cold Shot
    6:50 PM
    Calgary, AB - Deerfoot Inn & Casino
    Duration 11h 55m
    6:45 AM
    Fort McMurray, AB - Thickwood Blvd
    from$79.02
  • Cold Shot
    7:10 AM
    Calgary, AB - Deerfoot Inn & Casino
    Duration 8h 55m
    4:05 PM
    Fort McMurray, AB - Thickwood Blvd
    from$79.02
  • Cold Shot
    6:50 PM
    Calgary, AB - Deerfoot Inn & Casino
    Duration 11h 15m
    6:05 AM
    Fort McMurray, AB - Thickwood Blvd
    from$79.02
  • Cold Shot
    7:10 AM
    Calgary, AB - Deerfoot Inn & Casino
    Duration 9h 10m
    4:20 PM
    Fort McMurray, AB - Thickwood Blvd
    from$79.02
  • Ebus
    9:00 AM
    Calgary, AB - Red Arrow Downtown Ticket Office
    Duration 11h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Fort McMurray, AB - Quality Inn Hotel
    from$101.13
  • Ebus
    9:00 AM
    Calgary, AB - Red Arrow Downtown Ticket Office
    Duration 10h 40m
    7:40 PM
    Fort McMurray, AB - Quality Inn Hotel
    from$101.13
  • Ebus
    8:45 AM
    Calgary, AB - Red Arrow Downtown Ticket Office
    Duration 11h 15m
    8:00 PM
    Fort McMurray, AB - Quality Inn Hotel
    from$101.13

The cheapest bus routes from Fort McMurray, AB to Calgary, AB

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Cold Shot
    8:10 AM
    Fort McMurray, AB - Thickwood Blvd
    Duration 9h 20m
    5:30 PM
    Calgary, AB - Deerfoot Inn & Casino
    from$79.02
  • Cold Shot
    8:30 AM
    Fort McMurray, AB - Thickwood Blvd
    Duration 9h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Calgary, AB - Deerfoot Inn & Casino
    from$79.02
  • Cold Shot
    8:10 AM
    Fort McMurray, AB - Thickwood Blvd
    Duration 8h 55m
    5:05 PM
    Calgary, AB - Deerfoot Inn & Casino
    from$79.02
  • Cold Shot
    8:00 AM
    Fort McMurray, AB - Thickwood Blvd
    Duration 9h 5m
    5:05 PM
    Calgary, AB - Deerfoot Inn & Casino
    from$79.02
  • Cold Shot
    8:30 AM
    Fort McMurray, AB - Thickwood Blvd
    Duration 8h 35m
    5:05 PM
    Calgary, AB - Deerfoot Inn & Casino
    from$79.02
  • Ebus
    8:25 AM
    Fort McMurray, AB - Quality Inn Hotel
    Duration 11h 20m
    7:45 PM
    Calgary, AB - Red Arrow Downtown Ticket Office
    from$101.13
  • Ebus
    8:25 AM
    Fort McMurray, AB - Quality Inn Hotel
    Duration 11h 35m
    8:00 PM
    Calgary, AB - Red Arrow Downtown Ticket Office
    from$101.13

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to plan an upcoming bus trip from Calgary, AB to Fort McMurray, AB or vice versa? Then our bus search engine can help you find the best option for your travel needs. If you're pressed for time, you can opt for the fastest bus connection, which is offered by Cold Shot and will get you there in 11h 0m. If you’re tight on cash or are simply looking for the best deal, consider the cheapest ticket, which starts at $79.02. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!
Traveling by bus is one of the cheapest options for visiting family members or simply discovering new countries. For your bus ride from Calgary, AB to Fort McMurray, AB, there's tickets available starting at only $79.02, offered by Cold Shot. But don't hesitate: if you book too short notice, you might have to pay up to $79.02.

Bus stops in Calgary, AB and Fort McMurray, AB

Stations
Manning Ave 8220, T9H 1V9 Fort McMurray, AB (Canada)
Hardin St 9713, T9H 1L2 Fort McMurray, AB (Canada)
Gregoire Dr 424, T9H 3R2 Fort McMurray, AB (Canada)
Franklin Ave 8217, T9H 4P4 Fort McMurray, AB (Canada)
Fort McMurray, AB (Canada)

Compare Calgary, AB and Fort McMurray, AB

$3.99
$1.51
Calgary, AB
Fort McMurray, AB
A cab ride in Calgary, AB is 63% more expensive than in Fort McMurray, AB.
$2.37
$0.94
Calgary, AB
Fort McMurray, AB
A bus fare in Calgary, AB is 61% more expensive than in Fort McMurray, AB.
$4.52
$4.52
Calgary, AB
Fort McMurray, AB
A large beer in Calgary, AB is 0% more expensive than in Fort McMurray, AB.
$1.60
$2.13
Calgary, AB
Fort McMurray, AB
A bottle of water in Calgary, AB is 25% cheaper than in Fort McMurray, AB.
$8.95
$11.30
Calgary, AB
Fort McMurray, AB
A meal in Calgary, AB is 21% cheaper than in Fort McMurray, AB.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.