The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ from $6

Compare 1 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ from various bus operators like Cidade do Aço for the next days.
today
from $9
tomorrow
from $8
Tuesday
from $8
Wednesday
from $6
Thursday
from $8
Friday
from $8
Saturday
from $8

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Cidade do Aço
    3h 15m
    11:00 AM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    2:15 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $9
  • Cidade do Aço
    3h 10m
    4:10 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    7:20 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $9
  • Cidade do Aço
    2h 45m
    7:30 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    10:15 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $9
  • Cidade do Aço
    3h 15m
    11:00 AM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    2:15 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $9
  • Cidade do Aço
    3h 10m
    4:10 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    7:20 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $9

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Cidade do Aço
    3h 10m
    4:10 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    7:20 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    2h 45m
    7:30 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    10:15 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    3h 10m
    4:10 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    7:20 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    2h 45m
    7:30 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    10:15 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    3h 10m
    4:10 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    7:20 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Cidade do Aço
    2h 50m
    6:00 AM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    8:50 AM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    3h 15m
    11:00 AM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    2:15 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    3h 10m
    4:10 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    7:20 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    2h 45m
    7:30 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    10:15 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    2h 50m
    6:00 AM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    8:50 AM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Cidade do Aço
    2h 50m
    6:00 AM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    8:50 AM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $6
  • Cidade do Aço
    3h 15m
    11:00 AM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    2:15 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $6
  • Cidade do Aço
    3h 10m
    4:10 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    7:20 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $6
  • Cidade do Aço
    2h 45m
    7:30 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    10:15 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $6
  • Cidade do Aço
    2h 50m
    6:00 AM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    8:50 AM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $6

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Cidade do Aço
    2h 50m
    6:00 AM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    8:50 AM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    3h 15m
    11:00 AM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    2:15 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    3h 10m
    4:10 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    7:20 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    2h 45m
    7:30 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    10:15 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    2h 50m
    6:00 AM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    8:50 AM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Cidade do Aço
    2h 50m
    6:00 AM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    8:50 AM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    3h 15m
    11:00 AM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    2:15 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    3h 10m
    4:10 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    7:20 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    2h 45m
    7:30 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    10:15 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    2h 50m
    6:00 AM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    8:50 AM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Cidade do Aço
    2h 50m
    6:00 AM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    8:50 AM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    3h 15m
    11:00 AM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    2:15 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    3h 10m
    4:10 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    7:20 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    2h 45m
    7:30 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    10:15 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8
  • Cidade do Aço
    2h 50m
    6:00 AM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    Terminal BRT
    8:50 AM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    Bus Station
    Cidade do Aço
    Basic
    $8

Frequency of bus connections between Campo Grande, RJ and Barra Mansa, RJ

See here how frequent the connections between Campo Grande, RJ and Barra Mansa, RJ are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 15 daily buses from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 6 daily coaches between Campo Grande, RJ and Barra Mansa, RJ.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 41 buses from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Campo Grande, RJ and Barra Mansa, RJ, with 17 offers.

Facts about the bus from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ

Compare all providers like Cidade do Aço that travel 10 times every day by bus from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ in one click! Book your bus ticket from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ starting from $6!

Cheapest Bus $6
Fastest Bus 2h 45m
Earliest Bus 11:00 AM
Latest Bus 7:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes 10 Ø
Distance 46.2 miles
Bus Companies Cidade do Aço

Cheapest bus connections from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ

Every day, 10 buses from 1 bus companies leave Campo Grande, RJ for Barra Mansa, RJ: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/16/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
$9
Monday 06/17
$8
Tuesday 06/18
$8
Wednesday 06/19
$6
Thursday 06/20
$8
Friday 06/21
$8
Saturday 06/22
$8
Sunday 06/23
$8
Monday 06/24
$8
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
$6
Thursday 06/27
$6
Friday 06/28
$8
Saturday 06/29
$8
Sunday 06/30
$8
Monday 07/01
$8
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
$8
Thursday 07/04
$8
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
$8
Sunday 07/07
$8
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
$8
Wednesday 07/10
$8
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
$8
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $6, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $9.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ, with $6. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $6.

How to save money travelling from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Campo Grande, RJ and Barra Mansa, RJ

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Campo Grande, RJ and Barra Mansa, RJ.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ? Or which bus companies serve the route Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ bus

How much does a Campo Grande, RJ Barra Mansa, RJ bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $6 and takes 2h 50m to reach Barra Mansa, RJ. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $6 and $10. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Barra Mansa, RJ.

On average, how many connections are available from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ each day?

Every day, the Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ bus route is served by approximately 10 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ take?

The fastest bus from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ is offered by Cidade do Aço and takes 2h 45m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $9. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ?

The earliest bus arriving in Barra Mansa, RJ from Campo Grande, RJ starts at 11:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ?

The latest bus trip departing from Campo Grande, RJ for Barra Mansa, RJ starts at 7:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Campo Grande, RJ Barra Mansa, RJ route?

When traveling by bus from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ, passengers can travel with Cidade do Aço. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Campo Grande, RJ and Barra Mansa, RJ?

You can check all the direct connections between Campo Grande, RJ and Barra Mansa, RJ by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Cidade do Aço.

What can I take with me on the Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Campo Grande, RJ Barra Mansa, RJ bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Campo Grande, RJ Barra Mansa, RJ bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Alternate transport types from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ

Cheap carpooling from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Campo Grande, RJ to Barra Mansa, RJ for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 50m
    7:30 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    9:20 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $4
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 40m
    3:00 PM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    4:40 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $5
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 40m
    11:10 AM
    Campo Grande, RJ
    12:50 PM
    Barra Mansa, RJ
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $6

More bus routes from Campo Grande, RJ and Barra Mansa, RJ

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Campo Grande, RJ and from Barra Mansa, RJ. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.