Bus from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria

Compare all companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria from various bus operators like Senda TDN Diamante, Transpais Vista or ibus for the next days.
today
from $34
tomorrow
from $34
Monday
from $34
Tuesday
from $33
Wednesday
from $34
Thursday
from $34
Friday
from $34

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 10m
    7:15 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    11:25 AM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    12:10 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    4:15 PM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    7:00 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    11:05 PM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    9:00 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    1:05 AM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    10:10 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    2:15 AM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 10m
    7:15 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    11:25 AM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 10m
    9:00 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    1:10 PM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    12:10 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    4:15 PM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    7:00 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    11:05 PM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    9:00 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    1:05 AM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 10m
    7:15 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    11:25 AM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 10m
    9:00 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    1:10 PM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    12:10 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    4:15 PM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    7:00 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    11:05 PM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    9:00 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    1:05 AM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ómnibus de Oriente
    3h 45m
    7:55 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    11:40 PM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Ómnibus de Oriente
    Economy
    $33
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 10m
    7:15 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    11:25 AM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    12:10 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    4:15 PM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • ibus
    4h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    11:30 AM
    Ciudad Victoria
    ibus
    Business
    $37
  • ibus
    4h 0m
    10:02 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    2:02 PM
    Ciudad Victoria
    ibus
    Economy
    $37

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 10m
    7:15 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    11:25 AM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    12:10 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    4:15 PM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    7:00 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    11:05 PM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    9:00 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    1:05 AM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    10:10 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    2:15 AM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 10m
    7:15 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    11:25 AM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    12:10 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    4:15 PM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    7:00 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    11:05 PM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    9:00 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    1:05 AM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    10:10 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    2:15 AM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 10m
    7:15 AM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    11:25 AM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    12:10 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    4:15 PM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    7:00 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    11:05 PM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    9:00 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    1:05 AM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    4h 5m
    10:10 PM
    Ciudad Valles, SP
    Central Bus Station
    2:15 AM
    Ciudad Victoria
    Central bus station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $34

Frequency of bus connections between Ciudad Valles, SP and Ciudad Victoria

See here how frequent the connections between Ciudad Valles, SP and Ciudad Victoria are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 26 daily buses from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria. Wednesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 6 daily coaches between Ciudad Valles, SP and Ciudad Victoria.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 38 buses from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Ciudad Valles, SP and Ciudad Victoria, with 10 offers.

Facts about the bus from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria

Compare all providers like Senda TDN Diamante, Transpais Vista and ibus that travel 9 times every day by bus from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria in one click! Book your bus ticket from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria starting from $33!

Cheapest Bus $33
Fastest Bus 3h 45m
Earliest Bus 7:15 AM
Latest Bus 11:11 PM
Daily Bus Routes 9 Ø
Distance 120.4 miles
Bus Companies Senda TDN Diamante, Transpais Vista, ibus and Ómnibus de Oriente

Cheapest bus connections from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria

Every day, 9 buses from 4 bus companies leave Ciudad Valles, SP for Ciudad Victoria: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/25/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/19
Monday 05/20
Tuesday 05/21
Wednesday 05/22
Thursday 05/23
Friday 05/24
Saturday 05/25
$34
Sunday 05/26
$34
Monday 05/27
$34
Tuesday 05/28
$34
Wednesday 05/29
$34
Thursday 05/30
$34
Friday 05/31
$34
Saturday 06/01
$33
Sunday 06/02
$34
Monday 06/03
Tuesday 06/04
$34
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
$34
Friday 06/07
Saturday 06/08
$34
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
$33
Tuesday 06/11
$33
Wednesday 06/12
$34
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
$34
Saturday 06/15

The cheapest time to travel from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $33, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $33.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria, with $33. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $34.

How to save money travelling from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Ciudad Valles, SP and Ciudad Victoria

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Ciudad Valles, SP and Ciudad Victoria.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria? Or which bus companies serve the route Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria bus

How much does a Ciudad Valles, SP Ciudad Victoria bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $33 and takes 3h 45m to reach Ciudad Victoria. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria?

This route is offered by 4 companies with a range of ticket prices between $33 and $37. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Ciudad Victoria.

On average, how many connections are available from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria each day?

Every day, the Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria bus route is served by approximately 9 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria take?

The fastest bus from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria is offered by Ómnibus de Oriente and takes 3h 45m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $33. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria?

The earliest bus arriving in Ciudad Victoria from Ciudad Valles, SP starts at 7:15 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria?

The latest bus trip departing from Ciudad Valles, SP for Ciudad Victoria starts at 11:11 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Ciudad Valles, SP Ciudad Victoria route?

When traveling by bus from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria, passengers can travel with Senda TDN Diamante, Transpais Vista and ibus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Ciudad Valles, SP and Ciudad Victoria?

You can check all the direct connections between Ciudad Valles, SP and Ciudad Victoria by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Senda TDN Diamante, Transpais Vista and ibus.

What can I take with me on the Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Ciudad Valles, SP Ciudad Victoria bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Ciudad Valles, SP Ciudad Victoria bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Ciudad Valles, SP to Ciudad Victoria

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

More bus routes from Ciudad Valles, SP and Ciudad Victoria

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Ciudad Valles, SP and from Ciudad Victoria. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.